SI Leaders and Session Schedule

SPRING 2017 SI Session Times & Locations


BIOLOGY
BIO 150A – PETTITT
Hannah N.
Sundays 5:00-6:00pm – RNS 435
Mondays 7:00-8:00pm – RNS 435
Thursdays 6:00-7:00pm – RNS 435

BIO 150B – UMBANHOWAR
Kelsey M.
Sundays 3:00-4:00pm – RNS 435
Tuesdays 8:00-9:00pm – RNS 435
Thursdays 5:00-6:00pm – RNS 435

BIO 243 – Amugongo
Wednesday, April 19 8:00-9:00pm – RNS 210
Thursday, April 20 8:00-9:00pm – RNS 410
Regular Sessions, Starting Sunday, April 23:
Sundays 3:00pm-4:00pm – RNS 210
Tuesdays 8:00-9:00pm – RNS 190
Thursdays 8:00-9:00pm – RNS 190

CH/BI
CH/BI 227 – LISTENBERGER
Sasha D.
Sunday 2:00-3:00pm – RNS 290
Tuesday 7:00-8:00pm – RNS 290
Thursday 5:30-6:30pm – RNS 290

CHEMISTRY
CHEM 126A – WALCZAK
Tylor R.
Sundays 4:00-5:00pm – RNS 390
Tuesdays 7:00-8:00pm – RNS 390
Thursdays 7:00-8:00pm – RNS 390

CHEM 126B & C – MARLIER
Markus H.
Sundays 2:30-3:30pm – RNS 204
Wednesdays 7:00-8:00pm – RNS 204
Thursdays 7:00-8:00pm – RNS 204

CHEM 126D & E – SANCHEZ-GONZALEZ
Zachariah T.
Sundays 7:30-8:30pm – RNS 310
Tuesdays 7:30-8:30pm – RNS 310
Wednesdays 6:00-7:00pm – RNS 310

CHEM 248A & B – HANSON
Sam A.
Sundays 5:00-6:00pm – RNS 310
Mondays 7:00-8:00pm – RNS 310
(*5/1 – RNS 390)
Wednesdays 7:00-8:00pm – RNS 310

CHEM 248C – ROBERTS
Dat L.
Sundays 7:00-8:00pm – TOH 210
Mondays 7:00-8:00pm – TOH 310
Wednesdays 7:00-8:00pm – TOH 210

COMPUTER SCIENCE
CSCI 121 – WRIGHT
Eric O.
Sundays 4:00-5:00pm – RNS 203
Tuesdays 3:00-4:00pm – RNS 203
Thursdays 7:00-8:00pm – RNS 203

CSCI 125A & B – PEARCE
So H.
Sundays 2:00-3:00pm – RNS 203
Tuesdays 5:00-6:00pm – RNS 203
Thursdays 8:00-9:00pm – RNS 203

ECONOMICS
ECON 121A &B – WAMBHEIM
Jakob O.
Sundays 4:00-5:00pm – RNS 435
Tuesdays 4:00-5:00pm – RNS 435
Thursdays 8:00-9:00pm – RNS 435

ECON 121C – FLEURIMOND
Kevin K.
Sundays 4:00-5:00pm – TOH 186
Mondays 7:00-8:00pm – TOH 112
Thursdays 9:00-10:00pm – TOH 186

ECON 121D – POMPONIO
Lillie M.
Sundays 1:00-2:00pm – RML 520
Tuesdays 8:00-9:00pm – RML 520
Thursdays 8:00-9:00pm – RML 520

ECON 121E – JUDGE
Yanglu P.
Sundays 8:00-9:00pm – TOH 114
Tuesdays 5:00-6:00pm – TOH 114
Thursdays 8:00-9:00pm – TOH 114

ECON 262A & B – HODGSON
Lindsay M.
Sundays 3:00-4:00pm – TOH 316
Tuesdays 7:00-8:00pm – TOH 316
Thursdays 6:00-7:00pm – TOH 316

ECON 263A & B – BERNARDIN
Ethan H.
Sundays 9:00-10:00pm – TOH 316
Mondays 7:30-8:30pmRNS 160D
Wednesdays 8:30-9:30pmTOH 182

