The Musicians

FLUTE
Anna Caspar, Edina, Minnesota
Christianna Gratz, Hudson, Wisconsin
Kari Hanson, Iowa Falls, Iowa
Greta Jennissen, Sauk Center, Minnesota
Kamila Komschlies, Minnetonka, Minnesota
Heather Millikan, Evanston, Illinois
Lauren Petronack, Woodbury, Minnesota
Alexa Roemmich, Grand Forks, North Dakota
Heather Vikla, Lonsdale, Minnesota

OBOE
Claire Angeroth Franks, Pleasant Hill, Iowa
Sophia Hahn, Madison, Wisconsin
Will Hardy, Northfield, Minnesota
Elinor Holm, Natick, Massachusetts
Preston West, Carbondale, Kansas       

BASSOON
Timothy Martin, Roseville, Minnesota
Alexander Miranker, Guilford, Connecticut
Sabina Vadnais, St. Paul, Minnesota
Elizabeth Warren, Arlington, Virginia

CLARINET
Natalie Bentley, Edina, Minnesota
Anna Chotlos, Madison, Wisconsin
Rachel Dieter, Ames, Iowa
Benjamin Froehling, Rochester, Minnesota
Logan Jensen, Franklin, Minnesota
Spenser Johnson, St. Petersburg, Florida
Kendra Klenz, Roseville, Minnesota
Emilee Martell, Somerset, Wisconsin
Samantha Modrak, Cannon Falls, Minnesota
Katie Nygren, Bloomington, Minnesota
Katharine Page, Plymouth, Minnesota
Abbie Pawletki, Chicago, Illinois
Juliann Skarda, Iowa City, Iowa
Kayla Skibbe, Edina, Minnesota
Emily Witt, Pella, Iowa

CONTRALTO CLARINET
Jack Werner, Golden ValleyMinnesota

BASS CLARINET
Matthew Kilens, Clarendon Hills, Illinois

CONTRABASS CLARINET
Charlie Liggett, Pace, Florida

ALTO SAXOPHONE
Hao Du, Zhoushan, China
Kjersten Lukken, Battle Lake, Minnesota
Kelly Palma, Cameron, Wisconsin
Lora Weiss, Palatine, Illinois 

TENOR SAXOPHONE
Graham Giesting, Minnetonka, Minnesota
Matthew Ingalls, Nottingham, Maryland

BARITONE SAXOPHONE
Laura Nelson, Zumbrota, Minnesota
Thomas Reuter, Medford, Wisconsin

TRUMPET
Phil Biedenbender, New Ulm, Minnesota
Cameron Dosch, Oswego, Illinois
Maia Erickson, Rochester, Minnesota
Ian Kirby, Kansas City, Missouri
Suzanne Kirch, Pleasanton, California
Zachary Norberg, Pipestone, Minnesota
Mary O’Sullivan, Shoreview, Minnesota
Alexander Quanbeck, New Brighton, Minnesota

HORN
Eleanor Anderson, Libertyville, Illinois
Matthew Axdal, Cottage Grove, Minnesota
Philip Claussen, Apple Valley, Minnesota
Emily Een, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Andrew Kreye, Wabasha, Minnesota
Nathaniel LaFond, Duluth, Minnesota
Miller LaMotte, Anoka, Minnesota
Phillip Nadolny, Willmar, Minnesota
Maria Swanson, Wilmington, Delaware

TROMBONE
Kevin Berge, Apple Valley, Minnesota
Megan Davis, Buffalo, Minnesota
Tommy Markley, Big Lake, Minnesota
Erin Savre, Edina, Minnesota
Nathan Wolfe, Elmhurst, Illinois

BASS TROMBONE
Rachel Gaul, Slater, Iowa
Thomas Kirk, St. Louis, Missouri

EUPHONIUM
Nicole Baldwin, Hibbing, Minnesota
Elias Beretta, Melrose, Minnesota
Emily Voldal, Rochester, Minnesota

TUBA
Helen Miller, Seattle, Washington
Elizabeth Nedland, Oberlin, Kansas
Eric Nygren, Bloomington, Minnesota

PERCUSSION
Ian Al-Schamma, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Natalie Anderson, Chanhassen, Minnesota
Jonathan Featherstone, Farmington, Minnesota
Ben Harvey, Duluth, Minnesota
Andrew Hess, Ann Arbor, Michigan
Henry Huber, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Nick Rekuski, St. Anthony Village, Minnesota