The Musicians

VIOLIN I

Edward Barnes, Mayflower, Arkansas
Rinnah Becker, Port Townsend, Wash.
Claire Belisle, Mahtomedi, Minnesota
Katelyn Berg, Fircrest, Washington 
Jared Brown, Oak Park, California
Seiji Cataldo, St. Paul, Minnesota
William GibbOak Park Heights, Minnesota
Abigail HamDuluth, Minnesota
Britta HoilandPark Ridge, Illinois
Sofia KautDes Moines, Iowa
Daniel McDonald, Chesterfield, Missouri
Anna Perkins, Amherst, Massachusetts
Emily Reeves, Rapid City, South Dakota
Karen Van AckerSt. Charles, Illinois
Alanna Vollands, Spring, Texas
Anna Wolle, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

VIOLIN II

Olivia Aarrestad, Menomonie, Wisconsin
Genevieve Akins, Topeka, Kansas
Sophia Butler, Burnsville, Minnesota
Francesca Crutchfield-Stoker, Iowa City, Iowa
Wesley Douglas, Missoula, Montana
Eve Grabau, Northfield, Minnesota
Maya Lehmann, Rapid City, South Dakota
Erik McCoy, Iowa City, Iowa
Anja Pruim, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Marja Ronnholm-Howland, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Kayleigh Shaffer, Tacoma, Washington
Christina Solensten, Woodbury, Minnesota
Katherine Wald, St. Paul, Minnesota
Valerie Wilk, Caledonia, Wisconsin

VIOLA

Beret Amundson, Northfield, Minnesota
James Bell, Wayzata, Minnesota
William Bice, Henrico, Virginia
Emily Bristol, Webster, Minnesota
Lauren Culver, Salem, Oregon
Ethan Johnson, Austin, Minnesota
Cameron Judge-Becker, Northfield, Minnesota
Kelly McNeilly, Iowa City, Iowa
Emma Ritter, Omaha, Nebraska
Joshua Wareham, West St. Paul, Minnesota
Kyle Wasson, Woodinville, Washington

CELLO

Andrew Altmaier, Riverside, Iowa
Kelly Halpin, Algonquin, Illinois
Omar Macias, Plymouth, Minnesota
Isaac Maier, Forest Lake, Minnesota
Willem Mudde, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Keegan O’Donald, Greenville, Michigan
Brenna Peterson, Grand Forks, North Dakota
Serena Tenenbaum, Boulder, Colorado
Samuel Viguerie, Atlanta, Georgia
Andrew Wyffels, Plymouth, Minnesota

BASS

Zoe Barlow, West Hartford, Connecticut
Tiller Martin, St. Paul, Minnesota
Kelsey Peterson, Grand Forks, North Dakota
Micah Stoddard, Omaha, Nebraska
Kirsten Vezina, Stillwater, Minnesota

FLUTE

Emma Reno, Mission Hills, Kansas
Margaret Schenk, Madison, Wisconsin
Joshua Weinberg, St. Peter, Minnesota

OBOE

Rebecca Accettura, Gurnee, Illinois
Luke Simonson, Morristown, Minnesota
Elizabeth Townsend, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

CLARINET

Rachel Berg, Shorewood, Wisconsin
Erinn Komschlies, Appleton, Wisconsin
Jacob Meyer, St. Paul, Minnesota

BASS CLARINET
Jonathan Sanchez, Columbia, South Carolina

BASSOON

Ethan Boote, Ada, Michigan
Joshua Kosberg, Wildwood, Illinois
Eliza Madden, Burlington, Vermont

HORN

Andrew Chang, Aiea, Hawaii
Kelsi Cox, Columbia, South Carolina
Nathan Crowe, Wheaton, Illinois
Megan Dunlap, Albuquerque, New Mexico
Madeleine Folkerts, Port Orchard, Washington

TRUMPET

Eliza Block, Tacoma, Washington
Rebecca Cooper, Florence, Massachusetts
Tristan Frank, Mount Horeb, Wisconsin
William Wertjes, Olympia, Washington

TROMBONE

Antonio Patrick, Tacoma, Washington
Richard Stahl, Waseca, Minnesota

BASS TROMBONE
Adam Sanders, Brentwood, Tennessee

TUBA

Lucas Sletten, Osceola, Wisconsin

PERCUSSION

Michael Betz, Mason City, Iowa
Soren Docken, Chatfield, Minnesota
John Kronlokken, Eden Prairie, Minnesota
Tim O’Grady, Fort Collins, Colorado

PIANO/CELESTA

Michael Betz, Mason City, Iowa
Tim O’GradyFort Collins, Colorado

HARP
Jenelle Allen, San Diego, California