Current Membership

2021-2022

Greg Muth, Chair
Natural Sciences and Mathematics
Elected – term ends in 2022

Cynthia Book
Social Sciences
Elected – term ends in  2022

Todd Edwards
At-large
Elected – term ends in  2022

Tracey Engleman
Fine Arts
Elected – term ends in  2022

Kyle Helms
Humanities
Elected – term ends in 2022

Elodie Marlier
At-large
Elected – term ends in  2022

Hsiang-Lin Shih
Interdisciplinary & General Studies
Elected – term ends in 2022

Steven Hahn
Humanities
Elected – term ends in 2023

Kimberly Kandl
Natural Sciences & Mathematics
Elected – term ends in 2023

Courtney Leonard
Fine Arts
Elected – term ends in 2023

Jonathan Naito
Interdisciplinary & General Studies
Elected – term ends in 2023

Thomas Williamson
Social and Applied Sciences
Elected – term ends in 2023

TBD
Student Representative, Policy & Planning Committee

Gretchen Ellis ’23
Student Representative, Continuing Programs Committee

Linh Nguyen ’22
Student Representative, New Proposals Committee

Ericka Peterson
Registrar
Ex-officio

Jodi Malmgren
Director of International and Off-campus Studies
Ex-officio

Dan Dressen
Associate Provost
Ex-officio

 

2020-2021

William Sonnega, Chair
Interdisciplinary & General Studies
Elected – term ends in 2021

Charles Wilson
Humanities
Elected – term ends in 2021

Cynthia Book
Social Sciences
Elected – term ends in  2022

Susan Huehn
Social Sciences
Elected – term ends in  2021

Tracey Engleman
Fine Arts
Elected – term ends in  2022

Anthony Roberts
Fine Arts
Elected – term ends in  2021

Todd Edwards
At-large
Elected – term ends in  2022

Kyle Helms
Humanities
Elected – term ends in 2022

Gregory Muth
Natural Sciences and Mathematics
Elected – term ends in 2022

Emily Mohl
Natural Sciences and Mathematics
Elected – term ends in 2021

Hsiang-Lin Shih
Interdisciplinary & General Studies
Elected – term ends in 2022

Elodie Marlier
At-large
Elected – term ends in  2022

TBD
Student Representative, Policy & Planning Committee

Gretchen Ellis ’23
Student Representative, Continuing Programs Committee

Linh Nguyen ’22
Student Representative, New Proposals Committee

Ericka Peterson
Registrar
Ex-officio

Jodi Malmgren
Director of International and Off-campus Studies
Ex-officio

Dan Dressen
Associate Provost
Ex-officio

2019-2020

Charles Wilson
Humanities
Elected – term ends in 2021

Anthony Becker
Social Sciences
Elected – term ends in  2020

Susan Huehn
Social Sciences
Elected – term ends in  2021

Brian Bjorklund
Fine Arts
Elected – term ends in  2020

Anthony Roberts
Fine Arts
Elected – term ends in  2021

Alison Feldt, Chair
At-large
Elected – term ends in  2020

Abdulai Iddrisu
Humanities
Elected – term ends in 2020

Kim Kandl
Natural Sciences and Mathematics
Elected – term ends in 2020

Emily Mohl
Natural Sciences and Mathematics
Elected – term ends in 2021

William Sonnega
Interdisciplinary & General Studies
Elected – term ends in 2021

Bjorn Nordfjord
Interdisciplinary & General Studies
Elected – term ends in 2020

Amanda Randall
At-large
Elected – term ends in  2020

Mason Ferguson
Student Representative, Policy & Planning Committee

Israa Khalifa
Student Representative, Continuing Programs Committee

Ella Panchot ’22
Student Representative, New Proposals Committee

Ericka Peterson
Registrar
Ex-officio

Jodi Malmgren
Director of International and Off-campus Studies
Ex-officio

Dan Dressen
Associate Provost
Ex-officio