Members In Course

 

Delta of Minnesota – Members in Course

Each year the Delta of Minnesota invites a number of senior students at St. Olaf College to join the society. Most of these students are elected in the spring; a few receive a special honor by being elected early, in the fall of their senior year. Criteria for election are academic excellence, breadth of interests, and good character. The number of students elected is usually 10-11% of the senior class.


List of Students Elected as Members in Course of the Delta of Minnesota, 1949-50 through 1999-2000

1949-1950


Elected April 3, 1950:

Kenneth C. Bailey
Hazel E. Bjorge
Richard A. Boehm
Joseph A. Burgess
Leland K. Dahle
LeRoy C. Dugan
Roger D. Erickson
David L. Graven
Kenneth V. Hodges
John R. Holum
Ruth M. Jacobson
Omar O. Juveland


James G. Kallas
Peter J. Laugen
Dolores A. Leiseth
Donald O. Lomen
Richard L. Peterson
John E. Reinertson
Lorraine Gilbertson Ritland
Gerald L. Rygh
James R. Schlichting
David A. Shern
Ruth E. Johnson Sövik
Herbert M. Stellner, Jr.
Herbert E. Strom

Walter A. Stromseth
Wallace Sue
Pauline J. Thorson
Warren J. Warwick

Elected June 1, 1950:

Maxine L. Dodge
C. Dale Fjerstad
Philip W. Maus
Mary E. Tanner
James N. Urquhart


1950-1951


Elected November 16, 1950:

Carle E. Braaten
Howard T. Cole
Harold S. Fardal
Paul T. Fjelstad
Lionel B. Simonson
Mary E. Stegner

Elected March 8, 1951:

Folkhard M. Braaten


Mary A. Christensen
LeRoy K. Hanson
Ann M. Holt
Allan C. Juveland
John I. Krohn
Leonard C. Larsen
Clarence L. Lee
Arthur B. Olson
Leonard M. Ormseth
Ruth J. Swenson
Roger D. Veum

Elected May 31, 1951:

Charles S. Anderson
Phillip H. DeWolfe
Shirley L. Johnson
Audrey Selander


1951-1952


Elected November 30, 1951:

George K. Lindeberg
Harold I. Lunde

Elected March 28, 1952:

Charles D. Anderson
Carl F. Campbell
Laurence D. Christenson
Paul F. Hansen


Owen P. Hawley
Lowell E. Johnson
Erling T. Jorstad
Clarice M. Kelly
Harlan S. Mickelson
Helene J. Naglestad
Aileen M. Nord
Carl R. Peterson
Robert E. Pierson
Chester L. Schuler

Walter E.S. Shuttleworth
Richard A. Sneen
Robert C. Stein
Carolyn H. Wilson
Robert B. Wrede

Elected May 29, 1952:

Ray A. Johnson
Edward D. Roe


1952-1953


Elected November 6, 1952:

David J. Hardy
John A. Nilsen
Anita M. Erickson
Paul K.M. Johnson
Kathryn J. Mattill


Allen E. Ogard
Duane N. Olson
Sarah W. Pfeiffer
John E. Quam
David A. Quarberg
Theresa D. Teigen

Elected March 27, 1953:

James R. Bjorge
Leland R. Christenson
Betty A. Johnson
Norman E. Larson
Janet A. Lerom
Joann A. Mattson


1953-1954


Elected December 3, 1953:

Wesley A. Pearson
Andrea C. Olsen

Elected April 9, 1954:

Judith E. Anderson
Beverly Blair
Theodore E. Dickelman
Karen Elness
Alan R. Field


Kenneth D. Hansen
George E. Hanson
Jerry L. Hanson
Marlene Hustad
Dewey E. Johnson
Glenn D. Legler
George F. Madsen
Ruth A. Martinsen
Carol Nordlie
Andrea C. Olsen
Evangeline Olsen

Charles F. Olstad
Milo E. Ormseth
Fred W. Peterson
James C. Pettersen
Jeanette Rehbein
Clinton L. Sathrum
Audrey Stolen
Frederick Stoutland
Phillip G. Thompson
Herbert B. Tjaden
Doris Wisbroecker


1954-1955


Elected November 8, 1954:

Lillian E. Amidon
James E. Finholt
Gloria J. Kiester
Richard S. Kleber
Carolyn K. Lyders
Clarice A. Niehaus


Elected March 16, 1955:

Delores A. Anderson
Shirley A. Chelberg
Lenise M. Chrisher
Myron J. Fogde
Gene R. Garthwaite
John F. Helling


Richard W. Hemstad
George W. P. Norby
Nels R. Olson
David E. Rice
Milton F. Sadd
Lee A. Simso
Marie O. Skramstad
Donald A. Thompson