MATH
MATH 120A – BERLINER
Isaac L.
Sundays 6:30-7:30pm – TOH 186
Tuesdays 8:00-9:00pm – TOH 186
Thursdays 8:00-9:00pm – TOH 186

MATH 120B – ZORN
Dan H.
Sundays 4:00-5:00pm – RNS 206
Mondays 8:00-9:00pm – RNS 206
Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm – RNS 206

MATH 120C – CZARNESKI
Emily B.
Sundays 7:30-8:30pm – RNS 204
Mondays 7:30-8:30pm – RNS 204
Thursdays at 7:30-8:30pm – RNS 206

MATH 126A & B – PELL
Michael P.
Sundays 7:00-8:00pm – TOH 114
Tuesdays 3:00-4:00pm – TOH 114
Thursdays 7:00-8:00pm – TOH 114

MATH 126C – WRIGHT
Kathryn W.
Sundays 3:30-4:30pm – RNS 204
Tuesdays 7:30-8:30pm – RNS 204
Thursdays 8:00-9:00pm – RNS 204


MUSIC
MU 114B & C – WANKEN
Maddie B.
Sundays 5:00-6:00pm – CHM 239
Tuesdays 9:00-10:00pm – CHM 239
Wednesdays 8:00-9:00am – CHM 224

PHYSICS
PHYS 125A – ADHIKARI
Zhifei Y.
Sundays 3:00-4:00pm – RNS 208
Mondays 7:00-8:00pm – RNS 208
Wednesdays 7:00-8:00pm – RNS 208

PHYS 125B – CONSTANZI
Jonathan T.
Sundays 5:30-6:30pm – RNS 206
Mondays 5:30-6:30pm – RNS 206
Wednesdays 7:00-8:00pm – RNS 206

PSYCHOLOGY
PSYCH 125A – LOEBACH
Sara B.
Mondays 6:00-7:00pm – TOH 312
Tuesdays 7:00-8:00pm – TOH 312
Thursdays 4:00-5:00pm – TOH 312

PSYCH 125B – MUIR
Meredith S.
Sundays 2:30-3:30pm – RNS 190
Tuesdays 4:30pm-5:30pm – RNS 190
Thursdays 7:00-8:00pm – RNS 190

PSYCH 238A & B – JOHNSON
Abbi H.
Sundays 1:00-2:00pm – RNS 190
Tuesdays 7:00-8:00pm – RNS 190
Thursdays 4:00-5:00pm – RNS 190

RELIGION
REL 121A & S – HEIDGERKEN
Connor C.
Sundays 4:00-5:00pm – OM 110
Tuesdays 7:00-8:00pm – OM 110
Thursdays 7:00-8:00pm – OM 110

REL 121E & J – BECKMAN
Sydney P.
Sundays 4:00-5:00pm – OM 140
Tuesdays 8:30-9:30pm  – OM 140
Thursdays 8:00-9:00pm  – OM 140

REL 121L & N – SCHUURMAN
Mari Q.
Sundays 5:00-6:00pm  – OM 140
Tuesdays 3:00-4:00pm  – OM 140
Thursdays 7:00-8:00pm  – OM 140

REL 121P & R – WALTER
Alexander Q.
Sundays 3:00-4:00pm – OM 110
Mondays 8:00-9:00pm – OM 110
Wednesdays 7:00-8:00pm – OM 110

STATISTICS
STAT 110 – EISINGER
Grace L.
Sundays 7:00-8:00pm – TOH 212
Tuesdays 8:00-9:00pm – TOH 212
Thursdays 8:00-9:00pm – TOH 212

STAT 212A – EISINGER
Erik B.
Sundays 3:00-4:00pm – RML 421
Mondays 7:30-8:30pm – RML 525
(*5/1 – RML 421)
Thursdays 3:30-4:30pm – RML 421

STAT 212B – BROWN
Audrey F.
Mondays 8:00-9:00pm – TOH 114
Tuesdays 8:00-9:00pm – TOH 114
Wednesdays 8:00-9:00pm – TOH 114

STAT 214A & B – ZIEGLER-GRAHAM|
Luke J.
Mondays 7:15-8:15pm – TOH 182
Wednesdays 3;30-4:30pm – TOH 182
Thursdays 7:15-8:15pm – TOH 182