Retirees and Years of Service Honorees 2019

2019 Years of Service and Retirement Reception RSVP

Use this form to submit your RSVP by Monday, May 13.

 

Retirees

May 2018 – August 2019

  • Kurt Anderson, Athletics
  • Mack Austin, Facilities
  • John Bazzachini, Athletics
  • John Case, Facilities
  • Beth Christensen, Music Library
  • Deb Clark, Social Work & Family Studies
  • Christina Colwell, Counseling Center
  • Mike Fischbach, Facilities
  • Cleo Granneman, English
  • Torild Homstad, Oslo International Summer School
  • Tony Malecha, Facilities
  • Elinor Niemisto, Music
  • David Nitz, Physics
  • Nancy Peterson, Advancement Services
  • Xun Pomponio, Economics
  • Charlie Priore, Library
  • Dennis Rasmussen, Mail Center
  • John Roberts, Facilities
  • Matt Rohn, Art and Art History
  • Sam Schoenbauer, Facilities
  • Grace Schroeder Scott, Development
  • Kathy Tuma, International & Off-Campus Studies
  • Suzie Wegner, Dean of the College’s Office
  • Tim Wells, Music
  • Herb Winslow, Music
  • Paul Wojick, Economics
  • Margaret Wolf, Facilities
  • Paul Zorn, Mathematics

Years of Service Honorees

September 1, 2018 – August 31, 2019

40 Years

  • Mary Cisar, Romance Languages – French
  • Ray Koktavy, Facilities

35 Years

  • Roberta Lembke, IT
  • Grace Schroeder Scott, Development
  • Dave Tschann, Facilities

30 Years

  • Gwen Barnes-Karol, Romance Languages – Spanish
  • David Carter, Music
  • John Giannini, Biology
  • Rick Goedde, Economics
  • Dana Gross, Psychology
  • Dan Hofrenning, Political Science
  • Chuck Huff, Psychology
  • Tim Isom, IT
  • DeAne Lagerquist, Religion
  • Gregg Menning, Facilities
  • Steve Rasmussen, Facilities
  • Craig Rice, IT
  • Nan Schroeder, Registrar’s Office
  • Diane Strom, Admissions
  • Paul Wojick, Economics

25 Years

  • Dan Beach, IT
  • Lise Faillettaz, Kierkegaard Library
  • Christie Hawkins, Art and Art History
  • Larry Kiesler, Facilities
  • Janice Manning, Athletics
  • Deb Norberg-Meyer, Facilities
  • Bill Sonnega, Theater

20 Years

  • Diane Angell, Biology
  • Bob Breid, IT
  • Carole Engblom, Marketing & Communications
  • Karen Engler, Library
  • Eric Fure-Slocum, History
  • Kathy Granquist, Registrar’s Office
  • Mary Beth Kuehn, Nursing
  • Ann Moriarity, Facilities
  • Rosa Payes, Facilities
  • Kash Priebe, Facilities
  • Heidi Quiram, Alumni and Family Travel Program
  • Christine Rasmussen, Facilities
  • Paula Sannes, Student Support Services

15 Years

  • Ray Aronson, Facilities
  • Doug Beussman, Chemistry
  • Tim Howe, History
  • Ken Johnson, Library
  • Mike Ludwig, Athletics
  • Bob McClure, Education
  • Natalie Mogren, Facilities
  • Jamie Schillinger, Religion
  • Kathy Tegtmeyer Pak, Political Science
  • Mary Trull, English
  • David Wagner, Admissions

10 Years

  • Enoch Blazis, Advancement
  • Laurel Brook, Foreign Languages
  • David Castro, Music
  • Grace Cho, Psychology
  • Arthur Cunningham, Philosophy
  • Kim Follett, Library
  • Sara Fruehling, Biology
  • Kris Herreid, Facilities
  • Deb Juenke, Business Office
  • Laura Knobel-Piehl, Academic Support Center
  • Jennifer Kwon Dobbs, English
  • Amy Larsen, Physics
  • Gene Larson, Facilities
  • Barb Mack, Advancement
  • Amy Pagel, Donor Relations
  • Kaethe Schwehn, English
  • Jennifer Skluzacek, Financial Aid
  • Diane Von Ruden, Counseling Center

5 Years

  • Greta Anderson, Business Office
  • Sabrina Behr, Conferences & Events
  • Amy Boxrud, NAHA
  • Tim Bradley, Music
  • Mario Cardenas, Facilities
  • Ellen Cattadoris, Development
  • Carol Ceder-Behrens, Nursing
  • Jacque Christensen, Human Resources
  • Cheri Coutermash, Human Resources
  • Marc David, English and Sociology/Anthropology
  • Aleece DeWald, Admissions
  • Nate Engle, Business Office
  • Louis Epstein, Music
  • Will Erickson, Admissions
  • Katie Fick, College Ministry Office
  • Mike Goodson, Human Resources
  • Ben Gottfried, IT
  • Doug Hamilton, IT
  • Jan Hanson, Finance Office
  • Kimberly Hildahl, Upward Bound
  • Anna Johnson Roach, Psychology
  • Allen Koch, Facilities
  • Kory Larson, Facilities
  • Joshua Lee, Residence Life
  • Donna Malecha, Facilities
  • Jodi Malmgren, International & Off-Campus Studies
  • Carla Manzoni, Romance Languages – Spanish
  • Elodie Marlier, Chemistry
  • Nina Mattson, Counseling Center
  • Emily Mohl, Biology and Education
  • Linda Mokdad, English
  • Erick Mullenmeister, Facilities
  • Bjorn Nordfjord, English
  • Juliet Patterson, English
  • Jason Paul, Library
  • Jessie Petok, Psychology
  • Adam Pickerign, Facilities
  • Maria Vendetti, Romance Languages – French
  • Kelly Vikla, Alumni & Parent Relations
  • DeAnna Walker, Facilities
  • Bruce Wambheim, Economics
  • Helen Warren, Government, Foundation and Corporate Relations
  • Becky Weis, Music
  • Jane Wood, Advancement Services
  • Ying Zhou, Foreign Languages – Asian Studies