1955-1956


Elected November 15, 1955:

Elizabeth M. Haaland
Frederick L. Roesler
Donald S. Roiseland
Odean M. Severseike
Ruth I. Stolen


Elected March 27, 1956:

Barbara J. Bloomer
David B. Fossan
Robert A. Flaten
Kenneth C. Hanson
Arthur C. Holmstrom
Dean C. Johnson
Sally F. Johnson


David P.N. Jordahl
Robert L. Jungas
David A. Lund
Mary Anne Lund
Charlotte A. Martinson
Charles R. Peterson
Bonnie J. Strand
Rose M. Ulland
Barbara R. Waters


1956-1957


Elected October 22, 1956:

Bradley C. Hanson
Lee Ann L. Irgens
Halvor R.T. Ronning

Elected March 27, 1957:

Rachel E. Almlie
Barbara G. Bjorkman
Arline M. Campbell


Connie A. Cohrt
James C. Harten
Lanny L. Helgen
Quintin C. Johnson
Joyce C. Larson
Synneva J. Lier
Paul V. Martinson
Phyllis M. Mattill
Henry G. Moeller
John P. Nielsen

Clyde L. Olson
Richard L. Penney
Patricia R. Preston
Alfred L. Roe
Charlotte A. Roe
Mary L. Sommers
Howard A. Storms
Roy A. Terdal
Blenda J. Theilmann
Robert L. Zemke


1957-1958


Elected December 2, 1957:

David S. Boe
Andrew J. Burgess
James W. Nybakken
Gary H. Rasmusson
H. Oliver Stoutland
Arlen E. Viste
A. DeWayne Wee


Elected March 19, 1958:

Malvin S. Bartlett
Clarice Barrettt
Lorens Q. Brynestad
Kenley R. Dove
Joyce A. Erickson
Curtis P. Everson
Jacquelyn Fink
Mary E. Flood
Rollen M. Halvorson


Marilyn Lonsbury
J. Leland Mebust
Allan O. Nelson
Henry W. Offen
Ronald W. Opjorden
Keith C. Paulson
Arvid I. Ronning
JoAnn Schwager
Duane A. Tewksbury
John E. Windh
William R. Wyatt


1958-1959


Elected November 21, 1958:

Gary J.N. Aamodt
Peter C. Christenson
Krestie L. Lee
Kathleen D. Morner
Solveig L. Nesset
Philip J. Secker

Elected March 23, 1959:

Robert J. Angelici
Elden H. Banitt


Meredith Berg
Paul K. Christianson
Sandra Coon
Phillip Edwardson
Sonja M. Erickson
Robert M. Fossum
David L. Head
Allan D. Heuerman
Shirley J. Hoegger
Creighton A. Holstad
Ronald J. Lee
John Martin Mason III
Edwin E. Olson

Edwin S. Olson
Mary I. Otteson
Sharon F. Roslien
Thomas F. Spande
Solveig L. Stepperud
Roger H. Stolen
Orville P. Swenson
Adeline P. Theis
Nancy L. Thode
James B. Togeas
Paul M. Whiting
Wendy C. Withers


1959-1960


Elected November 23, 1959:

David L. Brye
Violet Imhof
Arnold J. Krubsack
Alan H. Nelson
Donald W. Oines

Elected March 11, 1960:


Beverly E. Anderson
Judith M. Anderson
Patricia Baldwin
Carol A. Bjornstad
Ronald Caple
Joyce M. Egeland
Peter J. Geiwitz
Harlan D. Hahn
Bette H. Halvorsen
John T. Hartzog

Mary E. Heian
Ronald R. Leslie
Solveig M. Mason
Roxanne Naeseth
Janna Z. Peake
Norman F. Peterson
Roger C. Pettersen
Norman E. Rustad
Martin T. Vala
Mary A. Vinquist


1960-1961


Elected November 30, 1960:

Susan J. Corey
Roy O. Elveton
Stephen A. Erickson
Jeannine E. Fahsl
Maren B. Hetland
Edwin A. Kjeldgaard

Elected March 23, 1961:

Susan Almli


Carol J. Baumann
Philip M. Bly
Robert E. Franz, Jr.
Peter J. Hansen
Susan E. Harris
Marion L. Hellevik
Joy A. Kratzer Jacobson
Carol E. Jenson
Lisbeth Lahaug
Jean M. Miller
Dennis H. Ormseth
Mary E. Orth

Lynn M. Peterson
Pamela A. Poynter
Harriet A. Rein
Paul A. Roberts
David W. Roth
Wilma R. Salisbury
Robert V. Scholz
David L. Wee


