Members in Course 2015-present

Delta of Minnesota – Members in Course

Each year the Delta of Minnesota invites a number of senior students at St. Olaf College to join the society Most of these students are elected in the spring; a few receive a special honor by being elected early, in the fall of their senior year. Criteria for election are academic excellence, breadth of interests, and good character. The number of students elected is usually 10-11% of the senior class.

2015-2016
2016-2017
2017-2018
2018-2019
2019-2020

 


2019-2020

Spring 2020 Initiates

Peter F. Aehl
Alden J. Aaberg
ByungHyun Ahn
Nickolas P. Anderson
Maeve E. Atkinson
William F. Beimers
Abby J. Benusa
Alyson G. Brinker
Corinna T. Brown Ton
Zvipo M. Chisango
Stephanie J. Curran
Jacqueline R. Dudley
Spencer H. Eanes
Kayla M. Gephart
Hannah D. Gerdes
Jacob R. Gillingham
Isaac J. Griffin-Wiesner
Shuqing Guo
Thomas P. Hardy
Paul B. Heltemes
Henry C. Henson
Henry D. Jetmore
Nicklaus A. Johnson
Elliot B. Kadrofske
Deborah S. Kapiloff
Corinne A. Kieras
Victoria E. Knutson
Britta C. Koenen
Helen C. Larson
Erik D. Lepisto
Jenna C. Lillian
John G. Loepfe
Cristen H. McCann
Cait I. McCluskie
John F. McDaniel
Vanessa G. Miller
Jonathan S. Morrow
Melanie H. Nevins
Carl D. Olson
Emily F. Olson
John R. Ose
Olivia R. Paetz
Marianne S. Peterson
Benjamin J. Quiram
JuliAnne N. Rach
Erica G. Rempert
Soren H. Schwendeman
Chris M. Seong
Isaac C. Slagel
Elizabeth R. Stang
Mickey H. TerLouw
Tor E. Viren
Georgia S. Wagnild
Isabel M. Wallace
Matthew T. Whear
Alexis R. Wiegert
Andrew Willner
Eleanor G. Wilson
Jack M. Wolf

Fall 2019 Initiates

Lizzy M. Bauer
Lucas Betts
Zipi Diamond
Lauren E. Goldstein
Beatrice R. Gulner
Andrew C. Myers
Kylee M. Novak
Matthew C. Paal
Jessica M. Petersen
Tyler S. Radtke
Yilin Song
Aaron H. Swanson
Adrienne E. Wessel

2018-2019

Spring 2019 Initiates

Leah I. Andrews
Larissa M. Banitt
David M. Besky
Rachel M. Bongart
Margaret R. Brown
Giang L. Bui
Johannes M. Carlsen
Alexander A. Cavender
Carly A. Challgren
Madelyne J. Chiu
Clare E. Collins
Anne R. Doda
Matthew T. Douglas-May
Ellen G. Dunn
Julia M. Englund
Anya A. Fairchild
Sonya M. Flaten
Sarah J. Freyermuth
Genesis M. Fukunaga Luna Victoria
Justin W. Furcich
Sarah M. Guezmir
Jonathan J. Hollister
Evan W. Holmes
Laura K. Jones
Lisa M. Kehe
Daniel S. King
Bridget E. Koehler
Christopher P. Koziel
Elizabeth G. Lacy
Dohyun Lee
Juni K. Lie
Corey E. Loken
Bjorn D. Long
Rebecca E. Martin
Peter McCrae-Hokenson
Katherine M. Murney
Amanda M. Myroniuk
Erin A. Nemetz
Brian P. Nevins
Mykhe B. Nguyen
Thu Ha T. Nguyen
Madeline J. O’Connor
Abigail B. Olson
Amy E. Otteson
Nelson A. Pike
Caroline H. Pippert
Kyla J. Pohl
Jack W. Schoephoerster
Sophia A. Spiegel
Meredith G. Stolte
Jamie G. Truax
Olivia G. Van Weelden
Britta O. Weber
Amanda R. Westcott
Bethany Westphal
Benjamin C. Wollant
Daniel R. Zalk

Fall 2018 Initiates
Katherine Arneson
Kaylyn Billmeyer
Kali Breska
Eva Cornwell
William Fedje-Johnston
Mikayla Grossman
Gabriel McAndrews
Sophia Musacchio
Hannah Nilsson
Timothy Renier
Mitchell Taylor
Benjamin Westermeyer

2017-2018

Spring 2018 Initiates

Bearrood, Anna R.
Black, Taylor L.
Branscum, Elizabeth B.
Brown, Emily E.
Carson, Fiona R.
Chmelik, Carl J.
Christian, Miles A.
Conway, Christian J.
Cox, Kelsi J
Dahl, Mary E.
Damhof, Matthew T.
Dang, Layla
Davidson-Schwartz, Erik C.
Eiswerth, Kristen M.
Foote, Harper M.
Freres, Samantha M.
Geiger, Sydney N.
Greene, Julie R.
Gregory, Rebekah J.
Grossman, Sydney O.
Grubbs, Caroline M.
Hanson, Mckenna G.
Hanson, Robert D.
Hindman, Sarah G.
Hinton, Christopher P.
Johnson, Kalley N.
Ketola, Keith H.
Kruskop, Anna M.
Kyle, Joseph W.
Leet, Robert J.
Leverda, Jevrem
Marquis-Kelly, Zoe E.
Mathison, Charles D.
Mogard, Emma L.
Nath, Meryl C.
Nuelle, Carolyn G.
Oberto, Emily L.
Oswood, Christian J.
Pacholec, Justin M.
Prafcke, Anna C.
Priore, Caroline E.
Prophet, Alexander M.
Putnam, Joseph J.
Ryden, Niels A.
Shandaq, Rammah A.
Shehata, Omar
Simeck, Gabrielle E.
Skinner, Catherine L.
Thorsen, Rita M.
Tuman, Annie L.
Utevsky, EmmaRose R.
Vollands, Alanna C.
Wiebe, Erin E.

