Members In Course



Delta of Minnesota – Members in Course

Each year the Delta of Minnesota invites a number of senior students at St. Olaf College to join the society. Most of these students are elected in the spring; a few receive a special honor by being elected early, in the fall of their senior year. Criteria for election are academic excellence, breadth of interests, and good character. The number of students elected is usually 10-11% of the senior class.


List of Students Elected as Members in Course of the Delta of Minnesota, 1949-50 through 2001-02

1949-1950

Elected April 3, 1950:

Kenneth C. Bailey

Hazel E. Bjorge

Richard A. Boehm

Joseph A. Burgess

Leland K. Dahle

LeRoy C. Dugan

Roger D. Erickson

David L. Graven

Kenneth V. Hodges

John R. Holum

Ruth M. Jacobson

Omar O. Juveland

James G. Kallas

Peter J. Laugen

Dolores A. Leiseth

Donald O. Lomen

Richard L. Peterson

John E. Reinertson

Lorraine Gilbertson Ritland

Gerald L. Rygh

James R. Schlichting

David A. Shern

Ruth E. Johnson Sövik

Herbert M. Stellner, Jr.

Herbert E. Strom

Walter A. Stromseth

Wallace Sue

Pauline J. Thorson

Warren J. Warwick

Elected June 1, 1950:

Maxine L. Dodge

C. Dale Fjerstad

Philip W. Maus

Mary E. Tanner

James N. Urquhart


1950-1951

Elected November 16, 1950:

Carle E. Braaten

Howard T. Cole

Harold S. Fardal

Paul T. Fjelstad

Lionel B. Simonson

Mary E. Stegner

Elected March 8, 1951:

Folkhard M. Braaten

Mary A. Christensen

LeRoy K. Hanson

Ann M. Holt

Allan C. Juveland

John I. Krohn

Leonard C. Larsen

Clarence L. Lee

Arthur B. Olson

Leonard M. Ormseth

Ruth J. Swenson

Roger D. Veum

Elected May 31, 1951:

Charles S. Anderson

Phillip H. DeWolfe

Shirley L. Johnson

Audrey Selander


1951-1952

Elected November 30, 1951:

George K. Lindeberg

Harold I. Lunde

Elected March 28, 1952:

Charles D. Anderson

Carl F. Campbell

Laurence D. Christenson

Paul F. Hansen

Owen P. Hawley

Lowell E. Johnson

Erling T. Jorstad

Clarice M. Kelly

Harlan S. Mickelson

Helene J. Naglestad

Aileen M. Nord

Carl R. Peterson

Robert E. Pierson

Chester L. Schuler

Walter E.S. Shuttleworth

Richard A. Sneen

Robert C. Stein

Carolyn H. Wilson

Robert B. Wrede

Elected May 29, 1952:

Ray A. Johnson

Edward D. Roe


1952-1953

Elected November 6, 1952:

David J. Hardy

John A. Nilsen

Anita M. Erickson

Paul K.M. Johnson

Kathryn J. Mattill

Allen E. Ogard

Duane N. Olson

Sarah W. Pfeiffer

John E. Quam

David A. Quarberg

Theresa D. Teigen

Elected March 27, 1953:

James R. Bjorge

Leland R. Christenson

Betty A. Johnson

Norman E. Larson

Janet A. Lerom

Joann A. Mattson


1953-1954

Elected December 3, 1953:

Wesley A. Pearson

Andrea C. Olsen

Elected April 9, 1954:

Judith E. Anderson

Beverly Blair

Theodore E. Dickelman

Karen Elness

Alan R. Field

Kenneth D. Hansen

George E. Hanson

Jerry L. Hanson

Marlene Hustad

Dewey E. Johnson

Glenn D. Legler

George F. Madsen

Ruth A. Martinsen

Carol Nordlie

Andrea C. Olsen

Evangeline Olsen

Charles F. Olstad

Milo E. Ormseth

Fred W. Peterson

James C. Pettersen

Jeanette Rehbein

Clinton L. Sathrum

Audrey Stolen

Frederick Stoutland

Phillip G. Thompson

Herbert B. Tjaden

Doris Wisbroecker


1954-1955

Elected November 8, 1954:

Lillian E. Amidon

James E. Finholt

Gloria J. Kiester

Richard S. Kleber

Carolyn K. Lyders

Clarice A. Niehaus

Elected March 16, 1955:

Delores A. Anderson

Shirley A. Chelberg

Lenise M. Chrisher

Myron J. Fogde

Gene R. Garthwaite

John F. Helling

Richard W. Hemstad

George W. P. Norby

Nels R. Olson

David E. Rice

Milton F. Sadd

Lee A. Simso

Marie O. Skramstad

Donald A. Thompson


1955-1956

Elected November 15, 1955:

Elizabeth M. Haaland

Frederick L. Roesler

Donald S. Roiseland

Odean M. Severseike

Ruth I. Stolen

Elected March 27, 1956:

Barbara J. Bloomer

David B. Fossan

Robert A. Flaten

Kenneth C. Hanson

Arthur C. Holmstrom

Dean C. Johnson

Sally F. Johnson

David P.N. Jordahl

Robert L. Jungas

David A. Lund

Mary Anne Lund

Charlotte A. Martinson

Charles R. Peterson

Bonnie J. Strand

Rose M. Ulland

Barbara R. Waters


1956-1957

Elected October 22, 1956:

Bradley C. Hanson

Lee Ann L. Irgens

Halvor R.T. Ronning

Elected March 27, 1957:

Rachel E. Almlie

Barbara G. Bjorkman

Arline M. Campbell

Connie A. Cohrt

James C. Harten

Lanny L. Helgen

Quintin C. Johnson

Joyce C. Larson

Synneva J. Lier

Paul V. Martinson

Phyllis M. Mattill

Henry G. Moeller

John P. Nielsen

Clyde L. Olson

Richard L. Penney

Patricia R. Preston

Alfred L. Roe

Charlotte A. Roe

Mary L. Sommers

Howard A. Storms

Roy A. Terdal

Blenda J. Theilmann

Robert L. Zemke


1957-1958

Elected December 2, 1957:

David S. Boe

Andrew J. Burgess

James W. Nybakken

Gary H. Rasmusson

H. Oliver Stoutland

Arlen E. Viste

A. DeWayne Wee

Elected March 19, 1958:

Malvin S. Bartlett

Clarice Barrettt

Lorens Q. Brynestad

Kenley R. Dove

Joyce A. Erickson

Curtis P. Everson

Jacquelyn Fink

Mary E. Flood

Rollen M. Halvorson

Marilyn Lonsbury

J. Leland Mebust

Allan O. Nelson

Henry W. Offen

Ronald W. Opjorden

Keith C. Paulson

Arvid I. Ronning

JoAnn Schwager

Duane A. Tewksbury

John E. Windh

William R. Wyatt


1958-1959

Elected November 21, 1958:

Gary J.N. Aamodt

Peter C. Christenson

Krestie L. Lee

Kathleen D. Morner

Solveig L. Nesset

Philip J. Secker

Elected March 23, 1959:

Robert J. Angelici

Elden H. Banitt

Meredith Berg

Paul K. Christianson

Sandra Coon

Phillip Edwardson

Sonja M. Erickson

Robert M. Fossum

David L. Head

Allan D. Heuerman

Shirley J. Hoegger

Creighton A. Holstad

Ronald J. Lee

John Martin Mason III

Edwin E. Olson

Edwin S. Olson

Mary I. Otteson

Sharon F. Roslien

Thomas F. Spande

Solveig L. Stepperud

Roger H. Stolen

Orville P. Swenson

Adeline P. Theis

Nancy L. Thode

James B. Togeas

Paul M. Whiting

Wendy C. Withers


1959-1960

Elected November 23, 1959:

David L. Brye

Violet Imhof

Arnold J. Krubsack

Alan H. Nelson

Donald W. Oines

Elected March 11, 1960:

Beverly E. Anderson

Judith M. Anderson

Patricia Baldwin

Carol A. Bjornstad

Ronald Caple

Joyce M. Egeland

Peter J. Geiwitz

Harlan D. Hahn

Bette H. Halvorsen

John T. Hartzog

Mary E. Heian

Ronald R. Leslie

Solveig M. Mason

Roxanne Naeseth

Janna Z. Peake

Norman F. Peterson

Roger C. Pettersen

Norman E. Rustad

Martin T. Vala

Mary A. Vinquist


1960-1961

Elected November 30, 1960:

Susan J. Corey

Roy O. Elveton

Stephen A. Erickson

Jeannine E. Fahsl

Maren B. Hetland

Edwin A. Kjeldgaard

Elected March 23, 1961:

Susan Almli

Carol J. Baumann

Philip M. Bly

Robert E. Franz, Jr.

Peter J. Hansen

Susan E. Harris

Marion L. Hellevik

Joy A. Kratzer Jacobson

Carol E. Jenson

Lisbeth Lahaug

Jean M. Miller

Dennis H. Ormseth

Mary E. Orth

Lynn M. Peterson

Pamela A. Poynter

Harriet A. Rein

Paul A. Roberts

David W. Roth

Wilma R. Salisbury

Robert V. Scholz

David L. Wee


1961-1962

Elected October 18, 1961:

John H. Enemark

Howard T. Hanson

Julianne House

Darrell H. Jodock

John E. Stevenson

Elected March 23, 1962:

Carole A. Aebischer

James R. Bloedel

Diane L. Boxrud

Robert E. Duea

Gary D. Hamilton

Andrea M. Hanratty

Alan R. Havig

Shirley A. Hilden

David K. Hindermann

Paul D. Isaac

John W. Knudsen

David A. Larson

Maxine E. Loken

John R. Moeller

Anna L. Nelson

Gerald C. Nelson

Joy E. Oberstad

Kenneth M. Petersen

Gail M. Peterson

Gaylan L. Rockswold

Janet M. Rolstad

Virginia K. Schoenoff

Darrell D. Sell

Charlotte J. Stark

Thomas R. Stroeh

David L. Tiede

Richard E. Toensing

Paul M. Williams


1962-1963

Elected October 9, 1962:

Donna L. Bechtel

Roger A. Hegstrom

James R. Kuehl

Thomas P. Monson

Martin M. Urberg

Elected April 3, 1963:

Tryg A. Ager

Janet M. Cook

Joanne L. Eggert

David A. Erbe

Karin M. Evenson

Robert J. Frankle

Peder B. Hong

Sharon B. Johnson

Thomas C. Johnson

Virginia C. Johnson

James M. Kittelson

Robert G. Kooser

John W. Kuehl

Louis W. Kunz, Jr.

