Location – Tomson Atrium (unless otherwise noted)
Accountability Tutoring
Sundays
1-3pm – Nchang Nchang
Mondays
4-6pm – Isabella Dobrinski
7-9pm – Clay Hawkins
Tuesdays
4-10pm – Mandy Dolezal
Wednesdays
4-6pm – Mandy Dolezal
7-9pm – Clay Hawkins
1-3pm – Nchang Nchang
Mondays
4-6pm – Isabella Dobrinski
7-9pm – Clay Hawkins
Tuesdays
4-10pm – Mandy Dolezal
Wednesdays
4-6pm – Mandy Dolezal
7-9pm – Clay Hawkins
Biology
Sundays
12-3pm – 150, 261 – Hannah Richey
3-6pm – 150, 233, 242 – Thomas Quello
Mondays
4-5pm – 150, 261 – Hannah Richey
4-6pm – 150, 227, 233, 243 – Isabella Dobrinski
4-6pm – 150, 233, 242 – Thomas Quello
5-7pm – 150, 227, 233 – Aneeq Mir
Tuesdays
4-5:30pm – 150, 261 – Hannah Richey
4-5:30pm – 150 – Anushka Mishra
4:30-7pm – 150, 233, 242 – Thomas Quello
6-10pm – 233 – Mandy Dolezal
8-10pm – 243 – Alex Williams
9-10pm – 123, 140, 143, 243 – Anna Putney
Wednesdays
4-6pm – 233 – Mandy Dolezal
8:30-10pm – 123, 140, 143, 243 – Anna Putney
Thursdays
4-6pm – 150 – Mandy Dolezal
4-7pm – 150, 227, 233 – Aneeq Mir
8-10pm – 243 – Alex Williams
9-10pm – 123, 140, 143, 243 – Anna Putney
12-3pm – 150, 261 – Hannah Richey
3-6pm – 150, 233, 242 – Thomas Quello
Mondays
4-5pm – 150, 261 – Hannah Richey
4-6pm – 150, 227, 233, 243 – Isabella Dobrinski
4-6pm – 150, 233, 242 – Thomas Quello
5-7pm – 150, 227, 233 – Aneeq Mir
Tuesdays
4-5:30pm – 150, 261 – Hannah Richey
4-5:30pm – 150 – Anushka Mishra
4:30-7pm – 150, 233, 242 – Thomas Quello
6-10pm – 233 – Mandy Dolezal
8-10pm – 243 – Alex Williams
9-10pm – 123, 140, 143, 243 – Anna Putney
Wednesdays
4-6pm – 233 – Mandy Dolezal
8:30-10pm – 123, 140, 143, 243 – Anna Putney
Thursdays
4-6pm – 150 – Mandy Dolezal
4-7pm – 150, 227, 233 – Aneeq Mir
8-10pm – 243 – Alex Williams
9-10pm – 123, 140, 143, 243 – Anna Putney
Chemistry
Sundays
1-3pm – 126 – Anders Herfindahl-Quint
7-8pm – 122, 125, 126, 247, 248, 379 – Peter Bambakidis
7-10pm – 122, 125, 126, 247 – Liliana Schroedl
Mondays
4-6pm – 125, 126, 247, 248, 379 – Isabella Dobrinski
5-7pm – 122 – Aneeq Mir
7-9pm – 122, 125, 126, 247, 248, 379 Peter – Bambakidis
8-10pm – 126 – Anders Herfindahl-Quint
Tuesdays
4-5pm – 247, 248 – Andy Zhang
6-10pm – 122, 379 – Mandy Dolezal
7-8pm – 122, 125, 126, 247, 248, 379 – Peter Bambakidis
7-10pm – 122, 125, 126, 247 – Liliana Schroedl
8-10pm – 122, 125, 126, 247, 248, 379 – Alex Williams
Wednesdays
4-5pm – 247, 248 – Andy Zhang
4-6pm – 122, 379 – Mandy Dolezal
Thursdays
4-5pm – 247, 248 – Andy Zhang
4-7pm – 122 – Aneeq Mir
8-10pm – 122, 125, 126, 247, 248, 379 – Alex Williams
1-3pm – 126 – Anders Herfindahl-Quint
7-8pm – 122, 125, 126, 247, 248, 379 – Peter Bambakidis
7-10pm – 122, 125, 126, 247 – Liliana Schroedl
Mondays
