The Musicians

PICCOLO
Ida Zalk, Maplewood, Minnesota

FLUTE
Emily Baker, Cedar Rapids, Iowa 
Libby Brown, Ipswich, Massachusetts
Kristina Butler, Burnsville, Minnesota
Chappy Gibb, Oak Park Heights, Minnesota
Elizabeth Gosse, Iowa City, Iowa
Emily Haller, Centennial, Colorado
Kelsee McDermott, Maplewood, Minnesota
Mariah Meyers, Sioux City, Iowa
Gabrielle Sanderson, Maple Grove, Minnesota
Nick Swanson, Dublin, Ohio
Elizabeth Ulanday, Libertyville, Illinois
Joshua Weinberg, St. Peter, Minnesota
Ida Zalk, Maplewood, Minnesota

OBOE
Angela Boone, Richardson, Texas
William Raun, Minden, Nebraska
Luke Simonson, Morristown, Minnesota
Elizabeth Townsend, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

E-FLAT CLARINET
Jacob Meyer, Saint Paul, Minnesota

CLARINET
Joseph Barnard, St. Paul, Minnesota
Amanda Bauer, Apple Valley, Minnesota
Rachel Berg, Shorewood, Wisconsin
Grace Clark, Lawrence, Kansas
Jennifer Crawford, Roselle, Illinois
Sarah DeVries, Monroe, Iowa
Andrew Horton, Lake Forest Park, Washington
Anna Koester, Bloomington, Minnesota
Erinn Komschlies, Appleton, Wisconsin
Zoe Kosmas, Eden Prairie, Minnesota
Annie Lips, Orono, Minnesota
Ben Lipson, Centennial, Colorado
Amy Neidich, Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Anja Pruim, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Donyell Sison, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Annika Wayne, Macomb, Illinois 

BASS CLARINET
Allison Brumfield, Tullahoma, Tennessee
Kate Fridley, Apple Valley, Minnesota
Jenny Mohn, Eden Prairie, Minnesota
Jonathan Sanchez, Columbia, South Carolina

CONTRALTO CLARINET
Benjamin Cooper, Florence, Massachusetts

CONTRABASS CLARINET
Margaret Gerty, Lindstrom, Minnesota

BASSOON
Ethan Boote, Ada, Michigan
Joshua Kosberg, Wildwood, Illinois
Eliza Madden, Burlington, Vermont
Linnea Pierson, San Jose, California

ALTO SAXOPHONE
Cianna Bedford, New Germany, Minnesota
Brian Craig, Rochester, Minnesota
Erica Hall, Waseca, Minnesota
Derek Smith, Thousand Oaks, California
Elizabeth Trites, Overland Park, Kansas

TENOR SAXOPHONE
Jessica Anderson, Gonzales, Louisiana

BARITONE SAXOPHONE
Dylan Polivany, Buffalo, Minnesota

CORNET/TRUMPET
Sarah Berry, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Eliza Block, Tacoma, Washington
Rebecca Cooper, Florence, Massachusetts
Tristan Frank, Mount Horeb, Wisconsin 
Drew Larson, Wadena, Minnesota
Austin Martin, Thornton, Colorado
Stephen Martin, Mounds View, Minnesota
Tim McCarthy, Brush Prairie, Washington
Kellan Passow, Maple Plain, Minnesota
Evan Twichell, Oak Park, Illinois
Christopher Wellems, Lincolnshire, Illinois 

HORN
B Crittenden, DeKalb, Illinois
Nathan Crowe, Wheaton, Illinois
Claire Dennis, Middleton, Wisconsin
Kayla Espindola, Eden Prairie, Minnesota
Madeleine Folkerts, Port Orchard, Washington
Irene Henry, Saint Louis, Missouri
Katelyn Hewett, Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
Kira Seidel, Minneapolis, Minnesota

TROMBONE
Whitney Lussier, Charlotte, Vermont
Phillip Meyer, Woodstock, Illinois
Abigail Senuty, Bellingham, Washington
Ben Stevens, Rochester, Minnesota
Ramsey Walker, Vashon, Washington

BASS TROMBONE
Mitch Evett, Wexford, Pennsylvania
Matthew Johnson, Sudbury, Massachusetts

EUPHONIUM
Paul Davis, St. Louis, Missouri
Nicholas Hoverstad, Waseca, Minnesota
Adam Sanders, Brentwood, Tennessee

TUBA
Jack Langdon, De Forest, Wisconsin
Peter Micholic, Apple Valley, Minnesota
Michael Petzold, Naperville, Illinois
Meredith Varie, Indianapolis, Indiana

STRING BASS
Micah Stoddard, Omaha, Nebraska

HARP
Grace Clark, Lawrence, Kansas

PIANO
Michael Betz, Mason City, Iowa
Anna Koester, Bloomington, Minnesota

PERCUSSION
Michael Betz, Mason City, Iowa
Soren Docken, Chatfield, Minnesota 
Tommy Dolan, Edina, Minnesota
Dan Frankenfeld, Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota
John Kronlokken, Eden Prairie, Minnesota
Tim O’Grady, Fort Collins, Colorado 
Robin Wheelus, Austin, Texas