Interim Final Exam Schedule

Interim 2020-21 Information Coming Soon

All classes meet for final exams on Wednesday, January 29, 2020 either from 8 am to 10 am or 10:30 am to 12:30 pm.

Department and Course

Instructor

Exam Time

Classroom

Art
ART 102 Foundation 2-D Media Weeks, M. 8:00-10:00 CAD 216
ART 104 Foundation New Media Hamalian, H. 10:30-12:30 CAD 116
ART 236 Graphic Design Bratland, D. 8:00-10:00 CAD 100
ART 240A Top: Represent/Interp Natural World Brandon, M. 10:30-12:30 CAD 122
ART 240B Top: The Politics of Performance Hakim Javadi, N. 8:00-10:00 CAD 106
ART 256 History of Photography Spiker, C. 10:30-12:30 CAD 202
Asian Studies
ASIAN 201 Top: Japanese Lit into Film Quimby, J. 8:00-10:00 TOH 308
Biology
BIO 121 Biological Science Cole, E. 8:00-10:00 RNS 246
BIO 124 The Biology of Women Petitt, B. 8:00-10:00 RNS 190
BIO 135 Thinking & Doing Bio Giannini, J. 8:00-10:00 RNS 290
BIO 252 Plant Evolution and Systematics Umbanhowar, C. 8:00-10:00 RNS 410
BIO 292 Top: Evolutionary Medicine Porterfield, J. 8:00-10:00 TOH 114
BIO 385 The Neuron Walter, A. 10:30-12:30 OM 020
BIO 386 Animal Behavior Lee, N. 8:00-10:00 RNS 124
BIO 391A Top: Teratology Amugongo, S. 10:30-12:30 TOH 112
BIO 391B Top: CRISPR Discovery to Application Kandl, K. 10:30-12:30 RNS 208A
BIO 396A Research: Molecular Microbiology Bowers, L. 10:30-12:30 RNS 398
Biology/Environmental Studies
BI/ES 228 Environmental Health Angell, D. 8:00-10:00 RML 525
Chemistry
CHEM 123 A Atom/Molec Structure Roesselet, K. 10:30-12:30 RNS 390
CHEM 123 B Atom/Molec Structure Riley, P. 10:30-12:30 RNS 310
CHEM 124 A Matter of Environ Denler, M. 8:00-10:00 RNS 390
CHEM 252 Organometallic Chem Marlier, E. 10:30-12:30 RNS 435
CHEM 360 Medicinal Chemistry Hanson, R. 8:00-10:00 RNS 300
Chemistry/Biology
CH/BI 126 Integrated Chem/Bio II Sanchez-Gonzalez, R. 8:00-10:00 RNS 310
Classics
CLASS 126 Ancient Comedy-Tr Groton, A. 8:00-10:00 TOH 210
Dance
DANCE 124 World Dance Tradition von Bibra, A. 10:30-12:30 CAD 305
Economics
ECON 113 Capitalism Wambheim, B. 10:30-12:30 HH 523
ECON 121 A Principles of Econ Guglielmo, M. 10:30-12:30 HH 111
ECON 121 B Principles of Econ Harris, C. 10:30-12:30 HH 434
ECON 121 C Principles of Econ Threinen, L. 10:30-12:30 TOH 214
English
ENGL 108 Trickstr/Post-Col Lit Mbele, J. 10:30-12:30 RML 525
ENGL 123 Intro to Poetry Patterson, J. 10:30-12:30 RML 421
ENGL 185 Literary Studies Cherewatuk, K. 8:00-10:00 RML 520
ENGL 279 Psychopathy in American Culture Gallego, C. 10:30-12:30 RML 515
ENGL 280 Top: The Western Nordfjord, B. 8:00-10:00 RML 421
ENGL 385 Top: AdvTop Rhet/Comp: Feminist Rhe Richards, R. 8:00-10:00 RML 420
Environmental Studies
ENVST 137 Into: Env Studies Holgerson, M. 10:30-12:30 RNS 290
ENVST 281 Top: Nature, Culture, & Nation Peabody, S. 10:30-12:30 RNS 400
Family Studies
FAMST 120 I Want to Help People Mendez, M. 10:30-12:30 OM 340
FAMST 127 Narratives of Black Families Moore, L. 8:00-10:00 HH 433
Film Studies
Film 220 Film and Media Production Cornejo, C. 10:30-12:30 TB 216
French
FREN 112 Beginning French II Cisar, M. 8:00-10:00 TOH 316
German
GERM 249 German Cinema Achberger, K. 8:00-10:00 TOH 108
Great Conversation
GCON 115 A Romans & Christians Veltri, C. 8:00-10:00 OM 110
GCON 115 B Romans & Christians Wilson, C. 8:00-10:00 OM 140
GCON 115 C Romans & Christians Jothen, P. 8:00-10:00 OM 210
GCON 115 D Romans & Christians Marsalek, K. 8:00-10:00 OM 240
GCON 115 E Romans & Christians Rudd, A. 8:00-10:00 OM 305
History
HIST 142 Hamilton Hahn, S. 8:00-10:00 HH 205
HIST 245 Env History/Latin America DeLaney 10:30-12:30 OM 110
Interdisciplinary
ID 140 Health and Social Inequality Kuehn, M. 10:30-12:30 RNS 160E
ID 222 Exploring Digital Humanities Wong, K. 10:30-12:30 TOH 175