Fall 2017 Initiates

Bergeland, Timothy D.
Bickley, Katherine W.
Cochrane, Erin E.
Jancaric, Michelle M.
Kaminski, Michael F.
Mattei, Lindsay M.
Noman, Ahmed A.
Okonek, Taylor M.
Parker, Samuel L.
Perkins, Anna E.
Rosati, Alexandra R.
Turk, Morgan C.
Wenande, Brianna L.
Widness, Jonas K.


2016-2017

Spring 2017 Initiates

Abelson, Elana R.
Amsden, Claire C.
Aristides, Alexander G.
Barton, Sarah
Becker, Rinnah L.
Beckman, John P.
Bender, Allison G.
Berthelsen, Erik R.
Bjornstad, Soren I.
Blower, Ruth J.
Bransky, Claire R.
Braun, Megan M.
Brooke, Corey T.
Burck, Emma K.
Burkhart, Joseph A.
Connell, Caitlin B.
Cunniff, Brianna M.
Fulco, Sage A.
Gencheff, Alexandra K.
Hackworth, Olivia J.
Hanft, Lili
Holten, Anna K.
Jansen, Holly M.
Jiang, Yuwei
Johnson, Caitlyn A.
Knuths, Elliot J.
Kroening, Katherine P.
Kuck, Christa E.
LaRoy, Caroline E.
Lebo, Evan J.
Lee, Annika C.
Lenz, Jonathan S.
Muehlbauer, Laura K.
New, Elizabeth N.
Paradise, Brooke D.
Pearce, Michael P.
Perkins, Scott D.
Pickering, Ellen T.
Quanbeck, Alexander R.
Sabin, Madeline L.
Schoephoerster, Kirby L.
Shurson, Lucas J.
Smith, Emma C.
Sparrow, Sophie G.
Stevens, Benjamin K.
Stevenson, Melanie B.
Sugisaki, Hikari
Tilton, Miranda R.
Tritz, Zachariah P.
Trunt, Amy M.
Wehrman, Valery L.
White, Grace T.
Wilson, Grace E.
Xu, Chenchen

Fall 2016 Initiates

Annika Beck
Tyler Benning
Katharina Biermann
Oleksandr Dmytrenko
Sarah Gruidl
Emma S. Johnson
Kalpit Modi
Colin Scheibner
Laura Schlotterback
Mary Studer
Eliza Thompson
Emily Witt


2015-2016

Spring 2016 Initiates

Meredith G. Arevalo
Amanda G. Bauer
Megan I. Behnke
Claire M. Bents
Karly A. Boll
Elysa A. Bond
Kira S. Braun
Joseph T. Briesemeister
Elizabeth H. Brown
Benjamin B. Bruce
Philip J. Capra
Taylor J. Davis
Jordan T. Dull
Aaron N. Dunn
Tiffany L. Eisenbach
Paul J. Escher
Jacob R. Forster
Asa L. Giannini
Gregory J. Gianopoulos
Nora M. Gilbertson
Shelby E. Goudey
Julia S. Gray
Daniel T. Hickox-Young
Amy T. Hummel
Juliana M. Hynek
John J. Inglis
Maija L. Johansen
Matthew A. Johnson
Joseph E. Jung
Ashley R. Kershaw
Brian J. Klein
Henry H. Koon
Natalie S. Kopp
Alexandra M. Lebens
Hannah M. Lemberg
Dylan J. Leonard
Zequn Li
Allison G. Livingston
Jillian R. Luoma-Overstreet
Michaela G. Marincic
Anna H. Maxam
Mari E. McClelland
Erin M. McHugh
Jenna M. McKellips
Chloe G. Mitchell
Danny A. Mohamma
Lily K. Myers
Caitlin R. Nelson
Sonja K. Nelson
Breanna L. Olson
Maureen Y. Palmer
Erin P. Peters
Morghen D. Philippi
Owen F. Puls
Caitlin A. Raasch
Katherine J. Roy
Corey K. Ruder
Bryce K. Sadarananda
Karl A. Schick
Abigail M. Schnaith
Michael J. Schroeder
John L. Seabloom-Dunne
Anja S. Selland
Abigail A. Senuty
Kyle E. Shelton
Emma C. Shrum
Leah J. Stinson
Priyanka C. Subramanian
Ellen N. Sutter
Kristen H. Sykes
Jacqueline M. Tanis
Nora G. Uhrich
Elizabeth A. Ulanday
Emily C. Voldal
Katherine C. Wendt
Jack O. Werner
Preston T. West
Ruth E. Whittington
Heather K. Wolf
Adam C. Wood
Amber M. Wood
Haley E. Woods
Shijie Zhuo

 Fall 2015

Paul J. Escher
Jacob R. Forster
Gregory J. Gianopoulos
Nora M. Gilbertson
Daniel T. Hickox-Young
Michaela G. Marincic
Chloe G. Mitchell
Danny A. Mohama
Owen F. Puls
Caitlin A. Raasch
Anja S. Selland
Kyle E. Shelton
Elizabeth A. Ulanday
Katherine C. Wendt