4-6pm – 125, 126, 247, 248, 379 – Isabella Dobrinski
5-7pm – 122 – Aneeq Mir
7-9pm – 122, 125, 126, 247, 248, 379 Peter – Bambakidis
8-10pm – 126 – Anders Herfindahl-Quint
Tuesdays
4-5pm – 247, 248 – Andy Zhang
6-10pm – 122, 379 – Mandy Dolezal
7-8pm – 122, 125, 126, 247, 248, 379 – Peter Bambakidis
7-10pm – 122, 125, 126, 247 – Liliana Schroedl
8-10pm – 122, 125, 126, 247, 248, 379 – Alex Williams
Wednesdays
4-5pm – 247, 248 – Andy Zhang
4-6pm – 122, 379 – Mandy Dolezal
Thursdays
4-5pm – 247, 248 – Andy Zhang
4-7pm – 122 – Aneeq Mir
8-10pm – 122, 125, 126, 247, 248, 379 – Alex Williams
Computer Science
Sundays
5-7pm – 121, 125, 221 – Pavel Karasek
Mondays
5:30-7:30pm – 125, 221, 241, 251 – Brooke Edberg
Thursdays
5:30-7:30pm – 125, 221, 241, 251 – Brooke Edberg
5-7pm – 121, 125, 221 – Pavel Karasek
Mondays
5:30-7:30pm – 125, 221, 241, 251 – Brooke Edberg
Thursdays
5:30-7:30pm – 125, 221, 241, 251 – Brooke Edberg
Economics/Management
Sundays
1-3pm – Econ 121, 243, 245, 251, 252, 261, 262, Mgmt 225 – Nchang Nchang
7-9pm – 121, 260, 261 – Kyle Johnston
Mondays
8-10pm – 121, 260, 261 – Austin Engelhardt
6:30-8:00pm – 261 – Madyson Burrowes
9-10pm – 121, 260, 261 – Kyle Johnston
Tuesdays
4-5:30pm – 261 – Madyson Burrowes
7-9pm – Econ 121, 260, 261, 262, 385, Mgmt 225 – Andrew Skemp
Wednesdays
9-10pm – 121, 260, 261 – Kyle Johnston
Thursdays
4-5:30pm – 261 – Madyson Burrowes
7-9pm – Econ 121, 260, 261, 262, 385, Mgmt 225 – Andrew Skemp
1-3pm – Econ 121, 243, 245, 251, 252, 261, 262, Mgmt 225 – Nchang Nchang
7-9pm – 121, 260, 261 – Kyle Johnston
Mondays
8-10pm – 121, 260, 261 – Austin Engelhardt
6:30-8:00pm – 261 – Madyson Burrowes
9-10pm – 121, 260, 261 – Kyle Johnston
Tuesdays
4-5:30pm – 261 – Madyson Burrowes
7-9pm – Econ 121, 260, 261, 262, 385, Mgmt 225 – Andrew Skemp
Wednesdays
9-10pm – 121, 260, 261 – Kyle Johnston
Thursdays
4-5:30pm – 261 – Madyson Burrowes
7-9pm – Econ 121, 260, 261, 262, 385, Mgmt 225 – Andrew Skemp
French/German
Sundays
1-3pm – French – 111,112, 231, 232 – Nchang Nchang
Mondays
4-5pm – German – All levels – Mackenzie Johnson
8-10pm – German – 111, 112 – Austin Engelhardt
Thursdays
4-5pm – German – All levels – Mackenzie Johnson
1-3pm – French – 111,112, 231, 232 – Nchang Nchang
Mondays
4-5pm – German – All levels – Mackenzie Johnson
8-10pm – German – 111, 112 – Austin Engelhardt
Thursdays
4-5pm – German – All levels – Mackenzie Johnson
Greek/Latin
Sundays
7-8pm – Greek – All levels – Peter Bambakidis
Mondays
6-7pm – Latin – All levels – Nellie Phillips
7-9pm – Greek – All levels – Peter Bambakidis
Tuesdays
7-8pm – Greek – All levels – Peter Bambakidis
Wednesdays
4-5pm – Latin – Beginning levels – Nellie Phillips
Sundays
12-1pm – Greek – All levels – Peter Bambakidis
Mondays
