SI Leaders and Session Schedule

Spring 2018 SI Session Times & Locations

DISCLAIMER: This schedule is tentative and is subject to change within the first few weeks due to room availability, time changes, etc.

BIOLOGY
BIO 150 A – Pettitt
Eric
Sunday 8:00pm – 9:00pm – RNS 410
Monday 8:00pm – 9:00pm – RNS 410
Thursdays 8:00pm – 9:00pm – RNS410

BIO 150 B – Angell
Abigail
Sunday 3:00pm – 4:00pm – RNS 390
Tuesday 7:30pm – 8:30pm – RNS 390
Wednesday 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS390

BIO 243  – Amugongo
Matthew
Sunday 5:00pm – 6:00pm – RNS 390
Monday 7:00pm – 7:00pm – RNS 390
Friday 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS390

CH/BI
CHBI 227 123 – Walter
Sonya
Sundays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 290
Tuesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 290
Thursdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 290

CHEMISTRY
CHEM 126 A – Walczak
Kaleb
Sundays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 297
Tuesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 297
Thursdays 5:00pm – 6:00pm – RNS 297

CHEM 126 B – Marlier
Timothy
Sundays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 190
Monday 5:30pm – 6:30pm – RNS 190
Wednesday 5:30pm – 6:30pm – RNS 190

CHEM 126 C & D – Abdella
Neetij
Sundays 4:00pm – 5:00pm – RNS 310
Monday 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 310
Wednesday 8:00pm – 9:00pm – RNS 310

CHEM 126 E – Drolet
Jonathan
TBD

CHEM 248 A &B  – Hanson
Sophia M.
Sundays 4:00pm – 5:00pm – TBD
Tuesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – TBD
Thursdays 6:00pm – 7:00pm – TBD

CHEM 248 C – Roberts
Mckenna
Sundays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 204
Mondays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 204
Wednesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 204

COMPUTER SCIENCE
CSCI 121  – Noor
Nathan
Sundays 3:00pm – 4:00pm – RNS 204
Mondays 8:00pm – 9:00pm – RNS 204
Wednesdays 8:00pm – 9:00pm – RNS 204

CSCI 125 – Noor
Joshua
Sundays 2:00pm – 3:00pm – RNS 206
Mondays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 206
Wednesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 206

CSCI 251 A & B – Allen & Richey
Anders
Sundays 4:00pm – 5:00pm – RNS 160D
Wednesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 160D
Thursdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 160D

ECONOMICS
ECON 121 A & B  – Wambheim
Yanglu
Mondays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – OM 030
Wednesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – OM 030
Fridays 3:00pm – 4:00pm – OM 030

ECON 121 C – Fleurimond
Dongyang
Mondays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – HH 433
Wednesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – HH 433
Fridays 3:00pm – 4:00pm – HH 433

ECON 121 D – Judge
Lillie
Sundays 12:00pm – 1:00pm – RNS 206
Tuesdays 8:00pm – 9:00pm – RNS 206
Thursdays 8:00pm – 9:00pm – RNS 206

ECON 121 E – Everhart
Zhaoliang
TBD

ECON 262 A & B – Fleurimond
Wael
Sundays 6:00pm – 7:00pm – TOH 310
Tuesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – TOH 310
Thursdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – TOH 310

ECON 263 A & B – Bernardin
Joseph
Sundays 6:00pm – 7:00pm – HH 111
Tuesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – HH 111
Thursdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – HH 111

MATHEMATICS
MATH 120 B & C  – Grodzicki
Hunter
Sundays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – TOH 184
Tuesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – TOH 184
Thursdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – TOH 184

MATH 126 A – Grodzicki
Emily O.
Sundays 4:00pm – 5:00pm – RNS 206
Tuesdays 6:00pm – 7:00pm – RNS 206
Thursdays 6:00pm – 7:00pm – RNS 206

MATH 126 B &C – Diveris
Emily B.
Sundays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 204
Tuesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 204
Thursdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 204

PSYCHOLOGY
PSYCH 125 A  – Anderson
Margaret
Sundays 3:00pm – 4:00pm – RNS 190
Tuesdays 6:30pm – 7:30pm – RNS 190
Thursdays 6:30pm – 7:30pm – RNS 190

PSYCH 125 B – Nelson
Sophia B.
Sundays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 150
Mondays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 150
Wednesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 150

PSYCH 238 A – Johnson
Evan
Sundays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – OM 310
Mondays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – OM 310
Wednesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – OM 310

PSYCH 238 B – Anderson
Liz
Sundays 8:00pm – 9:00pm – RNS 206
Tuesdays 8:00pm – 9:00pm – RNS 206
Thursdays 8:00pm – 9:00pm – RNS 206

RELIGION
REL 121 A & E  – Ripley
Marianna
Mondays 8:00pm – 9:00pm – OM 340
Tuesdays 4:00pm – 5:00pm – OM 340
Thursdays 6:00pm – 7:00pm – OM 340

REL 121 G & H  – Bateza
Alyson
Sundays 7:30pm – 8:30pm – OM 305
Tuesdays 7:30pm – 8:30pm – OM 305
Thursdays 7:30pm – 8:30pm – OM 305

REL 121 L – Schillinger
Alana
Sundays 4:30pm – 5:30pm – RML 520
Wednesdays 8:00pm – 9:00pm – RML 520
Thursdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RML 520

STATISTICS
STAT 110  – Ziegler
Trung
Sundays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 410
Tuesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 410
Thursdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – RNS 410

STAT 212 A  – Brown
Ella
Sundays 4:00pm – 5:00pm – TOH 182
Tuesdays 6:30pm – 7:30pm – TOH 182
Thursdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – TOH 182

STAT 212 B & C – Lane-Getaz
Alden
Sundays 8:00pm – 9:00pm – TOH 184
Mondays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – TOH 184
Wednesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – TOH 184

STAT 212 D- Eisinger
My Khe
Sundays 3:00pm – 4:00pm – TOH 184
Tuesdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – TOH 184
Thursdays 7:00pm – 8:00pm – TOH 184