Linguistic Studies
LNGST 396 Research: Diff in Sec Lang Acquist Zhou, Y. 8:00-10:00 RNS 284
Management Studies
MGMT 231 Personal Finance Pollard, V. 10:30-12:30 HH 501
MGMT 257 New Venture Formulat Christie, S. 8:00-10:00 HH 523
Mathematics
MATH 117 Gateways/Mathematics Walmsley, D. 10:30-12:30 TOH 110
MATH 120 Calculus I Apagodu, M. 10:30-12:30 TOH 182
MATH 220 Elem Linear Algebra Berliner, A. 8:00-10:00 TOH 186
MATH 356 Geometry Matsuura, R. 10:30-12:30 RNS 204
Math/Stat/Computer Science
MSCS 150 Statistical and Data Investigation Lane-Getaz, S. 8:00-10:00 RNS 160R
MSCS 390 Mathematics Practicum Richey, M./Wright, M. 8:00-10:00 RNS 206
Media Studies
MEDIA 260 Media and Screen Cultures Sonnega, W. 10:30-12:30 BMC 012
Music
MUSIC 235 Music/Chr Worship Bobb, J. 8:00-10:00 CHM 224
MUSIC 245 Music and Social Justice Wondemagegnehu, T. 10:30-12:30 CHM 232
MUSIC 268 Opera – Civic Engagement Kruse, D. 8:00-10:00 CHM Urness
Norwegian
NORW 112 Beginning Norwegian II Johnson, I. 8:00-10:00 TOH 312
NORW 224 Top: Lit and Film on the Holocaust Berguson, C. 10:30-12:30 TOH 316
Nursing
NURS 110 A Nutrition and Wellness Holt, K./Neal, D. 8:00-10:00 TOH 280
Philosophy
PHIL 121 Conservative Philosophy in History Westler, B.. 10:30-12:30 HH 205
PHIL 127 Zen and Art of Judo Munoz-Hutchinson, D. 10:30-12:30 SAC Wr Rm
PHIL 245 Philosophy & Feminism Swain, C. 10:30-12:30 HH 522
PHIL 246 Space and Time Cunningham, A. 10:30-12:30 CHM 239
PHIL 255 Race and Social Justice Fuerstein, M. 8:00-10:00 CHM 232
PHIL 260 Kant’s Moral Theory Grenberg, J. 8:00-10:00 HH 522
Physics
PHYS 160 Introduction to Engineering Design Adolph, A. 8:00-10:00 RNS 210
PHYS 252 Musical Acoustics Borovsky, B. 10:30-12:30 RNS 210
PHYS 360 Engineering Design Pract Engbrecht, J. 8:00-10:00 RNS 297
Political Science
PSCI 117  Politics and Human Rights Thalhammer, K. 8:00-10:00 HH 502
PSCI 119 The Problem of War Lott, A. 8:00-10:00 HH 501
PSCI 244 Race and Politics Anderson, J. 10:30-12:30 HH 308
Psychology
PSYCH 220 SocioEmot Dev/Culture Cho, G. 10:30-12:30 RNS 131
PSYCH 239 Drugs, the Brain and Behavior Dickinson, S. 8:00-10:00 RNS 150
PSYCH 390 Sem: Psych of Diversity Benson, J. 10:30-12:30 TOH 300
Religion
REL 213 Lutheran Heritage Lagerquist, L. 8:00-10:00 OM 010
REL 222 The Biblical God Odell, M. 8:00-10:00 OM 310
REL 231 Religion at the US-Mexico Border Figueroa-Ray, K. 10:30-12:30 OM 310
REL 238 Tolkien and Theology Walter, G. 8:00-10:00 OM 030
REL 239 Beyond Narnia: Theol of C.S. Lewis Heidgerken, B. 10:30-12:30 OM 030
REL 254 Theology in Comp Perspective Johnston, PJ 10:30-12:30 OM 010
Russian
Russn 250 Top: Subversive Soviet Novels Svynarenko, A. 8:00-10:00 CAD 202
Science Conversation
SCICN 215 Well-Ordered Universe Loebach, J. 8:00-10:00 RML 515
Sociology/Anthropology
SOAN 128 Intro to Cultural Anthropology Chiappari, C. 10:30-12:30 TOH 114
SOAN 248 Dying, Death, Bereavement Sheppard, R.. 8:00-10:00 HH 434
SOAN 299 Top: Life on Campus Williamson, T. 10:30-12:30 HH 429
Spanish
SPAN 111 Intro Spanish Language/World I Moreno-Diaz, M. 8:00-10:00 TOH 184
SPAN 112 Intro Spanish Language/World II Styles, M. 10:30-12:30 TOH 314
SPAN 231 The U.S. and Spanish-Speaking World O’Conner, J. 10:30-12:30 TOH 212
SPAN 232 Latinx Experiences in United States Hanson, M. 8:00-10:00 TOH 214
SPAN 274 Contemporary Issues Barnes-Karol, G. 10:30-12:30 TOH 310
Statistics
STAT 212 Statistics for Science Miller, J. 8:00-10:00 HH 201
Theater
THEAT 133 Prod Theater: Intro Edwards, T. 8:00-10:00 TB Kelsey
THEAT 180 Text and Performance Gibbs, M. 8:00-10:00 TB 227
THEAT 234 Prod Theater: Advanced Hansen, P. 8:00-10:00 TB Haugen
Women’s & Gender Studies
WMGST 121 Intro Womens Gender St Mokdad, L. 10:30-12:30 RML 420