6-7pm – Latin – All levels – Nellie Phillips
Wednesdays
4-5pm – Latin – Beginning levels – Sofia Albrecht
7-8pm – Greek – All levels – Peter Bambakidis
Thursdays
7-8pm – Greek – All levels – Peter Bambakidis
7-8pm – Greek – All levels – Peter Bambakidis
Mondays
6-7pm – Latin – All levels – Nellie Phillips
7-9pm – Greek – All levels – Peter Bambakidis
Tuesdays
7-8pm – Greek – All levels – Peter Bambakidis
Wednesdays
4-5pm – Latin – Beginning levels – Nellie Phillips
Sundays
12-1pm – Greek – All levels – Peter Bambakidis
Mondays
6-7pm – Latin – All levels – Nellie Phillips
Wednesdays
4-5pm – Latin – Beginning levels – Sofia Albrecht
7-8pm – Greek – All levels – Peter Bambakidis
Thursdays
7-8pm – Greek – All levels – Peter Bambakidis
Japanese
Wednesdays
4-6pm – All levels – Sarah Thao
4-6pm – All levels – Sarah Thao
Math
Sundays
12-3pm – 119, 120, 126, 128, 220, 230 – Hannah Richey
1-3pm – 120, 126, 128, 220 – Anders Herfindahl-Quint
5-7pm – 120, 128, 220, 262 – Pavel Karasek
7-10pm – 120, 126, 128, 226 – Liliana Schroedl
Mondays
4-5pm – 119, 120, 126, 128, 220, 230 – Hannah Richey
8-10pm – 120, 220 – Austin Engelhardt
5:30-7:30pm – 126, 220, 226, 230, 234, 242, 244 – Brooke Edberg
5:30-7:30pm – 119, 120, 126, 128, 220 – Leini Miranda Condori
8-10pm – 120, 126, 128, 220 – Anders Herfindahl-Quint
Tuesdays
4-5:30pm – 119, 120, 126, 128, 220, 230 – Hannah Richey
6-10pm – 120, 126 – Mandy Dolezal
7-9pm – 252, 262 – Andrew Skemp
7-10pm – 120, 126, 128, 226 – Liliana Schroedl
Wednesdays
4-6pm – 120, 126 – Mandy Dolezal
5:30-7:30pm – 119, 120, 126, 128, 220 – Leini Miranda Condori
6-8pm – 120, 126, 128 – Faith Yi
Thursdays
5:30-7:30pm – 126, 220, 226, 230, 234, 242, 244 – Brooke Edberg
7-9pm – 252, 262 – Andrew Skemp
12-3pm – 119, 120, 126, 128, 220, 230 – Hannah Richey
1-3pm – 120, 126, 128, 220 – Anders Herfindahl-Quint
5-7pm – 120, 128, 220, 262 – Pavel Karasek
7-10pm – 120, 126, 128, 226 – Liliana Schroedl
Mondays
4-5pm – 119, 120, 126, 128, 220, 230 – Hannah Richey
8-10pm – 120, 220 – Austin Engelhardt
5:30-7:30pm – 126, 220, 226, 230, 234, 242, 244 – Brooke Edberg
5:30-7:30pm – 119, 120, 126, 128, 220 – Leini Miranda Condori
8-10pm – 120, 126, 128, 220 – Anders Herfindahl-Quint
Tuesdays
4-5:30pm – 119, 120, 126, 128, 220, 230 – Hannah Richey
6-10pm – 120, 126 – Mandy Dolezal
7-9pm – 252, 262 – Andrew Skemp
7-10pm – 120, 126, 128, 226 – Liliana Schroedl
Wednesdays
4-6pm – 120, 126 – Mandy Dolezal
5:30-7:30pm – 119, 120, 126, 128, 220 – Leini Miranda Condori
6-8pm – 120, 126, 128 – Faith Yi
Thursdays
5:30-7:30pm – 126, 220, 226, 230, 234, 242, 244 – Brooke Edberg
7-9pm – 252, 262 – Andrew Skemp
Music
Please fill out the Tutor Request Form to be paired with a Music tutor.