Nathan E. Lindgren

Julie L. Loken

David B. Marshall

John R. Mathiason

Heather McLaughlin

Margaret A. Knudsen Mikkelson

Robert D. Minard

Philip W. Moeller

Susanne C. Mueller

Deborah R. Nelson

Judith K. Nyquist

James R. Oleson

Linda M. Peterson

Patricia A. Peterson

Katherine M. Quello

Norita F. Seleen

Donald R. Simonson

Karen A. Strand


1963-1964

Elected October 23, 1963:

Mark A. Hermodson

Larry A. Larson

Charles E. Medalen

David L. Nelson

Barbara M. Orfield

Bruce H.C. Winquist

Elected April 13, 1964:

Karen J. Aaker

Charles N. Barthell

James M. Berg

Carol M. Boyum

David R. Draheim

Charles G. Eubanks

Marilyn J. Forseth

Keith A. Goltz

Geraldine M. Henkel

Stephanie A. Henriksen

Elizabeth A. Hoffman

Sharon L. Ihnen

Sibyl C. Jacobson

Donald H. Juel

Patricia A. Kuiken

Ann M. Larson

William D. Larson

Ronald T. Lee

Margaret A. Loken

Erik Lokensgard

Robert S. Lund

Carole E. Meyer

David R. Minge

Georgiana M. Nicholas

Margaret O. Nielsen

Daniel C. Petersen

Carole F. Peterson

Glen R. Schulte

Carol M. Steinberg

Kristine H. Streng

Royal E. Thern


1964-1965

Elected December 7, 1964:

Ellen C. Anderson

Doris J. Buer

James R. Johnson

Ronald J. Johnson

Gregory V. Nelson

Leroy P. Nesbit

Madelyn L. Timmel

Cheryl A. Vermilyea

Elected April 6, 1965:

Thomas A. Brown

Carol A. DeJong

Susan G. Estrem

Dolores M. Fritz

Warren H. Funk

Allan D. Garnaas

Bonnie J. Gunnon

Ingrid C. Johnson

Gail K. Kozelka

Elizabeth Kuhlberg

Roger A. Lundquist

Gretchen M. Lundstrom

Marjorie E. Meyer

Brian L. Mihm

Fredric P. Nelson

Michael R. Neville

Hope A. Olson

Phillip K. Peterson

Virginia D. Pruitt

Andrea S. Rostad

George J. Saari

Kathleen V. Steiger

Anne D. Trygstad

Katherine J. Trytten

Joan L. Wahlberg

Carol A. Wieland

Edwin M. Wistrand

Dana C. Worsech

Susan A. Youngberg

Elected May 27, 1965:

David C. Bartsch

James P. Otteson


1965-1966

Elected November 16, 1965:

Allan R. Graves

David D. Grose

Milton C. Hanson

Allen G. Holcomb

Daniel J. Larson

David N. Medalen

Judith K. Ness

Joyce C. Olson

Gordon A. Rockswold

Sharon C. Thorberg

Clifford H. Warnken

Ronald L. Williams

Elected March 28, 1966:

Alice A. Behrents

Connie R. Bodding

Russell L. Boraas, Jr.

Suzanne Brenner

Gary A. Culbert

Jon B. DeVries

Donna R. Faro

Kathleen A. Forde

John L. Froiland

Vinton E. Geistfeld

Robert G. Hajny

John L. Helgerson

Kathryn A. Heltne

Robert D. Kummer

Paul C. Magnusson

Gregory G. Nelson

Michael L. Olsen

Elizabeth H. Olson

Michael P. Peinovich

Janice R. Personen

Douglas A. Peterson

William H. Schlichting

Charles L. Shabino

Douglas L. Skor

Joan L. Wahlberg

Gretchen L. Wold

John T. Ylvisaker

Cherryl R. Zeidler

Elected May 26, 1966:

Walter J. Kukkonen


1966-1967

Elected October 3, 1966:

John H. Anderson

Eunice J. Belgum

David L. Gangsei

Paul A. Gangsei

Lana J. Kispert

Nancy L. Lewis

Peggy L. Reinking

Elected February 28, 1967:

Lawrence P. Aggerbeck

Gloria J. Akland

Paula I. Anderson

Richard J. Anderson

Vicki L. Bangle

Kendall C. Bank

Galen F. Brooks

Pamela M. Butson

Thomas A. Emmert

Catherine Frerichs

Pamela S. Froiland

George M. Gehant III

David D. Grothe

Laurel J. Halverson

David C. Hammer

W. Jean Horkans

Stephen H. Hoyme

Paul R. Julsrud

Donald J. Larsen

Daniel L. Lien

Michael R. Loken

Helen A. Michels

Mary M. Morris

Barbara J. Nelson

Judy K. Noble

Gary W. Sartain

Julianne Seely

Gordeen E. Simmons

Darryl O. Solberg

John A. Solum

Clarine I. Sorbo

Carol J. Wegener

Elected May 1967:

Catherine Frerichs

Nancy C. Fries

Susan L. Swarthout


1967-1968

Elected October 9, 1967:

Susan F. Dussing

Kathryn E. Fevold

Kathleen H. Flohr

Thomas L. Jeffers

Steven C. Kohn

Meredith A. Lee

Robert M. Rennebohm

Daniel D. Syrdal

Martha L. Wallen

Kathryn A. Wiese

Elected March 18, 1968:

Steven L. Alm

Carol J. Bakke

Pamela A. Baxter

Karen L. Beetham

Gary L. Bohl

Jon B. Christianson

Marsha L. Dalaska

Ellen L. Dubberstein Wagner

Glen J. Ernst

Diane L. Gabrielsen

Deborah D. Garland

Stephen C. Gutgesell

Robert D. Hamrin

Robert G. Hartshorn

Susan M. Hvistendahl

Donald W. Kjome

Elizabeth A. Larson

Carol A. Lee

Nina G. Leonhardi

Carolyn L. Ley

Gretchen A. Lippert

Richard V. McClear

James R. Michel

Martha Mitchell

Robert E. Moehl, Jr.

Susan B. Nelson

Jerrol J. Noller

Joan R. Olson

Stanley N. Olson

Ronald A. Pascale

Carole A. Peterson

Michael J. Peterson

Wayne D. Ruhter

Norman C. Sandstrom

Susan C. Schmid

Cynthia A. Schrader

Christian Schrock

David O. Seal

Julianne C. Sprague

A. Thomas Stavros

Kathleen M. Stokker

Kay A. Stromberg

David C. Tambo

Marjorie L. Toensing

Gail E. Tverberg

Thomas A. Woxland

Jo Anne Wright

Kathryn S. Wylde

Terry E. Zuehlke

Elected May 1968:

Bonnie K. Brown

Merrie B. Dupon

John W. Johnson

Judith A. Livdahl

Stephen T. Olsen

Charles H. Swenson


1968-1969

Elected November 18, 1968:

Stanley A. Amundson

Larry J. Anderson

Bruce W. Beyer

William L. Brown

John P. Burns

Carol M. Dixon

Linda C. Hubbert

James L. Jorgensen

Terry M. Kachigan

John D. Lang

Susan K. Martens

Linda A. Ness

Marjorie L. Olson

Noel J. Petit

James L. Reinertsen

Jean Rittmueller

Janet A. Schrader

John R. Skar

Sharyl S. Vander Tuig

Theodore M. Velde

Nancy R. Wilbur

Elected April 9, 1969:

Martha K. Anderson

Julie A. Boatright

Edward E. Carlson

John H. Chrisherson

Suzanne V. Fenelle

Ann L. Finholt

Douglas K. Fossum

Mary J. Foster

George R. Gordon

Steven G. Greiert

Donna L. Hollis

Neal R. Holtan

Patricia A. Huls-Crane

George A. Johnson

Peter G. Kirkegaard

David A. Kvam

Susan J. Lee

Barbara E. Lien

Larry J. Mikulecky

Julie K. Miles

Elisabeth A. Minge

Thomas F. Nelson

Robert J. Olson

Roberta A. Olson

Neil J. Omvedt

Dennis L. Paulson

Douglas N. Paulson

Meredith L. Pederson

Richard A. Ploetz

Rolf H. Running

Claire E. Selkurt

George W. Somers

Walter C. Sundberg, Jr.

Sharon J. Ufer

Charles A. Wilson

Elected May 1969:

Gregory M. Brown

David P. Brunet

Kathryn L. Corey

Paul L. Holmer, Jr.

Paul R. Jacobson

Stanley P. Jacobson

Melody D. Kee

Susan J. Nelson

Diane E. Steen

Solveig T. Zempel

Elected Summer 1969:

Laird E. Olson


1969-1970

Elected October 30, 1969:

Annette M. Akers

James R. Bergan

John A. Berntsen

Veronica L. Daly

Charles T. Drotning

Robert T. Elder

Richard A. Fogerty

John L. Goeppinger

LeRoy W. Grever

Susan M. Mintern Hegland

A. James Lee

Kristi A. Nerem

Beth Risvold

Gayle L. Roby

Richard A. Stenberg

James B. Stengel

David C. Storlie

Marilyn Thielke

Elected April 9, 1970:

Dan E. Agness

Richard C. Allen

Byron T. Beasley

Pal Bjorby

Diane J. Bratteli

Cheryl A. Dittmer

Lucinda A. Eitreim

Ann T. Fosholdt

James C. Gehant

Thomas M. Guenthner

Charles E. Hanson

Gary L. Harke

Allen W. Hinderaker

James R. Hoefert

Anne G. Jensen

David W. Johnson

Stephen L. Knowles

Bernt E. Lukkason

Peter J. Munson

Gail A. Noller

Jon J. Nordby

Carolyn M. Oslund

Mark C. Overvold

John T. Pain, III

Kathryn L. Rowland

Darrell L. Sackl

Andrea M. Schulz

Karen J. Sjoquist

Joanne C. Valentine

Teri L. Vierima

Christine M. Wilbur


1970-1971

Elected Fall 1970:

Gary S. DeKrey

Ned S. Dixon

Karen Everett Greenfield

Stephen S. Hahn

Patricia Holmgreen

Deborah L. Halteman

Lucinda M. Husby

Bryce V. Johnson

Kathryn L. Johnson

Gary D. Nelson

Lynn K. Olson

David R. Rossing

Joanne F. Schneider

Everett I. Tollerud

Thomas F. Tracy

Marcia M. White

Lester E. Wold, Jr.

Elected Spring 1971:

Gary E. Bostrom

Mary R. Brauer

Natalie A. Larsen Gehringer

R. Kurt Gillette

Linda M. Hedlund

Warren E. Hoemann

G. Theodore Johnson

Roger B. Johnson

Ronald K. Johnson

D. Scott Jondle

Patricia M. Kontje

Jane E. Baker Koons

Douglas J. Lang

Richard W. Lang

Thomas V. LeFevere

Kathie J. Lemon

M. Renee Lier

Craig S. Likness

Cynthia Lystig

Norine E. Meister

Ann L. Melrose

John C. Minge

Brian J. Murray

Robert S. Nesheim

Judith B. Parr

Richard A. Perry

David R. Rod

V. Paul Rood

Pamela L. Severson

Nancy Lynn Smith

Susan J. Stavig

Perry L. Tilleraas

Jeffrey S. Titrud

Edward I. Tollerud

David R. Troy

Carol L. Glenn Varnado

Jeffrey L. Watson

John D. Zicarelli

Elected May 1971:

Sylvia L. Flo

Paulette M. Johnson


1971-1972

Elected October 26, 1971:

Carla A. Hall

Ronald W. Hanson

Lynne D. Hensel

Rolf L. Jacobson

Mary A. Klinzing

John E. Lovell

John L. Mestemacher

Thomas R. Moench

Linda A. Mueller

James A. Musich

Janet L. Muus

Mary J. Strong

Janet A. Zander

Elected April 10, 1972:

Joseph J. Belshan

Calvin F. Branton, Jr.

