Members In Course 2002-

Delta of Minnesota – Members in Course

Each year the Delta of Minnesota invites a number of senior students at St. Olaf College to join the society Most of these students are elected in the spring; a few receive a special honor by being elected early, in the fall of their senior year. Criteria for election are academic excellence, breadth of interests, and good character. The number of students elected is usually 10-11% of the senior class.

 


List of Students Elected as Members in Course of the Delta of Minnesota, 2002-2003 to the present

 

Elected March 13, 2014 - Initiated April 24, 2014

Marit E. Aaseng
Annabel Q. Ansel
Rebecca S. Barry
Cory J. Baughman
Luke A. Bonde
Annelise M. Brandel-Tanis
Allison R. Brumfield
Erin M. Brush
Thomas N. Churchhill
Duncan M. Cleveland
Shannon E. Cordes
Kelly R. Dean
William C. Dellwo
Jospeh R. Dickens
Mark B. Emmons
Abigail A. Engelhart
Nicholas G. Evens
Timothy R. Ewald
Elizabeth A. Fairfield
Hana M. Ferronato
Rebecca A. Frank
Thomas J. Freeman
Kyle D. Gibbs
Neil E. Gleason
Emily H. Goodhue
Duy Ha
Robert D. Hahn
Emily C. Haller
Katherine R. Hanson
Alexandra M. Harris
Katelyn D. Hewett
Joel M. Jaeger
Alex J. Kirstukas
Eric M. Lander
Emma C. Larson
Mark C. Lee
Stefan M. Lemke
Emily R. Lewis
Yao Li
Amy E. Lohmann
Hannah E. Marti
Cody S. Nelson
Christine S. Nervig
Riley J. Palmer
Apoorva Pasricha
Kellan T. Passow
Brian A. Plante
Tara L. Reyelts
Allison E. Rippy
Brandon A. Rohnke
Leah K. Roth
Andrew R. Roy
Stephanie M. Smith
Grace M. Tabatabai
Brian D. Thoes
Kelly F. Tomera
Gina M. Tonn
Rachel A. Turbeville
Andrew P. Voigt
Samuel J. Walczak
Peter J. Waller
Jiayi Wang
Solvejg H. Wastvedt
Holly N. Williamson
Zijie Xia
Claire L. Yancey
Michelle L. Yancy

*******

Elected November 14, 2002:

Joseph D. Amos
Robert A. Hillard
Carl S. Hughes
Lyndsay A. LeClair
Paul L. Menzel
Andrew B. Stone
Jeremy W. Strief
Paul S. Tlucek
Anisa A. Xhafka
James A. Yeagle

Elected April 10, 2003:

Jayme L. Andrews
Traci M. Bartz
Karl A. Batalden
Sarah L. Beaver
Elizabeth E. Behm
Sarah E. Berke
Marquis S. Berrey
Stephanie S. Bina
Matthew B. Boehm
Caryn L. Brink
Sarah A. Chambers
Jason L. Chan
Matthew D. Christianson
Sonja K. Clark
Karen E. Czerniak
Megan C. Daymont
Timothy P. Dechant
Matthew P. Donald
James M. Donohue
Leah A. Dvorak
Ann K. Dyste
Breia L. Euteneuer
Danielle M. Fackler
Cory S. Fix
Benjamin D. Frazell
Karen J. Galles
Gretchen A. Godfrey
Rebekah I. Gowler
Karlene M. Green
Kelley J. Grow
Laura B. Henderson
Theresa L. Herbers
Kirstin M. Iverson
Anne N. Jolivette
Michelle L. Kasper
Megan E. Kasperbauer
Amanda J. Kieke
Meredith C. Larsen
Amy A. Legreid
Rachel K. Lyle
Molly L. Malchert
Erin L. May
Joshua A. Mayer
Lauren E. Mirakian
Caitlin E. Moore
John A. Morf
Julie L. Nedved
Timothy C. Nelson
Katherine E. Nygaard
Jerad D. Parish
Megan E. Patrick
Rachel A. Pedersen
Erin M. Peterson
Catherine L. Pichotta
Alexander E. Potter
Kelly T. Quirk
Michelle S. Richards
Leslie A. Ruth
Janelle K. Sagness
Justin L. Seningen
Kendra L. Spanjer
Karen E. Spencer
Jesse C. Stewart
Laura C. Stickney
Christopher D. Stillion
Peter J. Streit
Stefan A. Theimer
Jessica D. Theorin
Rachel L. Tholen
Patrick S. Thomas
Megan J. Thorvilson
Allison L. Warren
Andrew J. Willis
Stephanie L. Wyman
Yvonne W. Yang