Norwegian
Sundays
7-9pm – 111, 112, 231 – Kyle Johnston
Mondays
7-9pm – 111, 112, 231 – Kyle Johnston
Wednesdays
7-9pm – 111, 112, 231 – Kyle Johnston
7-9pm – 111, 112, 231 – Kyle Johnston
Mondays
7-9pm – 111, 112, 231 – Kyle Johnston
Wednesdays
7-9pm – 111, 112, 231 – Kyle Johnston
Nursing
Tuesdays
8-9pm – All levels – Olivia Lansing
9-10pm – 110, 211, 212 – Anna Putney
Wednesdays
8:30-10pm – 110, 211, 212 – Anna Putney
6-8pm – 110 – Faith Yi
Thursdays
8-9pm – All levels – Olivia Lansing
9-10pm – 110, 211, 212 – Anna Putney
8-9pm – All levels – Olivia Lansing
9-10pm – 110, 211, 212 – Anna Putney
Wednesdays
8:30-10pm – 110, 211, 212 – Anna Putney
6-8pm – 110 – Faith Yi
Thursdays
8-9pm – All levels – Olivia Lansing
9-10pm – 110, 211, 212 – Anna Putney
Physics
Sundays
12-4pm – 112, 124, 130, 131, 160, 232, 244, 374, 386 – Ana Colliton (RNS 271)
7-10pm – 124 – Mandy Dolezal
12-4pm – 112, 124, 130, 131, 160, 232, 244, 374, 386 – Ana Colliton (RNS 271)
7-10pm – 124 – Mandy Dolezal
Psychology
Sundays
4-6pm – 125 – Isabella Dobrinski
5-7pm – 238 – Aneeq Mir
Tuesdays
4-5:30pm – 125 – Anushka Mishra
Thursdays
4-5:30pm – 125 – Anushka Mishra
4-7pm – 238 – Aneeq Mir
4-6pm – 125 – Isabella Dobrinski
5-7pm – 238 – Aneeq Mir
Tuesdays
4-5:30pm – 125 – Anushka Mishra
Thursdays
4-5:30pm – 125 – Anushka Mishra
4-7pm – 238 – Aneeq Mir
Spanish
Sundays
4-5:30pm – Up to 232 – Talia Williams
Mondays
5:30-7:30pm – 111, 112, 231, 232 – Leini Miranda Condori
Wednesdays
5:30-7:30pm – 111, 112, 231, 232 – Leini Miranda Condori
7-8:30pm – Up to 232 – Talia Williams
4-5:30pm – Up to 232 – Talia Williams
Mondays
5:30-7:30pm – 111, 112, 231, 232 – Leini Miranda Condori
Wednesdays
5:30-7:30pm – 111, 112, 231, 232 – Leini Miranda Condori
7-8:30pm – Up to 232 – Talia Williams
Statistics
Sunday
6-8pm – STAT 172 – Zainab Irfan (TOH 182)
Mondays
5-7pm – STAT 110, 172, 272 – Aneeq Mir (Tomson Atrium) and STAT 172 – Zainab Irfan (TOH 182)
6-8pm – STAT 172 – Jenna Peschel
Tuesdays
4-5:30pm – STAT 110, 172 – Anushka Mishra (Tomson Atrium)
6-8pm – MSCS 164 – Mandy Moran and Will Asinger (RNS 160R)
6-8pm – STAT 172 – Hannah Peschel (TOH 182)
6-8pm – STAT 272 – Zainab Irfan (TOH 182)
Wednesdays
4-6pm – STAT 172 – Blanca Torres (TOH 182)
5:30-7pm – STAT 272 – Aneeq Mir (TOH 182)
6-8pm – STAT 172 – Hannah Peschel and Jenna Peschel (TOH 182)
Thursdays
4-5:30pm – STAT 110, 172 – Anushka Mishra (Tomson Atrium)
4-7pm – STAT 110, 172, 272 – Aneeq Mir (Tomson Atrium)
7-8pm – MSCS 164 – Will Asinger (RNS 160R)
8-9pm – MSCS 164 – Mandy Moran (RNS 160R)
6-8pm – STAT 172 – Zainab Irfan (TOH 182)
Mondays
5-7pm – STAT 110, 172, 272 – Aneeq Mir (Tomson Atrium) and STAT 172 – Zainab Irfan (TOH 182)
6-8pm – STAT 172 – Jenna Peschel
Tuesdays
4-5:30pm – STAT 110, 172 – Anushka Mishra (Tomson Atrium)
6-8pm – MSCS 164 – Mandy Moran and Will Asinger (RNS 160R)
6-8pm – STAT 172 – Hannah Peschel (TOH 182)
6-8pm – STAT 272 – Zainab Irfan (TOH 182)
Wednesdays
4-6pm – STAT 172 – Blanca Torres (TOH 182)
5:30-7pm – STAT 272 – Aneeq Mir (TOH 182)
6-8pm – STAT 172 – Hannah Peschel and Jenna Peschel (TOH 182)
Thursdays
4-5:30pm – STAT 110, 172 – Anushka Mishra (Tomson Atrium)
4-7pm – STAT 110, 172, 272 – Aneeq Mir (Tomson Atrium)
7-8pm – MSCS 164 – Will Asinger (RNS 160R)
8-9pm – MSCS 164 – Mandy Moran (RNS 160R)
For students requesting tutoring for Music courses or if you do not see your course listed above, please fill out the Tutoring Request Form.
Want to become a Tutor? Look for open positions and other student employment opportunities at the Academic Success Center.
Mary Doroff
Assistant Director of Academic Support – Supplemental Instruction and Tutoring
Tomson Hall 159
P507-786-3504
Office Hours: Wednesdays 9am-12pm Click to set up an appointment
View Profile →