The Musicians

VIOLIN I

Claire Belisle, Mahtomedi, Minnesota
Katelyn Berg, Fircrest, Washington 
Jared Brown, Oak Park, California
Sophia Butler, Burnsville, Minnesota
Seiji Cataldo, St. Paul, Minnesota
Britta HoilandPark Ridge, Illinois
Daniel McDonald, Chesterfield, Missouri 
Emily Reeves, Rapid City, South Dakota

VIOLIN II

Rinnah Becker, Port Townsend, Wash.
Francesca Crutchfield-Stoker, Iowa City, Iowa
William Gibb, Oak Park Heights, Minnesota
Eve Grabau, Northfield, Minnesota
Abigail Ham, Duluth, Minnesota
Sofia Kaut, Des Moines, Iowa
Erik McCoy, Iowa City, Iowa
Christina Solensten, Woodbury, Minnesota
Stephen Sweeney, Duluth, Minnesota
Karen Van Acker, St. Charles, Illinois

VIOLA

Beret Amundson, Northfield, Minnesota
James Bell, Potomac, Maryland
Emily Bristol, Webster, Minnesota
Lauren Culver, Salem, Oregon
Kelly McNeilly, Iowa City, Iowa
Emma Ritter, Omaha, Nebraska
Mackenzie Toher, Kirkland, Washington
Joshua Wareham, West St. Paul, Minnesota
Kyle Wasson, Woodinville, Washington

CELLO

Andrew Altmaier, Riverside, Iowa
Benjamin Bruce, Midland, Michigan
Isabel Carman, Iowa City, Iowa
Kelly Halpin, Algonquin, Illinois
Hannah Kim, Palo Alto, California
Omar Macias, Plymouth, Minnesota
Isaac Maier, Forest Lake, Minnesota
Keegan O’Donald, Greenville, Michigan
Samuel Viguerie, Atlanta, Georgia
Andrew Wyffels, Plymouth, Minnesota

BASS

Kelsey Peterson, Grand Forks, North Dakota
Micah Stoddard, Omaha, Nebraska
Kirsten Vezina, Stillwater, Minnesota

FLUTE

Margaret Schenk, Madison, Wisconsin
Joshua Weinberg, St. Peter, Minnesota

OBOE

Rosanna Egge, Lincoln, Nebraska
Luke Simonson, Morristown, Minnesota

CLARINET

Rachel Berg, Shorewood, Wisconsin
Erinn Komschlies, Appleton, Wisconsin
Jacob Meyer, St. Paul, Minnesota

BASSOON

Ethan Boote, Ada, Michigan
Joshua Kosberg, Wildwood, Illinois

HORN

Megan Dunlap, Albuquerque, New Mexico
Kayla Espindola, Eden Prairie, Minnesota
Madeleine Folkerts, Port Orchard, Washington

TRUMPET

Eliza Block, Tacoma, Washington
Tristan Frank, Mount Horeb, Wisconsin
William Wertjes, Olympia, Washington

TROMBONE

Antonio Patrick, Tacoma, Washington

TUBA
Lucas Sletten, Osceola, Wisconsin

PERCUSSION

Michael Betz, Mason City, Iowa
Soren Docken, Chatfield, Minnesota
John Kronlokken, Eden Prairie, Minnesota
Tim O’Grady, Fort Collins, Colorado

PIANO/CELESTA

Michael Betz, Mason City, Iowa
Tim O’GradyFort Collins, Colorado

HARP
Jenelle Allen, San Diego, California