Amy E. Burce

Colleen C. Carey

Thomas L. Carson

Judith A. Clementson

Deborah J. Clemmensen

Virginia B. Cone

Kathleen Coplien

Cynthia K. Cran

Susan F. Dakin

Rolf C. Enger

Constance L. Fevold

James E. Habegger

Carla B. Howery

Paul B. Hylle

Carla Ireneus

Gregory A. Kvam

Susan K. Mackey

Timothy P. Mason

Katsunori Mita

Elizabeth Haavi Morreim

Carrie J. Nelson

Kathleen L. Odland

Kenneth H. Orth

Kirby D. Rekedal

G. Michael Riewe

Anne E. Rosen

Pamela K. Salvog

Patricia Schleevogt

Danuta Szewczyk

Timothy L. Thompson

Paulette S. Tollefson

Beth Versen

Daniel J. Zawack

Elected May 26, 1972:

James L. Moffitt

Stephan O. Nelson

Mark T. Nymo


1972-1973

Elected October 17, 1972:

Corinne G. Anderson

Barbara E. Bakke

Jane E. Deering

Bruce J. Dierenfield

Mark P. Gravrock

John E. Hyde III

Jacolyn J. Kuhn

Beth K. Olson

Michele L. Spolar

Mark B. Wessman

Elected March 13, 1973:

Chrisher W. Badger

Mark T. Bergaas

Brenda G. Berkman

David Boelke

David W. Bostrom

Charles W. Bransford

Bruce A. Christenson

yron T. Crouse

Gretchen L. Daneker

Gary M. Ellinger

David E. Engle

Marilyn E. Espe

Maxine Fanberg

Janet S. Finer

Beth M. Garnaas

Gary G. Grote

Joan Halvorson

Florence A. Hammet

Eric P. Hansen

Douglas W. Hanto

Thomas M. Heckler

Richard M. Herreid

Lanning W. Houston

Douglas H. Johnson

Kristi A. Johnson

Charles B. Johnston

Alan W. Kittel

Neil D. Klotz

John K. Krause

Linda M. Larson

Loretta A. Lepisto

Theodore K. Lerud

Martha T. Levardson

Kathryn L. Johnson Lieurance

Frederick L. Lundstrom

Susan C. Lyon

Eric O. Madson

Jean A. Matthees

Timothy I. Maudlin

Susan L. Meier

Ann K. Newhall

Marlin O. Osthus

Carol A. Otterness

Bonnie R. Penman

Geoffrey A. Penman

Gary K. Rockswold

David J. Rypka

Deborah T. Sandberg

Leslie Smith

Sandra J. Weis

Mark N. Wilhelm

Sister Mary C. Winter

Cheryl A. Wulf

Daniel W. Youngner

Elected May 22, 1973:

Debra A. Hahn

Robert A. Meinke

Gene D. Stevens

Terry L. Weed


1973-1974

Elected October 22, 1973:

Nancy J. Anderson

Mary M. Austin

Robert H. Clayburgh

Gregory L. Dahl

David E. Ehlenz

Thomas R. Elken

Reed C. Groethe

Sue A. Lawson

Thomas E. Lhost

Diane C. Lind

Kirk J. Rodysill

David G. Rustad

Dale J. Skrien

Victor H. Wesley, Jr.

Elected March 28, 1974:

Nancy L. Alexis

David R. Anderson

Steven R. Anderson

Peggy L. Ashley

Joy L. Parker Axt

Robert G. Bowman

Kristine L. Carlson

Mark S. Carlson

Michael M. Carney

Lynn M. Dannley

Anne M. Ditmanson

Nancy G. Doan

Nina M. Groethe

Elizabeth E. Guenthner

John H. Hagge

Paul R. Heger

Marnell L. Herzfeld

Sandra L. Jacobsen

Thomas L. Johnson

Thomas E. Kaiser

Janice R. Klich

Karen L. Landahl

Susan M. Larson

Beth M. Lehman

Jacob P. Lenihan

Charles W. B. Lohman

Marilyn J. Lutz

David J. Maland

Annelle E. Skoge McKeever

J. Nicholas McKeever, Jr.

Kathryn J. Monson Minske

Todd W. Nichol

Eric W. Nye

Kathleen R. Olson

Jensy L. Pedersen

Karen A. Pitts

Robert J. Porter

Debra J. Pukall

Marcia L. Pyle

Ruth E. Ratliff

Ember D. Reichgott

Julie A. Romo

James C. Smith

Susan L. Street

Brit Henriksen Weisz

Jeffrey F. Williamson

Elected May, 1974:

Mark A. Bretheim

Judith A. Gravdal

Barbara J. Wessen

Tressa A. Wilcox


1974-1975

Elected Fall 1974:

Kent R. Adamson

James A. Aune

Todd J. Bierbaum

M. Douglas Bogenhagen

Mary Lee Eastvold

Susan E. Fierke

Jeanne M. Foley

Bruce H. Hanson

Chrisher S. Hayhoe

Nabil A. Kardosh

Lora S. Langsjoen

H. Gregg Miller

John M. Schaus

Kenneth M. Vesledahl

Elected Spring 1975:

Kristin L. Anderson

Lynn M. Anderson

Joel S. Ario

Nancy J. Baker

John D. Bancroft

Marvin Benton

Warren P. Bishop

Catherine A. Cella

Lynnda M. Dahlquist

Robert A. Elmore

Debra G. Froberg

Margaret L. Hamme

Gail J. Hanson

Michael D. Helgren

Jan Z. Hintermeister

Mark C. Hyatt

Steven M. Juergens

Nancy C. Lee

Constance E. Mercer

Linda A. Naelapaa

Robert H. Nelson

Lynn F. Ness

Mary E. Neumann

Dennis R. Nickel

Nancy J. Nilsen

Linda S. Olsvig

Peter S. Rahko

Nancy A. Roach

Thomas H. Schattauer

Marilyn A. Smiley

Lynne W. Smith

Barbara A. Spencer

Craig R. Spiegel

Bruce A. Svingen

Steven E. Swanson

Patricia A. Taylor

Martha L. Wallace

Barbara L. Whitson

Jane R. Wilkens

Bonnie J. Witrak

James N. Ziemer

Elected May 1975:

Margaret C. Erickson

Amy Schelley

Erik J. Wogstad


1975-1976

Elected October 15, 1975:

Thomas F. Bonnell

Jeffery J. Flynn

Chris J. Johnson

Lynn M. Seifert

Carol J. Shaler

Alan C. Tjeltveit

Daniel J. Townsend

Elected March 16, 1976:

Donald M. Amundson

G. David Austin

Gerald G. Baker

John K. Bale

Lisa Benson

Ralph S. Bovard

Marcia J. Bunge

Paula Carlson

Timothy J. Christenson

Jeffrey A. Collett

Craig Collins

Jane M. Currie

Kim A. Dotson

Melissa S. Dunn

Marcia Dietz Gilpatrick

Dean A. Gruner

Michael B. Farley

H. David Hardman

Katherine L. Holmes

Mark D. Kleckner

William D. Klein

Kristin F. Klett

Joanne K. Kuemmerlin

David B. Kuhnau

Mara Thorson Lampe

Debra L. Magnuson

Daniel K. McIntyre

Lori J. Monson

Pamela J. Naughton

Charles C. Novak

Richard P. Osborne

Bret T. Peterson

Carol A. Peterson

Susan A. Peterson

Valija J. Rasmussen

Margaret Regis

Richard J. Reuter

Michael A. Schlasner

Susan L. Schrader

Douglas Soderberg

Robert A. Sorenson

Martha Starr

Linda A. Stoner

Gregg M. Strathy

Kevin Strathy

Patricia A. Thoreson

Ann E. Tollefson

John W. Torseth

Inga M. Velde

Scott A. Vergin

Richard J. Viken

James S. Wells

Elected May 22, 1976:

Catherine S. Badger

Luanne Buchanan

Cynthia M. Fiksdal

Kathleen M. Hegg

Steven J. Helgen

Kristi Swanson Holden

Jayne E. Menich

Susan M. Turnquist

Becky S. Lindquist

Steven E. May


1976-1977

Elected October 21, 1976:

Steven T. Hanson

Gregory K. Merryman

Leslie E. Moore

Mary L. Olson

Jean D. Schwind

Alden J. Tetlie

Elected April 7, 1977:

Per M. Anderson

Karen A. Arneson

Kurt G. Barkman

Roger L. Berner

Elizabeth A. Card

Melanie G. Christensen

Bonita R. Christianson

Ann P. Coe

Scott B. Cooper

Luther A. Crofton

Pamela J. Groh Dahl

Jane L. Dickhudt

Jean E. Dolde

Heidi A. Ehernberger

Heather M. Goodwin

Karen K. Hansen

Michael T. Helland

John Y. Hendricks

Bruce A. Hermansen

Siri E. Hustvedt

Claire R. Jenkins

David N. Johnson

Richard A. Kempf

Deborah R. Kirby

Thomas P. Klun

Jo Lynn Lambert

Steven C. Lass

Phillip C. Lee

Elizabeth Loken

Susan K. Mankell

Sheryll A. Mennicke

Susan C. Moehl

Michael Monoles

Michael J. Morris

Sandra M. Myhr

Michael J. Nash

Paul E. Pederson

Gregory D. Peterson

Nancy S. Pirsch

Pete A. Pooler

David L. Schiedermayer

Lynn D. Sjordal

Sally A. Stolen

Alan J. Strohschein

David L. Styer

Paul M. Sutter

Kathryn J. R. Swanson

Mark Sweiger

Valerie K. Ulstad

Randall E. Wedin

Susan C. Williams

Cheryl Willman-Schwartz

Eugene C. Wolfe, Jr.