Elected October 23, 2003:

Amy R. Beavin
Katherine A. Burkhart
Sarah A. Everhart
Paul M. Geigler
Noelle E. Gray
Megan M. Gregory
Amanda C. Johnson
Jill M. Johnson
Sarah L. McBroom
Ryan G. Rasmussen
Eric C. Steinhart
Katherine M. VanHeuvelen
Sarah E. Wangberg

Elected April, 2004

Maerenn I Ball
Allen C Bateman
Bidisha Bhattacharyya
Joseph M Blankush
Michael W Bongard
James H Boyum
Britt K Carlson
Tonya L Cook
Kirstin E Dahl
Erin J Davidson
William T Delaney
Andrew R Douglass
David C Eggert
Michelle C Eng
Rachel M Fitzgerald
Jeffrey L Gartner
Lauren M Gerber
Brett J Glawe
Sarah M Goldthwait
Margaret M Griesgraber
Noah J Hansen
Julie M Hardin
Michael A Heggeseth
Kathryn J Huber
Alanna K Jerlow
Julia L Kelto
Sara R Kelton
Anna M Kendig
Beth A Kinderman
Michelle A Kinney
Casey G Landau
Kristopher D Lee
Jamie L Lepore
Kelsey M Lestor
Brian D Lindsay
Allison J Lorenzen
Abigail E Love
Nicholas A Maryns
Shraddha S Mehta
Erin M Mickens
Erin M Milway
Elsa B Mitchell
Katharine A Monson
Emily C Mooney
Kathryn E Moore
Thomas A Moore
Rachel L Mykkanen
Theodore W Nagel
Thomas H Nagel
Alec D Otteman
Andrea J Qualey
Jill M Randall
Lisa M Rotchadl
Heather N Scheiwe
Katherine E Schouten
Daniel P Schramm
Naomi L Schwegler
Sarah M Sevcik
Michael J Shoemaker
Carolyn E Smith
Christopher J Sumey
Jenilyn K Swett
Jenny L Vaydich
Decker F Walker
Heather L Wayne
Kathryn E Weber
Lauren C Wendt
Annaliese C Werner
John T Whaley
Kristin K Williams
Michael R Zahniser

Elected November 16, 2004:

Lauren Christensen
Knut Christianson
Bridget Draxler
Katherine James
Matthew Lohse
Emily Pierson
Kirsten Rittenbach
Cicely Robinson
Johanna Savage
Erica Savage
Kimberly Schuh
Daniel Sinykin
Laura Taylor
Vanessa Wheeler

Elected March 31, 2005:

Carolyn B. Albert
Brandon J. Anderson
Thomas L. Balsley
Lauren E. Benson
Ross E. Bidlingmaier
Sarah L. Bjerke
Nicole S. Bohme
Mary Elizabeth S. Bolin
Laura E. Bolstad
Kaitlin E. Boyce
Lindsey E. Braun
Rebecca A. Busch
Erin D. Callaghan
Carl B. Carlson
Jacqueline D. Carlson
Sara M. Champlin
Christopher H. Clark
Lewis R. Colburn
Elizabeth A. Duthie
Anna D. Ericksen
Kathleen E. Ess
Siri K. Framness
Diana K. Frantz
Carl A. Gellert
Erik J. Grell
Kirsten J. Griffin
Daniel W. Grupe
Aaron R. Hagenson
Janette E. Herbers
Kristen A. Highum
Amy B. Jacobson
Justin A. Johnson
Mark H. Kingsbury
Emily L. Klamm
Charles R. Krois
Jenna S. Kubat
Brian D. Linne
Thomas N. Loome
Reed A. Matter
Michael P. McGuan
Brigit C. McGuire
Rebekah M. Menning
Laurie A. Moberg
Christopher D. Mueller
Brian T. Olson
Maiken A. Overton
Stacey A. Peterson
Edward P. Pompeian
Andrea M. Rau
David W. Rossow
Anne C. Samuelson
Christopher A. Schifani
Mark D. Skeba
Michael L. Smith
Andrew D. Stevenson
Peter A. Stiles
David J. Stoy
Laurna M. Strikwerda
Erik B. Sviggum
Erin R. Telste
Sara A. TerMaat
Kristine M. Thomsen
Theresa B. Thurnblad
Eli A. Townsend
Matthew B. Van Vleet
Katrina E. Vigen
Stephanie E. Walker
Janine A. Wetzel
Heather J. Wiste

