The Musicians

VIOLIN I
Jennelle Allen, San Diego, California
Tim Apolloni, Shoreview, Minnesota
Courtney Breyer, Appleton, Wisconsin
Becca Fenton, Longmont, Colorado
Katie Pan Harrington, Kenilworth, Illinois
Rachel Jackman, Englewood, Colorado
Nina Lautz, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Emily Maruyama, Golden, Colorado
Caroline Priore, Kenyon, Minnesota
Zachary Rivera, San Diego, California
Kelsey Sims, Columbus, Ohio
Sophia Skoglund, East Bethel, Minnesota
Greta Snow, Lake Elmo, Minnesota
Elise Steichen, Broomfield, Colorado
Anna Wolle, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

VIOLIN II
Soren Bjornstad, Valparaiso, Indiana
Sarah De Vries, Apple Valley, Minnesota
Kassandra DiPietro, Appleton, Wisconsin
Brynna Freitag, Ridgefield, Washington
Laura Lyke, Ripon, Wisconsin
Anna Mattson, Idaho Falls, Idaho
Torsten Nelson, South Deerfield, Massachusetts
Frances Olson-Borgerding, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Jessica Scott, Madison, Wisconsin
Olivia Schurke, Maplewood, Minnesota
Eric Spradling, Renton, Washington

VIOLA
Thea Bucherbeam, Seattle, Washington
Chloe Elzey, Menasha, Wisconsin
Sage Fulco, Wayzata, Minnesota
Jessica Hanson, Fitchburg, Wisconsin
Juliana Hynek, Mequon, Wisconsin
Anna Prafcke, Fargo, North Dakota

CELLO
Oliver Chiu, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Robyn Doughty, Stillwater, Minnesota
Ingrid Elzey, Menasha, Wisconsin
Maria Fulton, Billings, Montana
Ross Nevin, Whitefish Bay, Wisconsin
Joseph Peterson, Grand Forks, North Dakota
Zachary Rolfs, Arden Hills, Minnesota

STRING BASS
Anna Edwards, Woodinville, Washington
Eric Loukas, Woodbury, Minnesota
Tiller Martin, St. Paul, Minnesota
Colin Schweikart, Minneapolis, Minnesota

FLUTE/PICCOLO
Kristin Benusa, River Falls, Wisconsin
Elizabeth Gosse, Iowa City, Iowa

OBOE/ENGLISH HORN
Will Hardy, Northfield, Minnesota
Caroline Loe, Apple Valley, Minnesota

CLARINET
Hannah Bangs, Austin, Texas
Sarah DeVries, Pella, Iowa

BASS CLARINET
Simon Plum, St. Paul, Minnesota

BASSOON/CONTRABASSOON
Bryan Ames, Baker City, Oregon
Siyan Xie, Shenzhen, China

HORN
Gabriel Coleman, Randolph, Minnesota
Kayla Espindola, Eden Prairie, Minnesota
Irene Henry, St. Louis, Missouri
Grace Wilson, Falcon Heights, Minnesota

TRUMPET
Drew Larson, Wadena, Minnesota
David Pellegrini, Falcon Heights, Minnesota

TROMBONE
Kent Deardorff, Gilbert, Arizona
Richard Stahl, Waseca, Minnesota

BASS TROMBONE
Jonas Widness, North Mankato, Minnesota

TUBA
Peter Micholic, Apple Valley, Minnesota

HARP
Jennelle Allen, San Diego, California

PERCUSSION
Natalie Anderson, Chanhassen, Minnesota
William Arnold, St. Paul, Minnesota
Andrew Hess, Ann Arbor, Michigan
Henry Huber, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Sarah Youngner, Apple Valley, Minnesota