Denise Zakula

Barbara A. Zippel

Elected May 19, 1977:

Asta F. Bowen

Karen D. Harris

Holly J. Hughes

Ian C. Kelly

Edward A. Morris, III

Martha J. Mount

Michael P. Palmquist

Susan M. Swanson


1977-1978

Elected November 1977:

James J. Bender

Bradley J. Brainard

Curtis A. Brown

Cynthia G. Gano

Matthew S. Griebie

Matthew R. Haas

Victoria Johnson

Julie A. Nelson

Susan K. Nelson

Kim A. Severson

Kurt C. Summer

Brian J. Teppen

Elected March 1978:

Elizabeth S. Adenwalla

Kimberly J. Anderson

Sally J. Anderson

John R. Beane

Susan L. Bein

Steven A. Benson

Kim R. Braulick

Carolyn J. Burgert

Janet A. Carlson

Scott W. Coffin

Craig S. Dean

John A. Eklund

Jay C. Erie

Brian V. Faller

Lynette A. Fouser

Noreen L. Herzfeld

Jane M. Hilleren

Samuel B. Ho

Sally D. Hoyt

Kathryn A. Ingbritsen

Mary E. Isaacs

Eric E. Jorstad

Judith A. Jensen Kaufmann

Jeannine L. Lee

Kristi K. Lindahl

Linda Matthees

William B. Malone

Patricia McCauley

Patricia L. McGee

Laura J. Niederer

Carla E. Olson

Janet K. Olson

Michele C. Olson

Janet E. Pipal

David W. Plummer

John R. Praetorius

Mark E. Pry

John P. Rossing

Joyce M. Scheitel

Susan H. Sherman

Kenneth J. Sobaski

Karen S. Swanson

Julie A. Walstad

Mary E. Wilkens

Michael D. Zalk

Elected May 17, 1978:

Richard N. Allen

Ann Klefstad

Marybeth M. Gjellstad

John M. Streufert


1978-1979

Elected October 1978:

Paul H. Benson

Randy E. Bergen

Cindy D. Mertens

Thomas C. Nelson

Steven R. Towner

Elected March 1979:

Karla L. Abraham

David M. Arnold

Bruce J. Berger

Roger M. Boettcher

Martha R. Broten

Jeffrey S. Brown

Marybeth Campbell

Stephen E. Crofton

Loren D. Davis

Peter C. Dedon

Collin M. Dickey

Kay E. Erickson

Joy Buikema Fjaertoft

Ronda J. Gretebeck

David A. Hansen

Christine J. Huwe

Mark P. Jacobsen

Madeline C. Johnson

Kay B. Jones

Kristin A. Knudtson

Suzanne L. Larson

Nancy L. Meyer

Gregory S. Metcalf

Jody M. Miller

Timothy L. Miller

David H. Narum

Raoul D. Nelson

Suzanne E. Nelson

Peter T. Olsen

Lynn M. Olson

Richard J. O’Neill

Carol J. L. Peterson

Scott T. Peterson

Helen M. Piwnica

Kathryn A. Ramsted

Jane M. Rossing

Gregory L. Schaefer

Donna J. Serdar

Warren D. Shepard

Louis P. Smith

Christine L. Stark

Karl R. Starr

Neal W. Steinbart

Paul D. Swanson

Susan A. Sweeny

Robert H. Torgerson

Stephen R. Twiss

Mary L. Wilsmann

Thomas W. Witt

Susan L. Wolff

Elected May 1979:

John R. Bailey

Pamela K. Christiansen

Julie A. Dolbec

Patricia A. Frazier

Mark D. Hulsether

John D. Klein

Cheryl A. Persigehl

Timothy L. Miller

Raoul D. Nelson


1979-1980

Elected Fall 1979:

David W. Buckley

Mary E. Grubb

LeAnn J. Larson

David P. Mesna

Janella J. Miller

Mark A. Peifer

Scott L. Sailer

Nancy J. Shaw

Kirsten O. Waller

Elected Spring 1980:

John W. Allan

Daniel J. Anderson

Jonathan T. Berget

Kari L. Bjorhus

John K. Boyce

David J. Brandt

Richard P. Bransford

Steven R. Brown

Kent A. Carlson

David D. Cleary

Pamela A. Cooper

Steven B. Curtis

Roger P. Day

Mark D. Glad

Beth M. Hallquist

Michael A. Halsted

Nancy J. Hambleton-Trites

Holly J. Hane

Diane V. Havlir

Timothy P. Hesterberg

David R. Hoovestol

Kevin J. Hopps

Laura S. Keller

Kristine S. Knickrehm

Marie E. Lund

Alan W. Magnuson

Craig T. Mason

David J. Menefee

David E. Midthun

Jennifer L. Norris

Jon N. Olson

Peter J. Olson

John K. Ostlund

Paul T. Ostrow

Steven D. Paulson

Laurie J. Pearse

Dorothy A. Petersen

James S. Peterson

Paul C. Peterson

James Y. Prichard

Elizabeth R. Qualben

Deborah S. Randolph

Robert K. Ranum

Annette A. Schoening

Lynne T. Shuster

Sandra L. Thomas

Thomas J. Valente

Robert E. Voelker

Karen J. Wahman

Elected May 1980:

John T. Axelson

Linda C. Breitag

Mark W. Gonnerman

Thomas J. Holt

Sarah B. Lindsay

Barbara L. Lundquist

Monica L. Moses

Michael E. Palmquist

David R. Peterson

Donald C. Smith

Sharon K. Sudman

James W. Waldo

Laurel S. White


1980-1981

Elected Fall 1980:

Tanya K. Balach

John T. Blair

Steven S. Brodd

Paul J. Halverson

Eileen A. Scallen

Karen E. Speerschneider

Grant A. Von Wald

Elected Spring 1981:

Kimberly J. Aakre

Cheryl A. Alexander

David E. Anderson

Karen J. Baehler

Linnea M. Beck

Ann M. Brearley

Joyce A. Ditlevson

David K. Duffee

Chrisher S. Durnbaugh

Jenise R. Fahrni

Mark R. Freiberg

Laurie A. Gethin

Douglas M. Griffin

Amy E. Hessel

Craig J. Hoefer

Michael D. Hvidsten

Robert D. Jacob

Paul S. Jacobsen

Kari L. Johnson

Karen L. Judkins

David E. Kleiner, Jr.

Steven J. Knudson

Brian A. Lauritsen-Smith

Sharon K. Louberg

Douglas B. Meslow

Sarah L. Nagle

Nikki M. Newman

Caroline J. O’Hara

Daniel R. Peterson

Lon B. Peterson

Phillip N. Rauk

Susan A. Satre

Audrey L. Schindler

David M. Smeltzer

Laura L. Stenback

Peter A. Streufert

Erica M. TenBroek

Carol S. Veum

Elected May 1981:

Cheryl A. Alexander

Laurie B. Borgos

Susan L. Burdick

John R. Bowlin

Bruce E. DeJong

Lyle S. Johnson

Kristin E. Kessler

Linda L. Kinkel

Karin L. Larson

Paula M. Mabee

Elizabeth R. Mittman

Katherine B. Mansur

Maria K. Pastoor

Kathryn L. Randall

Steve J. Sandberg

Paul A. Svoboda

David A. Wedin

Daniel P. Wimsatt


1981-1982

Elected Fall 1981:

Chrisher A. Erickson

Jason R. Jones

Roger D. Lindholm

Caroline Miner

Randal L. Pilgrim

Kevin J. Roesselet

Michelle D. Swenson

Elected Spring 1982:

Blake R. Abdella

Jillian E. Ackerman

Jill D. Anderson

Lori E. Anderson

Marsha Anderson

Susan A. Anderson

Timothy J. Anderson

Bethel M. Averbeck

Deborah S. Bash

Martha A. Batson

Bennett Battaile

Tammy S. Bondioli

Heidi H. Borson

Melissa A. Bossenmaier

Ellen M. Brinkman

Daniel J. Bursik

Lisa A. Callies

Peter C. Conklin

Ann E. Cornell

David D. Derauf

John D. Docken

Jeffrey L. Dommeyer

Daniel D. Dulas

Susan M. Dulek

Jeffrey A. Dunham

Ruth D. Dunnewold

Nancy L. Elstad

Karen M. Engquist

Janet I. Ensrud

Rolf C. Erdahl

Janine M. Espelien

Susan M. Fagre

Paul C. Fan

Ellen M. Gilbertson

Marlon O. Gunderson

Solveig A. Hansen

Joy E. Hanson

Susan J. Hardman

Julie A. Hatch

Geoffrey J. Hathaway

Mark S. Hindman

Andrew A. Hollenbeck

Barbara A. Johnson

Steven D. Johnson

Mary L. Jorgensen

Beth R. Jorgenson

Laura C. Jorstad

Margaret L. Kerr

David P. Lenz

Kimberly A. Lerohl

Marie A. Lindberg

Timothy N. Logemann

Jeffrey K. Lu

Donna K. Maeda

James G. McCoy

David L. Melbye

Lynda A. Morrison

Deborah A. Nelson

Gregory A. Nuttall

Vicky L. Peterson

David A. Rasmussen

Cynthia A. Rodgers

Wolfram G. Schynoll

Chrisher C. Smith

Eric J. Sponheim

Mary H. Staub

Lori J. Stoltzfus

Hugh K. Voigt

Peter F. Weissmann

Kimberly A. Wittenstrom

Vanessa J. Wright

Susan M. Yaeger

William D. Zimmerman

Elected May 1982:

David A. Dahlin

C. Klay DeVries

Catherine A. Helgoe

Mark C. Mattes

Bruce R. O’Brien

David P. Streufert

Beth M. Wickum


1982-1983

Elected Fall 1982:

Arne L. Christenson

Douglas S. Hagan

David L. Mennicke

Scott A. Nelson

Catherine L. Ohrn

Victoria J. Puumala

David A. Williams

Elected Spring 1983:

Kirk R. Anderson

Linda E. Bold

Carolyn J. Brue

Suzanne E. Coleman

Ann M. Diedrichsen

Peter F. Dorow

Beckie M. Ehlers

Peter J. Hatlie

David M. Heine

Matthew C. Helling

Nancy K. Hemstad

Kathleen S. Horning

David L. Hunt

Alison J. Jenkins

Karen Jensen

Mark J. Johnson

Richard C. Johnson

Terry L. Johnson

Linda A. Kammer

Steven J. Keay

David M. Kendall

Kenneth C. Kimball

Jefrey D. Kirmsse

Richard C. Ladd

David S. LaRochelle

Anne C. Larson

Kevin R. Lee

Thomas J. Linton

David J. Lund

Ann C. Mittelsteadt

Dirk H. Nelson

Kristin K. Nelson

Sarah M. Nelson

Jeffrey R. Ondich

Andrew H. Parks

Elizabeth A. Patterson

Jane C. Pederson

W. Thomas Randall, Jr.

Lynda J. Rickman

Andrew L. Rutrough

Kristine M. Ruud

John M. Ryden

Scott D. Schafer

Paul A. Schoening

S. Alan Shepard

Janice L. Shook

Margaret J. Simpson

Stephen M. Sohn

Tracie L. Solum

Enid M. Steinbart

Scott Sutor

Stanley F. Tead

Denise A. Thiede

Mary B. Wahlgren

Steven W. Westby

Paula J. White

Anne P. Whitehead

Ellen Y. Wu

Elected May 1983:

Laura K. Beilfuss

Suzanne M. Cook

Beth M. Fuchs

Anne R. Hansen

Julie C. Kramer

Patricia A. Lottmann

Peggy M. Maude

Craig A. Meyer

Paul D. Moe

David R. Mount

Jeffrey R. Schneider

Sarah L. Winter


1983-1984

Elected Fall 1983:

Thor D. Aakre

Fredric B. Anderson

Allison A. Downing

Kevin L. Ludwig

Kirsten M. Nelson

Cynthia C. Piotrowski

Diana M. Simonsen

Brent W. Sockness

Elected Spring 1984:

Jacqulynn S. Abdella

Barbara G. Anderson

Judith L. Anderson

Douglas M. Andrews

Peter F. Banitt

Laura L. Benson

Michael T. Catalano

Amy G. Christiansen

Joel S. Dannner

Gary A. Debele

Jill F. Dimick

Scott G. Dobberstein

Timothy P. Dordell

Harold W. Eppley

Steven J. Erickson

Elizabeth A. Evans

Rojean M. Fall

Kristen A. Frost

Mark D. Getty

Suzanne E. Green

Eric R. Guthey

Philip D. Hampton

Paul A. Hemmersbaugh

Steven C. Henricks

Julie A. Hillman

Sylvia S. Hom

Sandra L. Humphrey

Cary B. Johnson

Debra L. Kane

Robert C. Katter

Brent K. Koehler

Brad L. Larson

Chrisher D. Lueking

Helmi L. Lutsep

Sarah M. Marchand

Linda M. Muff

Janet G. Neiburg

Julie A. Nelson

Catherine Nelson Urdahl

Kay G. Neumann

Julie A. Oxborough

Keith A. Peterson

Carla J. Pfotenhauer

Korise Rasmusson

Charles E. Rhodes

Bryon K. Roesselet

Jacqueline R. Rolfs

Sarah J. Root

Andre M. Ross

Christine Samples

Marc D. Simpson

Kristin M. Sponheim

David L. Stoll

Mark E. Sundby

Ann M. Von Wald

Timothy S. Walhout

Lynne A. Wilner

Marianne Zitzewitz

Elected May 1984:

Donald S. Childs

Mary L. Dunnewold

Merry C. Ellefson

Charles F. Good

P. Joseph Grimes

Mark J. Hanson

Eric T. Heggen

Mary C. Jace

Paul E. Koch

Heather D. Lee

Jeffrey J. Marshall

Shawne M. Murphy

Kevin K. Nielsen

Michael Pecenka

Julie L. Roadfeldt

Jonathan N. Strom

Elizabeth K. Thompson

Chrisher D. Lueking


1984-1985

Elected Fall 1984:

Andrew G. Batchelder

Sharon M. Leean

Shelly L. Peterson

Nathan P. Rud

Sheryl L. Sheldon

Ansis V. Viksnins

Elected Spring 1985:

Richard K. Achterberg

Brenda K. Anderson

Stephanie A. Ball

Jane E. Bieber

Mary C. Burns

Heather A. Colbert

Kate E. Doan

Cynthia L. Dock

Gerri L. Dyrek

Steven A. Eng

Peder M. Engebretson

Dawn M. Ferguson

Margaret R. Fleming

Jennifer L. Gilmer

Kari M. Gjerde

Mary M. Goetting

Scott A. Graham

Scott J. Grinde

Jeffrey R. Halloin

Teresa M. Hathaway

Jennifer L. Hillstrom

Brooks M. Hybertson

Margaret E. Kirkegaard

Richard F. Klawiter

Curtis J. Klotz

David P. Lange

Lisa L. Larges

Jennifer Leahy

John E. Long

Kristine E. Lyndahl

Gail S. Mashek

Martha E. McNey

Susan Meier-Nash

Beth A. Mewis

Erica L. Nolph

Susan E. Nyhus

Kristine R. Oberg

Scott H. Okuno

Brent A. Olson

Debra Olson

Mark A. Oppedahl

Jonathan T. Palomaki

Chrisher H. Pederson

Andrea Quanbeck

Shari E. Ritger

Denise A. Russek

Timothy J. Scheie

Charles F. Schleevogt III

Susanne M. Sheils

Alden W. Skar

Karla L. Slosser

Justin D. Stets

Beth A. Steuck

Jonathan R. Stromseth

Kevin L. Swan

Kristin Nef Tanner

Michelle M. Tichey

Marilyn W. Webster

Craig M. Weinstock

Anne L. Weiss

Laura J. Westlund

Kurt A. Wolske

Elected May 1985:

Ronald O. Anderson

Sonja A. Berg

Kristi K. Carlson

Rose A. Caron

John R. Davis

Nancy L. Evert

Annika M. Fjelstad

Susan L. Hembre

Robert S. Koefod

James A. Ludwig

Lynn Elizabeth Onstad

Mark E. Reishus

LeeAnn Schray

Martha E. McNey

Erica L. Nolph


1985-1986

Elected Fall 1985:

Gail L. Anderson

Douglas A. Bearrood

David P. Boysen

Thomas M. Halverson

James J. Krause

Nancy A. Leitch

James E. Moore

Todd J. Rustad

Elizabeth A. Whelan

Elected Spring 1986:

Alane A. Averil

Bethann L. Baglien

Daniel J. Baumgartner

Eric M. Berg

Mark A. Boekenhauer

Ronald K. Braun

Daniel H. Brown

Betsy J. Clubine

Cindy J. Cordes

Robert C. Danielson

Jodi L. Dickey

Elizabeth M. Dresser

Cynthia M. Ellis

Linnea K. Fossum

Dawn M. Foster

Paul A. Hagstrom

Stephanie A. Halleen

Sonja C. Haygeman

John M. Hillman

Karin E. Hillman

Timothy H. Holtz

Andrew C. Isenberg

John R. Iverson

Kay M. Johnson

Stephanie K. Johnson

Helen N. Jones

Mary K. Kerr

Lars J. Kjeseth

Michelle A. Krajnik

Rebecca E. Langhough

Andrea L. Lee

David M. Leege

Julie A. Linn

Penny J. Lundquist

Linda M. Lussky

Marcia A. McDougal

Vijay Mehrotra

John R. Mendiola

Heidi M. Nelson

Marguerite M. Oines

Susanne M. Olson

Glenn C. Paquette

Ann M. Pedersen

Brian C. Poehler

Richard K. Quade

Tamara A. Rasmusson

Ruth M. Roadfeldt

Karen L. Ruud

Sally J. Schultz

Valerie A. Skala

Corinne E. Solsrud

Andreas M. Stefan

Jill R. Sundby

Bradley M. Sweda

William L. Thomas

Dean H. Weber

Thomas A. Williamson

Lisa K. Wyatt

Larry J. Zimmerman

Elected May 1986:

Jan L. Bienhoff

Juanita Buss

Heather C. Ferguson

Charles H. Fischer

Peter M. Gotsch


1986-1987:

Elected Fall 1986:

Gregory W. Barsness

Jennifer L. Gillespie

Kathryn A. Hornvedt

Chrisher E. Nordquist

David B. Rydberg

Beth M. Schmiesing

Kenneth Waisanen

James F. Widenhofer

Elected Spring 1987:

Dean M. Apel

Tracy L. Adolph

Kathryn J. Anderson

Stefan K. Anderson

Andrew M. Baldwin

Thomas S. Baxter

Barbara J. Biegner

Jennifer A. Bierman

Laurel A. Botes

Douglas A. Bratlund

William E. Cayley, Jr.

Lisa S. Downie

Mark T. Engelsjerd

Brian S. Felton

Timothy R. Fishe

Richard M. Flint

Elizabeth H. Glew

Kevin L. Gunderson

Julie A. Gyurc

Denise A. Helin

Diane M. Hesse

Steven M. Hetzler

Martin H. Janning

Scott K. Jenson

Timothy R. Johnson

Steven D. Jons

Bret R. Kloos

S. Andrew Lindaas

Brian L. Lindstrom.

Lisa M. Linn

Gail C. Lofness

Dean M. Maki

Heather A. McGlothlen

Steven W. Morics

Jill A. Morris

Catherine L. Nelson

Lynette I. Nelson

Jason L. Norton

Christine A. Olson

David A. Olson

Susan M. O’Shaughnessy

Linnea M. Paulson

Peder J. Pederson

Nathan D. Quanbeck

Samuel R. Reid

Cheryl A. Robey

Jon W. Salveson

Karen L. Schwartzbauer

Mary M. Shaw

Susan E. Simundson

Katherine R. Smith

W. Anthony Smith

Sonja C. Sponheim

Betsy G. Stauffer

Sonja H. Sutherland

Thor D. Swanson

Brian L. Teasley

Jon R. Tellekson

Margaret L. TenBroek

Paul R. Van-Tassel

Bruce N. Wahl

Andrea L. Wain

Allan J. Wendt

Elected May 1988:

Barbara J. Call

Stephen D. Claussen

Christine L. Hurney

Sandra L. Katter

Barbara L. Kopplow

Friederike Kölbl Nelson

Timothy L. Peterson

Margaret R. Pezalla

Jonathan M. Tweet


1987-1988

Elected Fall 1987:

Margaret E. Benton

Heidi L. Boldt

Beth E. Carlson

Steven P. Kaliszewski

Linda J. Noton

Mark A. Pirner

Constance A. Rydberg

Eric R. Westlund

Elected Spring 1988:

Ellen A. Aagaard

Scott W. Anderson

Dwight L. Anderson

Ellen T. Baker

Lee S. Banitt

Brian E. Becker

Richard H. Berkland

Brent K. Bruning

Erika J. Burull

Gail L. Carlson

Anne C. Christenson

Kirstin T. Christenson

Sara L. Condit

Timothy G. Conklin

Chrisher M. Dock

Beth D. Ecker

Rebecca L. Elstrom

Jana L. French

Jeffrey K. Gori

Sarah K. Hanson

Jeffrey D. Helterbrand

Cathryn M. Hemken

Daniel A. Higgins

Peter B. Hofrenning

Jane E. Hudacek

Shaanon L. Huggins

Laurel A. Johnson

Miriam I. Jordahl

Anne E. Kelly

Dana S. Leno

Lori J. Linn

Yihan Liu

Paul J. Magnuson

Brent W. Malcom

Darla B. Mann

Debra J. Manning

Lisa M. McElmury

Anne Mylander

Martha K. Narveson

Beth M. Olson

Derek J. Olson

David T. Ose

Jeffrey C. Ostberg

Stacey A. Otto

Lisa A. Paulson

Kristin A. Petersen

Patrick R. Quirk

Elizabeth A. Raleigh

Tamra L. Raney

Dennis F. Rioux

Victoria A. Roberts

Paul C. Rondestvedt

Rachel J. Russell

Elyn K. Rykken

Jeffrey W. Schmitz

Mary S. Smith

Kirk H. Solberg

Jody M. Sorensen

Amy R. Starz

Mark A. Stonacek

Kirstin M. Swenson

David P. Symes

Sharon E. Tenbroeke

Peter R. Termaat

Richard A. Thomas

Sarah B. Tiede

Daniel C. Vangen

Eric J. Voth

Jennifer J. Wendt

Marci A. Whittenburg

Darci E. Zotter

Elected May 22, 1988:

Erik A. Aaslund

Maren K. Batalden

Margarita Focas

Dana A. Garrigan

Amy R. Gillespie

Jean M. Hoeve

Lisa M. Hughes

David H. Hutchinson

Lissa M. Leege

Brytten E. Nelson

Jennifer A. Promen

Stephen E. Retz

Rhonda K. Reinholtz

Isabell C. Schallreuter

Dean R. Sieglaff

Karen M. Steele


1988-1989

Elected Fall 1988:

Susan J. Christiansen

Theresa M. Hull

Kimberly J. Kotz

Andrew S. Leahy

Mark C. Oswood

Jennifer E. Redmann

Paul J. Roback

Steven J. Tuecke

Tim H. Wentzlaff

Elected Spring 1989:

Daniel M. Anderson

David G. Anderson

Jeffrey A. Bailey

Jon S. Bruss

Amy L. Carroll

Dougal N. D’Souza

Helen M. Dombrock

Dawn M. DuBois

Margaret C. Dybvig

Marjorie D. Eastman

Catherine L. Eberhart

Peter S. Ebey

Susan E. Ellingstad

John R. Elstad

Stephen M. Fines

Arne R. Flaten

Anna C. Forse

Lynn M. Fryberger

Harvin J. Furman

Susan C. Gintz

Susanna E. Gotsch

Aric A. Hagberg

Maren K. Hermanson

John L. Hick

Merry Hoekstra

Julie A. Holasek

Sheila M. Hoppe

Karen A. Hulbert

Lisa M. Jennings

Steven R. Johnson

Steven C. Judd

Carolyn R. Karsell

Barrett D. Kepfield

Karland A. Kilian

Laura S. Knoll

David A. Knox

Jill E. Kruckeberg

Kenneth J. Krueger

Mark E. Lagus

Thomas J. Latourelle

Bekki L. Lee

Andrew Y. Leung

Rebecca A. McMullen

Rachael J. Molnar

Elizabeth A. Newberg

Solveig I. Nilsen

Timothy G. Olson

Karen M. Peters

Laura E. Preus

Laura K. Puumala

Eric M. Rohren

Karen L. Rylander

Todd A. Schlechte

Lisa R. Schoening

Christina L. Schwarz

Ann A. Simpson

Kristine L. Skistad

Ruth M. Skoug

Murema M. Solberg

David M. Steglich

Carl A. Swedberg

Marit A. Trelstad

David T. Vessey

Angela J. Wee

Shawn M. Welch

Kathryn L. Welle

Chrisher Westermeyer

Elected May 1989:

Debra A. Arlt

Margit A. Bisztray

Karen J. Enockson

Michael A. Ehrhardt

Douglas J. Fisher

Cheryl L. Gross

York A. Norman

Michael D. Tencate

Dawn D. Termaat

Deanna A. Thompson


1989-1990

Elected November 6, 1989:

Douglas P. Carlson

Sarah F. Corzatt

Molly A. Feely

Bryn I. Geffert

Karla J. Horsch

Wendy A. Mills

Heidi A. Munson

Neal N. Peterson

Miriam E. Scholz

Stacia A. Taylor

Elected April 9, 1990:

Amelia D. Acosta

Janice L. Aho

Byron P. L. Almen

Marin K. Amundson

Janet E. Anderson

Mary Patricia Anderson

Karen E. Angelici

Peter A. Aykens

Eric A. Bartsch

Lori A. Bates

Sean C. Benson

Tiffany A. Blofield

Kristine B. Bond

Jennifer A. Brower

Rebecca A. Caine

Susan K. Christie

Timothy P. Cofer

Jennifer L. Cook

Anne-Marie C. Dunkel

Robert J. Ehren

Stephen T. Erickson

Vanessa H. Foli

Kristina M. Frid

Sara L. Gallagher

Steven M. Gardner

Schele R. Gislason

Susan J. Groth

Chris D. Hanssen

Erik J. Hembre

Patrick D. Jackson

Chad T. Jerdee

Lynell M. Johnson

Mark E. Johnson

Kimberly S. Kutz

Sonia L. Labs

Elizabeth A. Marshall

Kerry A. McParland

Elizabeth J. Mosby

Timothy J. Niznik

Paul A. Offhaus

Charlene M. Olson

Thomas E. Osborne

Sonja L. Petersen

Larissa J. Rippley

Sarah B. Rockswold

Joseph P. Roel

Jennifer K. Rufsvold

Karen E. Sawyer

Andrew J. Scheie

Kathryn M. Schifferdecker

Jennifer L. Schulz

Lisa A. Smedstad

Anne G. Smith

Bradley R. Sperber

Patrick C. Swanson

Thomas J. Tegtmeyer

Tonya M. Thesing

Martha A. Tostengard

Aana M. Vigen

Paul R. Vlasak

John A. Watne

Timothy P. Westermeyer

Kristin Y. Wolke

Melissa L. Wright

Elected May 25, 1990:

Sujata Arora

Charyssa A. Cobb

Kristine M. Eschedor

Bradley A. Finger

Krista M. Giddings

Stephen V. Grigsby

Amy L. Hartman

Carl E. Lackstrom

James S. Larson

Mary B. McClung

Stephanie L. Palmer

Gary S. Rice

Lisa Bisset Scheie

Steven P. Yaeger


1990-1991

Elected October 25, 1990:

Daniel M. Anderson

Julie A. Buckley

Theodore R. Johnson

Loretta L. Kenney

Monika Mehta

Julie L. Prigge

Laura G. Smith

Peter F. Soulen

Kevin D. Wickman

Elected April 5, 1991:

Kari L. Aamot

Eric R. Abraham

Jennifer L. Anderson

Kelly J. Anderson

David A. Asinger

Anne E. Bailey

Beth A. Bidinger

Harlan O. Bjornstad

Shannon N. Bojack

Karl D. Braunschweig

Richard J. Cameron

Stacy R. Chrisherson

Sarah E. Coomber

Ruth Hanold Crane

Nancy L. Cullinan

Liselotte N. Dyrbye

Megan K. Flood

Diane J. Gates

Kelly A. Gilmore

Karin L. Goettsch

David G. Gottschling

Chrisher J. Hansen

Susan E. Hass

Mark T. Heise

Jennifer I. Hellmers

Kathleen M. Johnson

Leslie K. Johnson

Steffen N. Johnson

Ann N. Kathan

Scott M. Koehler

Christina E. Korfmacher

Peter J. Larson

Carl D. Lehmann

Louise C. Lystig

Anne C. Martin

Victor A. Matheson

Dennis R. Mohling

Patricia J. Moran

William H. Moser, II

Sigrid A. Nelson

Nadine A. Nereson

Brian L. Ness

Paul C. Oswood

Timothy L. Paulson

Troy E. Pederson

Sara L. Peterson

John W. Raduege

Kent H. Rehfeldt

Teresa M. Rosado

Marc S. Santa Maria

Paul J. Schadewald

Karen E. Scott

David J. Siemers

Terri L. Stoeck

Kyle L. Swanson

Laura J. Thelander

John Torvik

Arne Tveite

Karen E. Urberg

Matthew C. Wiencke

Krista L. Williamson

Alex M. Wolbrink

Deanne L. Zibell

Elected May 24, 1991:

Scott B. Armstrong

Maren M. Costa

Julie L. Filapek

Brian D. Kruse

Rebecca L. Nelson

Lance D. Paradis

Karen M. Rahfeldt

Kristin M. Schultz-Downs

Kathleen S. Zalusky


1991-1992

Elected October 21, 1991:

Stefan A. Anderson

Jennifer L. Bilunas

John R. Day

Michael R. Fehner

Joel C. Hanson

Brent P. Hoiness

Erik R. Sell

Stacy A. Vogt

Elected March 30, 1992:

Kirk C. Aamot

David M. Aasen

Craig R. Anderson

Ingrid K. Anderson

Nathan D. Anderson

Marc B. Baer

Lisa M. Banitt

Lisa M. Bates

Douglas J. Beussman

Sonja L. Bisbee

Jane S. Blowers

Thomas A. Boogaart, II

Kristin K. Borstad

Mara E. Brandenburg

Elise C. Brodin

Karen M. Brown

Paula A. Budd

Brian M. Buuck

Michelle L. Carlson

Gwendolyn L. Compton

Kristen M. Copham

Rebecca S. Duke

Tracy L. Eliason

Tron A. Engle

Sarah D. Fanning

Carolyn M. Firszt

Wendy M. Fisher

Andrew L. Freeberg

Angela G. Funkhouser

Mary G. Gallagher

Jodi L. Goodmanson

Kirsten M. Grinde

Lisa M. Gring

Patrick T. Haertel

Kenneth R. Hanshew

Jon A. Hellbusch

Heidi L. Helmich

Stephanie L. Hill

Joel C. Hoekstra

Paul T. Jackson

Sheila J. Jenkins

Sten W. Johnson

Robert J. Lemke

Heather A. Louis

Michael S. Mercer

Lisa E. Mikkalson

Bryan J. Mock

Steven G. Muehlstedt

Geoffrey C. Nelson

Kristen E. Nelson

Sarah J. Parish

Geoffrey C. Pemble

Kathy R. Peterson

Naomi N. Peterson

Timothy C. Rajtora

Eric H. Reynolds

Christine M. Roed

James W. Rotramel

David W. Salmi

Amy P. Simso

Carla E. Skaates

Karin L. Skauge

Kathleen M. Spies

Julie A. Stoutland

Melissa A. Studtmann

Andrine R. Swensen

Kristina C. Swiglo Weber

Lisa J. Wright

Elected May 22, 1992:

Karen V. Anway

Amanda L. Baumann

Laurel L. Cobb

Christine M. DeGrote

Brian E. Fink

Karin M. Grelling

David C. Lund

Annelies M. Nef

Maria E. Scholz


1992-1993

Elected October 20, 1992:

Paul D. Bakken

Jennifer L. Bishop

Kimberly J. Christian

Jonathan A. Dalton

Kristen A. Engelhardt

Joel B. Espelien

Jennifer S. Kellor

Heidi L. Kjos

Blake E. Rohrer

Elected March 26, 1993:

Jan E. Aagaard

Nancy J. Ahlberg

Dena R. Albert

Jacquetta E. Amdahl

Philip L. Baese

Kristen M. Benson

Alyssa C. Biorn

Kristine E. Blegen

Julie A. Block

Kevin K. Bloemendaal

Aaron M. Butler

Susan E. Caldwell

Grace E. Coolidge

Kristen L. Cooper

Kassandra J. Cruit

Anne C. Dobmeyer

Scott C. Eklund

Lynn M. Fauchald

Julie A. Feyerer

T. Bradley Gavin

Trina R. Ghylin

Susan M. Green

Sara B. Greinke

Robbie W. Grunewald

Kristina L. Halvorson

Soren J. Harner

Thomas C. Hasert

Sharon K. Hill

Sara J. Holland

Kathryn M. Holm

Minna E. Hong

Kristin L. Hubbard

Kelly A. Kaiser

Tamara S. Kangas

Robert S. Keller

Gwen A. Kenney

Eric J. Kiltinen

Elizabeth A. Knittel

David W. Larson

Laura L. Lundstrom

Adam R. Nelson

Kelsi K. Nelson

Kara L. Olsen

Kirsten E. Olsen

Jennifer S. Rajtora

Gregory L. Rakness

Adam R. Renslo

Gretchen K. Riessen

Richard D. Rupp

Jamie A. Schillinger

Sara J. Scholten

Matthew R. Schrag

Amy L. Sitze

Erik J. Skar

Nathan W. Stehle

Catherine M. Sunde

Turi I. Syverson

Anne K. Walker

Chrisher P. Wildgoose

Laura M. Wile

Karl K. Wilhelm

Elizabeth A. Wolff

Raina L. Young

Mark A. Zitzewitz

Elected May 21, 1993:

Sara L. Birkeland

Eric D. Heggestad

Stephanie A. Helgeson

Amy L. Johnson

Kent E. Johnson

Celena E. Kusch

Sara J. Lundell

Jon B. Olsen

Laura L. Reddick

Deborah L. Wiese


1993-1994

Elected November 4, 1993:

Brian P. Borovsky

Kristen L. Bradseth

Mark S. Deretich

David C. Horstman

Brittany A. Kaalberg

Paul M. Larson

Mark A. Pearson

Amy E. Roos

Elected April 25, 1994:

Kevin A. Ackley

John R. Bartlett

Camilla K. Bauman

James P. Bergstrom

Jade C. Bjornson

Michael D. Boehm

Jason W. Booth

Nicholas J. Cody

Michael C. Cook

Erik J. Dahl

Leslea J. Davison

Jeremy T. Dickinson

Todd B. Ebert

Jennifer R. Evans

Jason M. Gallagher

Jeffrey R. Gambach

Joy L. Germundson

Lucy A. Graber

Timothy J. Griffin

Meghan E. Gruis

Jeffrey N. Hellmers

David M. Henderson

Matthew T. Herzog

Lousene M. Hoppe

Mark D. Isaacson

Todd D. Janke

Michelle Y. Janning

Jane-Marie P. Kahn

Sharon R. Kipka

Kari K. Kloos

Peter A. Leland

Eric M. Lind

Cynthia R. Miller

Kristin L. Mitchell

Rebecca M. Moxness

Jennifer L. Mulholland

Kerry P. Mungavan

Amy N. Myers

Elizabeth J. Patrykus

Timothy S. Pederson

Kirsten L. Peterson

Kathryn G. Prin

Jennifer R. Rahn

Laura K. Reeck

Nanette J. Ryen

Eric J. Schmaltz

Jacob A. Schmidt

Rita M. Schumann

Brian A. Sundermeier

Amelia J. Taylor

David R. Taylor

Jennifer L. Thaney

Robert L. Thrash

Kristen E. Ware

Jennifer V. Waslien

Karen D. Webb

Sarah J. Wilmesmeier

Elected May 22, 1994:

Lisa R. Bendelin

Carrie B. Bartsch

Ann L. Christiansen

Dacia F. Dressen

Kirsten M. Heidel

Stacy N. Johnson

Julie E. Lund

Annie L. McNeill

Edward T. Meyer

Alan L. Pagenkopf

Amy E. Rand

Karl A. Rosenquist

Jonathan Stenseth

Damon L. Turnbull

Jennifer S. Willborn

Jennifer F. Wiseman


1994-1995

Elected November 11, 1994:

Johann T. Benson

Catherine A. Fitch

Heidi C. Jonason

Laura K. Park

Audrey E. Robinson

Craig A. Solem

Sarah K. Solum

Dakota S. Rudesill ’94

Elected April 11, 1995:

Andrew M. Baese

Joel E. Barbato

Alisa M. Bardo

Chrisher G. Bauman

Erik T. Becken

Theodore W. Blank

Leigh A. Brym

Daniel B. Bucknam

Mary K. Currier

Anna M. Dick

Chad W. Dorsey

Deborah A. Dryer

Timothy R. Eberhart

Jill M. Erickson

Stephanie K. Franken

Travis L. Freiwald

Alison L. Gerlach

Mark P. Gunderson

Janet R. Havens

Jonathan J. Hegre

Amy V. Hintzman

Andrea Ho

Evelyn Ho

John D. Holland

Andrew N. Honigman

Karla E. Hult

Sarah J. Jerstad

Jennifer D. Jones

Cathy L. Kinyoun

Meredith A. Koester

William D. Kugel

Brett J. Kurtzman

John M. Larson

Andrew J. Lewis

Jean E. Moeller

Megan E. Movold

Marc J. Myer

Marlo K. Ness

John R. Pederson

Carrie F. Peterson

Ruth A. Pyle

Stephanie M. Reding

Erika T. Reuben

Joe E. Richardson

Alan J. Roiseland

Shannon L. Roper

William H. Rothermel

Holly L. Schneider

Erika L. Schreiber

Katherine A. Schwieger

Matthew L. Stennes

Eric D. Swank

Paul T. Tibbitts

DeWayne Townsend

Brian L. Uhlhorn

Marcy L. Updike

Annette C. Wahner

Rachel I. Westermeyer

Jennifer R. Wright

Elected May 19, 1995:

Sarah J. DeYoung

Anna V. Eilert

Karin E. Feig

Bernt O. Hillesland

Alexander R. Menter

Peter D. S. Mork

Nancy L. O’Neil

Andrew T. Sheie

Chrisher A. Strom

Kristin D. Sundell


1995-1996

Elected October 19, 1995:

Eric T. Clambey

Nathan D. Grawe

B. John Grommes

Kelly W. Hoversten

Bradford V. H. Johnson

Cindy A. Kermott

Daniel C. Peterson

Norah C. Piehl

Meredith K. Schrader

Beth C. Truesdale

Erica L. Volkir

Elected April 10, 1996:

Travis J. Anderson

Allison J. Annis

Michelle L. Argue

Corry R. Assink

Cinthia M. Berg

Kaari A. Bolen

Allison E. Boyer

Peter T. Currie

Heather A. Delong

Heidi A. Edmonson

Christine R. Edson

Elizabeth R. Eilertson

Nicholas S. Epley

Nolan T. Flynn

Jennifer J. Franzen

Matthew J. Gerdin

Heidi L. Getchell

Alexis L. Goodin

Kara L. Greenley

Andrew C. Hageman

Mathew L. Harrington

Paul M. Hendrickson

Stephen T. Hoffmann

Andrea L. Hustad

Monica L. Idzelis

Scott A. Johnson

Corinna M. Knepper

Chrisher G. Larson

Jami M. Leff

Eric D. Lenz

Karen Lindemann

Timothy T. Loch

Sara A. Manthei

Sandra Matisone

Sarah E. Muehl

Jean M. Mundahl

Misti N. Nelc

Edward T. Obermueller

Darin J. Oenning

Kristin M. Olsen

David J. Olson

Matthew O. Perry

Rebecca A. Peterson

Matthew W. Puumala

Xuan H. Quach

Gregory W. Randall

Emily S. Rapp

Kelly J. Riddle

Jeanette L. Romslo

Amy J. Saxler

Alyssa C. Schulke

Lisa Soine Sherwin

Abbey L. Showalter

Kathryn E. Stevenson

Amy L. Stubbendick

Andrew W. Urch

Elizabeth R. Watson

Erica A. Wetzler

Andrea C. Wollenberg

Deyin Xing

Heidi C. Yernberg

Elected May 23, 1996:

Charlotte S. Block

Suzanne Y. Debuhr

Janet E. Franklin

Sarah E. Johnson

Jeffrey O. Njus

Derek A. Olsen

Christopher S. Wells


1996-1997

Elected November 7, 1996:

Erin E. Balcom

Denver A. Brunsman

Shelley D. Driver

Brita A. Johnson

Catherine E. Kusske

Andrea L. Lampland

Sharad Rajpal

Kristin A. Rood

Laura J. Stevens

Elected April 3, 1997:

Trina R. Alvero

Nicholas J. Anderson

Ryan C. Beach

Christen L. Beasley

Angela M. Behr

Kristen E. Bina

Shawn M. Colberg

Sonja E. Deretich

Jason A. DeRose

Jennifer E. Dick

Lea-Ann N. Dunbar

Matthew E. Eliason

Christina M. Erdmann

Nicole L. Ervin

Julie M. Fiedler

Max L. Grivno

Amy E. Grunewald

Mark A. Guy

Robert Scott Hanrath

Kristine M. Hansen

Karrin M. Hanshew

Molly K. Hollihan

Jeremy J. Irrthum

Gretchen L. Ista

Nicholas R. N. Jalonack

Kerry R. Jensen

Scott C. Laursen

Robert C. Lefevere

Loriann L. Licke

Meegan C. March

Jane E. McBride

Molly J. McGrath

Karla A. Miller

Elizabeth A. Musselman

Sarah A. Nix

Erik R. Norsted

Kathryn M. Olsen

Robert M. Owen

Elizabeth E. Painter

Elizabeth M. Parrell

David A. Prange

Jenna K. Rasmusson

Lisa K. Rindal

Anna L. Rydberg

Sarah A. Rydell

Brian W. Schiegg

Jessica A. Schrandt

Timothy A. Schulz

Rolf A. Skar

Melissa A. Skluzacek

Susan E. Smalling

Craig A. Solid

Sara K. Stapleton

Katherine M. Stelberg

Nancy M. Sundell

Gloria A. Swanson

Brian A. Swiglo

Jonathan K. VanDyke

Glen D. Varns

Sarah R. Walker

Jeffrey M. Wright

Kevin Tyler Wycoff

Elected May 23, 1997:

Samuel J. Graber

Joshua B. Grace

Arthur T. Harmon

Jana C. Hertz

Jon M. Keune

Laura L. Mielke

Katherine A. Reedy


1997-1998

Elected December 5, 1997:

Christine E. DeLong

Rebekah J. Jakel

Erica L. Johnsen

Susan D. Keasling

Chrisher T. Kodl

Michael K. Lau

Molly K. Middlecamp

[David R. Pisa*]

[Sarah E. Vos*]

Elected April 7, 1998:

Mark A. Afdahl

Lindsay W. Baker

Lisa M. Bautch

Helene J. Bergeson

Kristin J. Boraas

Paul A. Boruta

Bradn K. Buerkle

Kristin K. Burns

Amy L. Carlson

Shana M. Dolezal

Joshua J. Eikenberry

Jennifer K. Eikren

Lisa J. Erickson

Karin C. Ferneyhough

Andrew J. Fisher

Matthew R. Gardner

Ryan S. Glass

Rebecca D. Gravrock

Jessica L. Haffner

William E. Harrington

Mary E. Harrison

Kirsten E. Hayden

Thad E. Hellman

Bradley K. Hertzler

Peter L. Hoth

Stephanie E. Jones

Kristin M. Kelsey

Dara L. Kirchofner

Karisha L. Kuypers

Megan A. Ladely

Michelle E. Lease

Aaron M. Linder

Karen R. Loken

David R. Louis

Erika A. Lund

Deloris C. Maas

Scott W. McKane

Patricia M. Miller

Chrisher G. Nord

Kristin T. Nordskog

Maren E. Olson

Ryan C. Ping

Joseph W. Pribyl

Daniel L. Price

Jennifer C. Roberts

Kimberly J. Ronning

Karen L. Rood

Karin L. Rooney

Kimberly A. Ruisch

Timothy A. Schwecke

Erika L. Taibl

Kristin M. Theissen

Janeen J. Tietjens

Mark A. Virtue

Marc S. Welge

Mark J. Wilbur

Amy L. Zimmerman

Elected May 22, 1998:

Eric M. Barbee

Leslie J. Bardo

Sarah L. Beck

Amy B. Erickson

Elizabeth A. Erickson

Kirstin S. Knudson

Michele E. Koehler

Elizabeth Y. Kratz

Amanda L. Nelsen

Melanie A. Nyhof

Dana C. Quealy

Beth L. VanDeVoort

Sarah L. Volkenant

Nora E. Whalen

*Mistakenly thought to be seniors in fall, 1997; should not have been elected until fall, 1998.


1998-1999

Elected December 9, 1998:

Joshua P. Bowman

Amy S. Brendel

Matthew C. Feig

Ann-Marie Larson

Sara J. Leland

Nicole R. London

Sara L. Nymo

Cori S. Parobek

David R. Pisa*

Sarah E. Vos*

Elected April 7, 1999:

Abigail W. Anderson

Erin M. Anderson

Peter M. Anthony

David R. Bode

Mari K. Bonthuis

Jody L. Buckneberg

Adam J. Cambray

Catrina L. Ciccone

Erin M. Comstock

Sarah K. Dahl

Kari L. Donald

Christine E. Flunker

Kahla L. Foster

Kristen A. Frusciante

Ann M. Gabrys

Lara L. Giebelstein

Natalie G. Goss

Barbra D. Gregory

Eric E. Hamrin

Jeremiah J. Harrelson

Katherine M. Heilman

Stephanie A. Hemmingson

Andrew W. Hertel

Caroline L. Hilk

Matthew P. Hinderaker

Thomas A. Hoft

Jessica R. House

Kellie M. Hultgren

Brent J. Kieke

Kathryn M. Lohre

Matthew Q. Lundin

Adam P. Malamen

Jonathan C. Marsden

Ryan W. Marth

Jayna M. Mathieu

Sara J. McNallie

Sonja M. Moench

Megan B. Muilenburg

Lisa M. Nelson

Travis B. Nelson

Kathleen A. O’Connor

Emily A. Odegaard

Kristen A. Olson

Kaveeta Persad

Daniel A. Piper

Jonathan J. Price

Eric A. Schilling

Mark W. Schulte

Kendra D. Smith

Angela M. Sprunger

Amy P. Stenson

Rebecca M. Taylor

Catherine R. Thoen

Mari L. Tollefson

Laura M. Tolton

Marc A. Tompkins

Anna C. Trefz

M. Colin Turner

Jennifer L. Veal

Allison E. Vos

Anna L. Weitzel

John C. Zacek

Elected May 21, 1999:

David R. Batcher

Chrissa K. Lindahl

Megan C. Mackie

Chad R. Nelson

Karl W. Nelson

Kristin L. Partlo

Michelle A. Poirot

Joel T. Ward, II

*Elected prematurely in fall, 1997, when they were still juniors; should not have been elected until fall, 1998.


1999-2000

Elected October 29, 1999:

Anders O. Hendrickson

Susan R. Kinney

Sarah A. Lauer

James U. Menz

Steffen C. Meyer

Heather A. Rigert

Katherine L. Troy

Christina M. Vetter

Elected April 4, 2000:

Henry T. Adams

Claire L. Adamsick

Nicholas J. Aerisolphal

Jeffrey S. Allen

Christine M. Anderson

Martha J. Beck

Jennifer M. Benson

Melissa E. Brand

John D. Branstad

Luke G. Brekke

Dyana N. Brym

Ramona J. Butz

Jonathan D. Campbell

Erin E. Carlson

Lori L. Ceangailte

Kelly A. Corcoran

Clark J. Cotton

John L. Craighead

Sarah L. Dawson

Jeffrey M. DeGraff

Stacy L. De Ruiter

Michelle M. Domondon

Karen M. Eisenreich

Nathan P. Falk

Erika L. Franklin

Miranora O. Frisch

David M. Gilmer

Melita M. Glass

Patricia D. Goodrich

Elizabeth A. Grawe

Erik M. Grayson

Andrea L. Gronstal

Gregory D. Grothe

Erik J. Haaland

Joanna L. Hawkins

Katherine E. Helgen

Timothy R. Hildebrandt

Megan C. Hoffman

Ryan D. Hollom

John P. Holm

Stephanie L. Houchens

Andrew J. Hussey

Meagan A. Jasperson

Hadley E. Johnson

Alicia J. Kohls

Katherine R. Larson

Paige E. Lepley

Jennifer M. Licht

Polly Jo C. LoCascio

Joseph D. Lohmeyer

Charles J. Mohn

Paul P. Moran

Amy C. Nelson

Martha H. Nelson

Melanie A. Nelson

Ria E. Newhouse

Sandra K. Nordstrom

Lauren A. O’Connor

Amanda E. Olson

James E. Peterson

Henry J. Picconatto

Nathan A. Plageman

Elizabeth E. Rein

Erik J. Romslo

Aaron M. Sackett

Amy L. Sahly

Jennifer A. Scaia

Karissa A. Shepard

Julie E. Smith

Todd R. Sorensen

Madeline L. Stillwell

Jessica E. Thoms

Sara J. Truesdale

Elizabeth A. Varro

Erin E. Vos

Dana R. Vosbeck

Emily S. Walker

Justin D. Wheeler

Anita E. Wichmann

Erica L. Wilfrid

Kelly A. Withers

Brenna A. Yard

Jamie E. Ziegler

Elected May 26, 2000:

Robert A. Bursiel

Erika E. Henriksen

Toni L. Melaas

Mary Lynn Montgomery

Christa J. Olson

Matthew P. Peterson

Jennifer E. Randolph

Christina M. Spetch


2000-2001

Elected December 13, 2000:

Matthew R. Brahs

Matthew E. Dickson

Adam Espie-Ziemann

Carla J. Essenberg

Avery R. Fischer

Elisabeth L. Kracher

Deborah J. Pagels

Paul T. Pearson

Owen W. Schott, Jr.

Matthew C. Steenberg

Elected April 6, 2001:

Jennifer L. Beilfuss

Kristen K. Bjorkman

Katherine R. Bohlman

Christy M. Boraas

Jane P. Bresnahan

Mark P. Bresnan

Eric N. Brown

Brent D. Carlson

Sarah M. Cherry

Kristen L. Crase

Mark E. Dendinger

Suzanne DePaulo

Sara M. Desmet

Van K. Do

Jessica N. Donohue

Nicole E. Duvall

Jennifer L. Erickson

John F. Farrell

Peter E. Feig

Alicia M. Frasier

Janelle M. Gehring

Nicole D. Glawe

Charles E. Grell

Adrienne L. Grzenda

Alexander W. Hains

Breanne M. Hanson

Thomas A. Hanson

Kathleen A. Hawkinson

Amanda R. Hebrink

Leah N. Hoeschen

Erik M. Hult

Rebecca M. Iserman

Rolf E. Jacobson

Rachel E. Jensen

Sara L. Johnson

Laura N. Johnson

Kristina F. Jones

Mali A. Jorstad

Julie J. Kaatz

Karen M. Kawalek

John W. Lato

Chrissy M. Lystig

Jael R. Malenke

Kriste E. Marshall

John E. McBride

Meggan K. McCallum

Anna G. Miller

Julia M. Newell

Chrisher R. Nickel

Charissa J. Pettyjohn

Sarah M. Rasmussen

Britta H. Reitan

Kristina R. Rindal

Emily A. Rollie

Claire E. Roscher

Lauren M. Sandven

Clare L. Sanford

Anne E. Sateren

Laura E. Schilling

Holly L. Schrupp

Victoria L. Schultz

Kristin J. Sonderegger

Katherine F. Storlie

Daniel E. Streit

Laura J. Sullivan

Andrew R. Tyser

Molly M. Ulrickson

Sarah A. Wisneski

Elected May 25, 2001:

Joel L. Borgen

Jean A. Klein

Sabrina C. Winkleman


2001-2002

Elected November 16, 2001:

Kristina L. Weberg Alton

Andrea L. Bykerk

Robert D. Engle

Maren E. Flynn

Robert T. Grace

Amber L. Griffioen

Sarah E. James

Christina T. Klug

Elizabeth M. Milos

Rebecca L. Nixon

Stephanie A. Ritter

Leah E. Smith

Aubrey J. Spilde

Eric D. Weinhandl

Susan K. Winans

Elected April 12, 2002:

Valerie R. Aggerbeck

Asif Ahmed

Kristina M. Anderson

Luke A. Anderson

Michelle L. Baker

Katie R. Boeding

Jacob H. Burkman

Kevin J. Clausen

Andrew S. Cole

John L. Eickhoff

Amanda L. Ellerton

Ashley J. Elston

Thomas J. Engle

Molly R. Feigal

Anthony R. Frattalone

Evan S. Frodermann

Stephanie S. Gehring

Allison B. Gelvin

Tracy J. Goetz

Julie K. Greene

Peter J. Hanson

Stephanie L. Herman

Rachel L. Hooper

Nathan J. Hubbell

Jessica E. Jacob

Emily H. Janssen

Joseph M. Juba

Corina R. Jung

Rachel A. Kuenzel

Krista L. Larson

Lisa K. Leopold

Emily A. Leskinen

Kathryn V. Lindley

Jennifer L. Makosky

Kristin J. Melby

Betsy R. Miller

Mark A. Murakami

David A. Olson

Nate W. Olson

Sarah J. Olson

John D. Palmer

Noelle C. Paulson

Lynne R. Peeples

Kathleen M. Pfister

Nellie Y. Rainwater

Anjelika D. Rodrigo

Angel B. Roth

Elizabeth K. Sargent

Leyla Tabesh

Jonathan M. Teigland

Jennifer E. Throne

Michael D. Wacker

Nicholas L. Wallace

Briana R. Weigel