Elected November 14, 2005:

Bjorg H. Edberg
Sarah L. Gilles
Christian P. Huebner
Noreen E. Johnson
Rose K. Keimig
Kaia M. Knutson
Michelle E. LaBerge
Tracee I. Mergen
Cristina M. Narvaez
John M. Nichol
Larisa J. Nordstrom
Natalie E. Rigelman
Lisa A. Schaus
Katie A. Warwick

Elected March 21, 2006:

Mary A. Albright
Kristin S. Anderson
Stephanie M. Anderson
Jenna B. Arotta
Timothy J. Barker
Brittany T. Bensch
Lauren M. Benson
Jeffrey J. Bina
Kate E. Birkenkamp
Jacob E. Bonde
Aaron J. Broman
Allison F. Christensen
Kieran P. Cofell-Dwyer
Grant C. Collins
John P. Conway III
Daniel E. Cooley
Katherine M. Darling
Erin E. Dillane
Jane E. Dudzinski
Emily A. Eggert
Laurence R. Gaalaas
Anna c. Gamble
Jenna M. Green
Erica L. Gruner
Samantha L. Gruner
Steffanie M. Halberstadt
Brandon J. Hill
Jeremy P. Hoover
Marisa A. Iverson
Bethany E. Jacobson
Casey P. Johnson
Elizabeth R. Johnson
Meredith A. Johnson
Russell A. Johnson
Thomas B. Kiger
Kirsten R. King
Ted C. Koshiol
Caitlin C. Mansfield
Kelly S. McConville
Andrea M. Mustian
Karen E. Nelson
Katherine A. Olson
Breanna L. Peterson
Erin E. Plant
Shannon M. Preble
Jimmy B. Randolph
Jostein R. Reiners
Emily J. Resch
Emily A. Rolfsmeyer
Jennier R. Seal
Nancy L. Simpson
Stephanie L. Smith
Thaddeus Thaler
Sarah C. Thorngate
Daniel A. Visscher
Stacey J. Wood
Elizabeth M. Wulff


Elected October 19, 2006:

Laura K. Barnard
Chase M. Donaldson
Allison F. Hagen
Bethany J. Johnson
Katharine W. Klotzbach
Joseph D. Paulsen
Erika E. Reid
Julia E. Rood
Kathryn A. Sederberg
William Shyy
Jennifer S. Starkey
David M. Vock
Jeffrey M. Wilde

Elected April 19, 2007

Paul C. Anderson
Laurie E. Bardenwerper
Michelle L. Bayer
Elizabeth A. Beerman
Emily J. Clark
Kate E. Clausen
Maren Daniel
Maura E. De Chant
John M. Deck
Paul A. Dillon
Anna M. Franske
Allison C. Fry
Andrew J. Gastineau
Rebecca S. Gramdorf
Lisa M. Gulya
Michael L. Haefs
Erik E. Hall
Meghan E. Hein
Jessica L. Hendricks
Andrea J. Horbinski
Brian E. Jacobson
Elizabeth A. Jensen
Benjamin R. Landsteiner
William J. Laxen
Peter A. Lynn
Anne L. Malaktaris
Erin M. Manlove
Elsa J. Marty
James E. McBride
Kathryn J. Meyers
Mark D. Morris
Matthew C. Moynihan
Theresa A. Nolan
Andrew W. Petz
Allison G. Quam
Elizabeth W. Quin
Kristen E. Rau
Michael L. Reading
Brian D. Roach
Patrick J. Shabino
Mary C. Shaffer
Krista M. Siems
Kelsey R. Skogland
Mary E. Sotos
Stephanie L. Soucheray
Anna F. Steel
Sarah A. Stevens
Matthew L. Stortz
Hannah M. Thiesen
Nicole C. Vettraino
Audrey J. Volstad
Hannah M. Wallisch
Kelsey A. Watt
Amy L. Wentland
Hannah J. Woldum

Elected November 6, 2007

William H. Amundson
Casey D. Baustian
Hannah B. Bolt
Joshua J. Campbell
Sharon R. Grawe
Rebecca A. Huncosky
Anna E. Johnson
Linnea R.S. Johnson
Lauren M. Kunz
David R. McClure
James R. McKone
Emilie N. Midtling
Katherine B. Murchison
Rachel E. Pool
Ishanaa N.
Rambachan

Elected April 19, 2008

Brett R. Anderson
Kelsey E. Anderson
Elizabeth A. Atchison
Christian H. Balzer
Paul S. Bennett
Joel O. Bergeland
Katharine E. Block
Laura F. Boehm
Andrew J. Brasser
Erika G. Burr
Joseph I. Christianson
Janne K. Dale
Charlotte E. Darling
Valerie A. Deal
Alexander R. Dietz
Andrew J. Erie
Peter J. Farrell
Kevin A. Friede
Anya M. Galli
Tyson C. Gern
Karin E. Gilje
David B. Gruner
Brianna C. Hirst
Abigail T. Hughes
Jacqueline T. Kelly
Lindsay M. Kruger
Amy E. Larsen
Maria L. Laverdiere
Willa C. Lengyel
Elizabeth J. Leslie
Carlos G. Llanes IV
Abigail R. Matthews
Brandon K. McCafferty
Elyse N. McFarland
Laura K. Melcher
Lauren G. Melcher
Wolf-Einar Merker
Matthew C. Nelson
Anna R. Nordstrom
Nicole L. Novak
Kirsten M. Peterson
Julie K. Rolfes
Rebecca A. Ross
Carl W. Samuelson
Nicole L. Schmidt
Eric L.D. Scholten
Liana R.N. Schreiber
Alexandra N. Sprano
David M. Swanson
Shannon C. Thornblad
Erik C. Torgerson
Daniella Voysey
Bradley H. Wagenaar
Anthony R. Waldschmidt
Mary E. Welch
Magdalena B. Wells
Cynthia L. Wilmeth

Elected October 16, 2008

Sarah M. Adamson
Jessica C. Albright
Benjamin S. Baker
Nathaniel C. Black
Heidi S. Campbell
Nathaniel M. Caple
Jamie C. Carlyle

Matthew P. Jobe
Peter T. Moench
Paul D. Nichol
Katherine M. Parent
Trinara J. Sonstegard
Griffin B. Sonstegard
Kathryn M. Sullivan
Elisabeth A. Vickers

Elected March 19, 2009

Ingrid M. Anderson
Tekla J. Anderson
Tristen C. Anderson
Diana S. Baetscher
Laura A. Botz
Hilary J. Bouxsein
Carmen A. Cummings
Alice A. Deden
Heather E. D’Evelyn
Sarah J. Dorman
Daniel E. Endean
Todd A. Frederick
Christina A. Geng
Philip M. Gipson
Hannah B. Griese
Angela M. Gulner
Colin M. Halverson
Kelly E. Hamren-Anderson
Christopher H. Hanley
Sarah E. Hendrickson
Kayli A. Henry
Susan E. Hill
Amy C. Johnson
Sean B. Johnston
Christina L. Koch
Daniel D. Kohler
Kathleen J. Lichti
Thomas A. McConville
Katherine M. McFadden
Emily A. McLoughlin
Jaclyn C. Miller
Sara M. Mullen
David M. Narvaez
Jonathon C. Nelson
Daniel J. Nierengarten
Laura R. Oliver
Eva C. Pesch
Ilse S. Peterson
Noel M. Peterson
Johanna M. Rupprecht
Holly A. Sairsingh
Mary D. Schmitt
Jeffrey J. Schneider
Anna C. Schoessler
Emily M. Segar
Amelia A. Shuster
Jennifer D. Stromer
Martha C. Stuckey
Marissa Y. Takazawa
Jeffrey J. Teoh
Kathryn A. Tuma
Emily A. Vigne
Christine M. Ware
Carolyn J. Wesley
Sommer R. Wild
Kristina N. Zoerb

Elected October 22, 2009

Jennifer N. Easler
Kris V. Elbein
Amy R. Kasch
Anna E. Larson
Stephen J. Longfield
Marija M. Lum
Michael T. Marty
Joseph L. McDevitt
Benjamin W. Meyer
Jacob M. Nelson
Alex J. Schmidt
Lauren N. Seline
Monica L. Sharratt
Bryant D. Torkelson
Emily J. Tremblay
Cody J. Venzke

Elected March 25, 2010

Althea R. Allen
Eric D. Anderson
Allison K. Bengfort
Joseph P. Budish
Lam V. Cao
Alyssa M. Cassada
James W. Checco
Kara L. Christensen
Ana C. Cline
Jonathan J. Davick
Hanna M. Dielman
Max W. Dresow
Damaris G. Duddy
Clare M. Dudzinski
Megan A. Ehresmann
Jeanne E. Foels
Alyssa C. Frazee
Maren S. Gelle
Justine M. Goeke
Kari E. Grimes
Laura M. Guzman
Marit K. Hanson
Kate E. Helmich
Lauren E. Henke
Andrea G. Henkel
Ryan J. Hoel
Melanie L. Hornbeck
Anne E. Hoybook
Mackenzie L. Huffman
Kelsey M. Hvidsten
Martina C. King
Robert J. Koneck
Alice A. Kovacik
Jennifer P. Kramm
Daniel P. Larson
Emily A. McNee
Christina A. Mills
Michael J. Murchison
Kendra L. Passow
Alyssa A. Punke
Sarah J. Rinehart
Christopher J. Roberts
Nicholas S. Roetker
Astri M. Sorenson
Maria E. Squadroni
Rachel E. Stranghoener
Charles R. Stuckey
Janet C. Sully
Matthew K. Sweeney
Kelsey R. Thompson
Deanna K. Tollefson
Brian T. Tolly
John B. van der Linden
Erik M. van Mechelen
Trygve H. Wastvedt
Daniel K. Wiebe
Jonathan A. Wollums
Breanna R. Zarmbinski

Elected October 21, 2010

Laura M. Bond
Steven G. Braun
Bayard C. Carlson
Abigail L. Ho
Cathryn J. Holm
Elsbeth J. Keables
Rachel A. Kitze
Anna C. Lehn
Ajay A. Madhavan
Brett A. Morris
Elizabeth J. Nail
Lydia R. Pfotenhauer
Brady J. Post
Steven C. Wilfong
Michael J. Wineman

Elected March 31, 2011

Abell, Katherine B.
Amundson, Kristine L.
Anderson, Lauren T.
Arceneaux, George
Balfanz, Emma E.
Benzine, Carmel J.
Bieraugel, Karen M.
Bond, Laura M.
Bouzard, Green L.
Braafladt, Katarina E.
Braun, Steven G.
Brooks, Melanie J.
Buck, Madeline E.
Buff Timothy D.
Cahalan, James W.
Carlson, Bayard C.
Carlson, Gregory B.
Carlson, Rebecca E.
Clark, James M.
Conrad, Bogdan H.
Daugherty, Ellen E.
Delahunt, Patrick F.
Deram, Mathew R.
Docken, Steffen S.
Euerle, Terin T.
Fink, Mara K.
Fredericks, Natasha C.
Friedrichsen, Matthew D.
Gallenberger, Kathryn A.
Glasow, Amy L.
Hacker, Jonah D.
Hansen, Madeleine L.
Hedrick, Sarah J.
Ho, Abigail L.
Holm, Cathryn J.
Jaffer, Shahid N.
Keables, Elspeth J.
Kitze, Rachel A.
Kopping, Nora J.
Lane, Erik M.
LaRoy Jennifer R.
Lehn, Anna C.
Lips, Erin M.
Lithio, Andrew J.
Madhavan, Ajay A.
McAllister Erin E.
Miles, Jordan T.
Montour, Cameron P.
Morris, Brett A.
Morris, Mary K.
Morrow, Erik M.
Nail, Elizabeth J.
Nobbs, Sara E.
Odden, Tor Ole B.
Paillé Joseph L.
Petersen, Ashley J.
Pfotenhauer, Lydia R.
Post, Brady J.
Powell, Rachel E.
Roisen, Patrick A.
Schlick, Cary Jo R.
Seybold, Erin C.
Shedd, Martin P.
Stamp, Jeffrey R.
Swanson, Kurtis J.
Tamblyn Rae M.
Tranvik, Isak D.
Weaver, Kathryn M.
Werner, Jacki M.
Wilfong, Steven C.
Wineman, Michael J.

Elected October 20, 2011 – Initiated November 16, 2011

Leah C. Anderson
Patrick J. Behling
Holly S. Belgum
Isabelle A. King
Vanessa L. Kleckner
David M. Matson
Bjorn A. Mellem
Taylor J. Penke
Lisa J. Rawlins
Alison E. Seline
Benjamin P. Simmons
Elizabeth A. Steiner
Bjorn S. Wastvedt
Isabelle M. Wattenberg

Elected March 29, 2012 – Initiated April 26, 2012

Nathan Y. Bishop
Emilie R. Bouvier
Christopher M. Bouxsein
Micah J. Buuck
Kyle E. Cassling
Julia A. Coffin
Allyson C. Connor
Robert C. Crandall
Laura J. Dickmeyer
Andrea G. Dittmann
Thore P. Dosdall
Jason D. Eckmann
Hannah D. Ehlenfeldt
Eric B. Emmons
Zachary K. Erickson
Shannon M. Fast
Louisa E. Fish-Sadin
Anna J. Fulton
Alexander C. Gaya
Caitlin J. Harper
Sean D. Hayford O’Leary
Jonathan J. Henn
Christina R. Herron-Sweet
Amber B. Hesse
Eric H. Johnson
James M. Kohler
Erica R. Larson
Daniel J. Lee
Sean R. Legler
Chase A. Liaboe
Kelsey A. Lied
Sarah M. Longfield
Tana  Lucksanapiruk
Alyssa A. Lynne
Laura D. Menard
Noah P. Mitchell
Sarah A. Morrison
Katherine H. Nesbit
Cecilia A. Noecker
Jennifer L. Nygren
Luke A. Obermann
Laurel A. Ohm
Colin J. Piepho
Elizabeth J. Potter
Aksharananda Rambachan
Emily C. Rosenberg
Kristin E. Sandness
Allison K. Schedin
Katherine A. Seltz
Laura B. Smith
Deanna L. Thorson
Alexander L. Ticho
Whitney E. Traut
Brian J. Trude
Karl P. Turnlund
Maria M. Ward
Aleksandra M. Weaver
Tyler G. Wheatley
Rachel A. Wieme
Esti L. Zimmerman
Kari L.Zimmerman

Initiated November 13, 2012

Evan O. Anderson
Samuel W. Carlson
Emelia H. Carroll
Emma R. Cornwell
Erin M. Frankson
Andrea S. Gomoll
Benjamin A. Keisling
Lauren N. Kramer
Emma J. Lee
Eric D. Metzger
Christopher T. Mode
Benjamin D. Olsen
Arthur C. Sletten
Brooke L. Weigel
Sara C. Wilkerson

Elected Spring 2013

Elected October 24, 2013 – Initiated November 13, 2013

Bohrer, Nicholas E.
Dalla Santa, Kevin J.
Davis, Paul R.
Dmytrenko, Natalie E.
Enwright, Rachel G
Frederickson, Abby N.
Friedman, Sophie R.
Gobel, Rebecca M
Grinde, Kelsey E.
Henze, Kimberley M.
Mellem, Stefan A.
Meyer, Jane E.
Squires, Ellen R.
Stramp, Robin N.
Tillman, Michael P.
Wineman, Sarah E.