1961-1962


Elected October 18, 1961:

John H. Enemark
Howard T. Hanson
Julianne House
Darrell H. Jodock
John E. Stevenson

Elected March 23, 1962:

Carole A. Aebischer
James R. Bloedel
Diane L. Boxrud


Robert E. Duea
Gary D. Hamilton
Andrea M. Hanratty
Alan R. Havig
Shirley A. Hilden
David K. Hindermann
Paul D. Isaac
John W. Knudsen
David A. Larson
Maxine E. Loken
John R. Moeller
Anna L. Nelson
Gerald C. Nelson

Joy E. Oberstad
Kenneth M. Petersen
Gail M. Peterson
Gaylan L. Rockswold
Janet M. Rolstad
Virginia K. Schoenoff
Darrell D. Sell
Charlotte J. Stark
Thomas R. Stroeh
David L. Tiede
Richard E. Toensing
Paul M. Williams


1962-1963


Elected October 9, 1962:

Donna L. Bechtel
Roger A. Hegstrom
James R. Kuehl
Thomas P. Monson
Martin M. Urberg

Elected April 3, 1963:

Tryg A. Ager
Janet M. Cook
Joanne L. Eggert
David A. Erbe


Karin M. Evenson
Robert J. Frankle
Peder B. Hong
Sharon B. Johnson
Thomas C. Johnson
Virginia C. Johnson
James M. Kittelson
Robert G. Kooser
John W. Kuehl
Louis W. Kunz, Jr.
Nathan E. Lindgren
Julie L. Loken
David B. Marshall
John R. Mathiason

Heather McLaughlin
Margaret A. Knudsen Mikkelson
Robert D. Minard
Philip W. Moeller
Susanne C. Mueller
Deborah R. Nelson
Judith K. Nyquist
James R. Oleson
Linda M. Peterson
Patricia A. Peterson
Katherine M. Quello
Norita F. Seleen
Donald R. Simonson
Karen A. Strand


1963-1964


Elected October 23, 1963:

Mark A. Hermodson
Larry A. Larson
Charles E. Medalen
David L. Nelson
Barbara M. Orfield
Bruce H.C. Winquist

Elected April 13, 1964:

Karen J. Aaker
Charles N. Barthell
James M. Berg


Carol M. Boyum
David R. Draheim
Charles G. Eubanks
Marilyn J. Forseth
Keith A. Goltz
Geraldine M. Henkel
Stephanie A. Henriksen
Elizabeth A. Hoffman
Sharon L. Ihnen
Sibyl C. Jacobson
Donald H. Juel
Patricia A. Kuiken
Ann M. Larson
William D. Larson

Ronald T. Lee
Margaret A. Loken
Erik Lokensgard
Robert S. Lund
Carole E. Meyer
David R. Minge
Georgiana M. Nicholas
Margaret O. Nielsen
Daniel C. Petersen
Carole F. Peterson
Glen R. Schulte
Carol M. Steinberg
Kristine H. Streng
Royal E. Thern


1964-1965


Elected December 7, 1964:

Ellen C. Anderson
Doris J. Buer
James R. Johnson
Ronald J. Johnson
Gregory V. Nelson
Leroy P. Nesbit
Madelyn L. Timmel
Cheryl A. Vermilyea

Elected April 6, 1965:

Thomas A. Brown
Carol A. DeJong
Susan G. Estrem


Dolores M. Fritz
Warren H. Funk
Allan D. Garnaas
Bonnie J. Gunnon
Ingrid C. Johnson
Gail K. Kozelka
Elizabeth Kuhlberg
Roger A. Lundquist
Gretchen M. Lundstrom
Marjorie E. Meyer
Brian L. Mihm
Fredric P. Nelson
Michael R. Neville
Hope A. Olson
Phillip K. Peterson
Virginia D. Pruitt

Andrea S. Rostad
George J. Saari
Kathleen V. Steiger
Anne D. Trygstad
Katherine J. Trytten
Joan L. Wahlberg
Carol A. Wieland
Edwin M. Wistrand
Dana C. Worsech
Susan A. Youngberg

Elected May 27, 1965:

David C. Bartsch
James P. Otteson


1965-1966


Elected November 16, 1965:

Allan R. Graves
David D. Grose
Milton C. Hanson
Allen G. Holcomb
Daniel J. Larson
David N. Medalen
Judith K. Ness
Joyce C. Olson
Gordon A. Rockswold
Sharon C. Thorberg
Clifford H. Warnken
Ronald L. Williams


Elected March 28, 1966:

Alice A. Behrents
Connie R. Bodding
Russell L. Boraas, Jr.
Suzanne Brenner
Gary A. Culbert
Jon B. DeVries
Donna R. Faro
Kathleen A. Forde
John L. Froiland
Vinton E. Geistfeld
Robert G. Hajny
John L. Helgerson
Kathryn A. Heltne
Robert D. Kummer
Paul C. Magnusson


Gregory G. Nelson
Michael L. Olsen
Elizabeth H. Olson
Michael P. Peinovich
Janice R. Personen
Douglas A. Peterson
William H. Schlichting
Charles L. Shabino
Douglas L. Skor
Joan L. Wahlberg
Gretchen L. Wold
John T. Ylvisaker
Cherryl R. Zeidler

Elected May 26, 1966:

Walter J. Kukkonen


1966-1967


Elected October 3, 1966:

John H. Anderson
Eunice J. Belgum
David L. Gangsei
Paul A. Gangsei
Lana J. Kispert
Nancy L. Lewis
Peggy L. Reinking

Elected February 28, 1967:

Lawrence P. Aggerbeck
Gloria J. Akland
Paula I. Anderson
Richard J. Anderson
Vicki L. Bangle


Kendall C. Bank
Galen F. Brooks
Pamela M. Butson
Thomas A. Emmert
Catherine Frerichs
Pamela S. Froiland
George M. Gehant III
David D. Grothe
Laurel J. Halverson
David C. Hammer
W. Jean Horkans
Stephen H. Hoyme
Paul R. Julsrud
Donald J. Larsen
Daniel L. Lien
Michael R. Loken

Helen A. Michels
Mary M. Morris
Barbara J. Nelson
Judy K. Noble
Gary W. Sartain
Julianne Seely
Gordeen E. Simmons
Darryl O. Solberg
John A. Solum
Clarine I. Sorbo
Carol J. Wegener

Elected May 1967:

Catherine Frerichs
Nancy C. Fries
Susan L. Swarthout


1967-1968


Elected October 9, 1967:

Susan F. Dussing
Kathryn E. Fevold
Kathleen H. Flohr
Thomas L. Jeffers
Steven C. Kohn
Meredith A. Lee
Robert M. Rennebohm
Daniel D. Syrdal
Martha L. Wallen
Kathryn A. Wiese

Elected March 18, 1968:

Steven L. Alm
Carol J. Bakke
Pamela A. Baxter
Karen L. Beetham
Gary L. Bohl
Jon B. Christianson
Marsha L. Dalaska
Ellen L. Dubberstein Wagner
Glen J. Ernst
Diane L. Gabrielsen


Deborah D. Garland
Stephen C. Gutgesell
Robert D. Hamrin
Robert G. Hartshorn
Susan M. Hvistendahl
Donald W. Kjome
Elizabeth A. Larson
Carol A. Lee
Nina G. Leonhardi
Carolyn L. Ley
Gretchen A. Lippert
Richard V. McClear
James R. Michel
Martha Mitchell
Robert E. Moehl, Jr.
Susan B. Nelson
Jerrol J. Noller
Joan R. Olson
Stanley N. Olson
Ronald A. Pascale
Carole A. Peterson
Michael J. Peterson
Wayne D. Ruhter
Norman C. Sandstrom

Susan C. Schmid
Cynthia A. Schrader
Christian Schrock
David O. Seal
Julianne C. Sprague
A. Thomas Stavros
Kathleen M. Stokker
Kay A. Stromberg
David C. Tambo
Marjorie L. Toensing
Gail E. Tverberg
Thomas A. Woxland
Jo Anne Wright
Kathryn S. Wylde
Terry E. Zuehlke

Elected May 1968:

Bonnie K. Brown
Merrie B. Dupon
John W. Johnson
Judith A. Livdahl
Stephen T. Olsen
Charles H. Swenson


1968-1969


Elected November 18, 1968:

Stanley A. Amundson
Larry J. Anderson
Bruce W. Beyer
William L. Brown
John P. Burns
Carol M. Dixon
Linda C. Hubbert
James L. Jorgensen
Terry M. Kachigan
John D. Lang
Susan K. Martens
Linda A. Ness
Marjorie L. Olson
Noel J. Petit
James L. Reinertsen
Jean Rittmueller
Janet A. Schrader
John R. Skar
Sharyl S. Vander Tuig
Theodore M. Velde
Nancy R. Wilbur

Elected April 9, 1969:

Martha K. Anderson


Julie A. Boatright
Edward E. Carlson
John H. Chrisherson
Suzanne V. Fenelle
Ann L. Finholt
Douglas K. Fossum
Mary J. Foster
George R. Gordon
Steven G. Greiert
Donna L. Hollis
Neal R. Holtan
Patricia A. Huls-Crane
George A. Johnson
Peter G. Kirkegaard
David A. Kvam
Susan J. Lee
Barbara E. Lien
Larry J. Mikulecky
Julie K. Miles
Elisabeth A. Minge
Thomas F. Nelson
Robert J. Olson
Roberta A. Olson
Neil J. Omvedt
Dennis L. Paulson
Douglas N. Paulson

Meredith L. Pederson
Richard A. Ploetz
Rolf H. Running
Claire E. Selkurt
George W. Somers
Walter C. Sundberg, Jr.
Sharon J. Ufer
Charles A. Wilson

Elected May 1969:

Gregory M. Brown
David P. Brunet
Kathryn L. Corey
Paul L. Holmer, Jr.
Paul R. Jacobson
Stanley P. Jacobson
Melody D. Kee
Susan J. Nelson
Diane E. Steen
Solveig T. Zempel

Elected Summer 1969:

Laird E. Olson


1969-1970


Elected October 30, 1969:

Annette M. Akers
James R. Bergan
John A. Berntsen
Veronica L. Daly
Charles T. Drotning
Robert T. Elder
Richard A. Fogerty
John L. Goeppinger
LeRoy W. Grever
Susan M. Mintern Hegland
A. James Lee
Kristi A. Nerem
Beth Risvold
Gayle L. Roby
Richard A. Stenberg
James B. Stengel
David C. Storlie


Marilyn Thielke

Elected April 9, 1970:

Dan E. Agness
Richard C. Allen
Byron T. Beasley
Pal Bjorby
Diane J. Bratteli
Cheryl A. Dittmer
Lucinda A. Eitreim
Ann T. Fosholdt
James C. Gehant
Thomas M. Guenthner
Charles E. Hanson
Gary L. Harke
Allen W. Hinderaker
James R. Hoefert


Anne G. Jensen
David W. Johnson
Stephen L. Knowles
Bernt E. Lukkason
Peter J. Munson
Gail A. Noller
Jon J. Nordby
Carolyn M. Oslund
Mark C. Overvold
John T. Pain, III
Kathryn L. Rowland
Darrell L. Sackl
Andrea M. Schulz
Karen J. Sjoquist
Joanne C. Valentine
Teri L. Vierima
Christine M. Wilbur


1970-1971


Elected Fall 1970:

Gary S. DeKrey
Ned S. Dixon
Karen Everett Greenfield
Stephen S. Hahn
Patricia Holmgreen
Deborah L. Halteman
Lucinda M. Husby
Bryce V. Johnson
Kathryn L. Johnson
Gary D. Nelson
Lynn K. Olson
David R. Rossing
Joanne F. Schneider
Everett I. Tollerud
Thomas F. Tracy
Marcia M. White
Lester E. Wold, Jr.

Elected Spring 1971:

Gary E. Bostrom

[

Mary R. Brauer
Natalie A. Larsen Gehringer
R. Kurt Gillette
Linda M. Hedlund
Warren E. Hoemann
G. Theodore Johnson
Roger B. Johnson
Ronald K. Johnson
D. Scott Jondle
Patricia M. Kontje
Jane E. Baker Koons
Douglas J. Lang
Richard W. Lang
Thomas V. LeFevere
Kathie J. Lemon
M. Renee Lier
Craig S. Likness
Cynthia Lystig
Norine E. Meister
Ann L. Melrose
John C. Minge
Brian J. Murray

Robert S. Nesheim
Judith B. Parr
Richard A. Perry
David R. Rod
V. Paul Rood
Pamela L. Severson
Nancy Lynn Smith
Susan J. Stavig
Perry L. Tilleraas
Jeffrey S. Titrud
Edward I. Tollerud
David R. Troy
Carol L. Glenn Varnado
Jeffrey L. Watson
John D. Zicarelli

Elected May 1971:

Sylvia L. Flo
Paulette M. Johnson


1971-1972


Elected October 26, 1971:

Carla A. Hall
Ronald W. Hanson
Lynne D. Hensel
Rolf L. Jacobson
Mary A. Klinzing
John E. Lovell
John L. Mestemacher
Thomas R. Moench
Linda A. Mueller
James A. Musich
Janet L. Muus
Mary J. Strong
Janet A. Zander

Elected April 10, 1972:

Joseph J. Belshan
Calvin F. Branton, Jr.


Amy E. Burce
Colleen C. Carey
Thomas L. Carson
Judith A. Clementson
Deborah J. Clemmensen
Virginia B. Cone
Kathleen Coplien
Cynthia K. Cran
Susan F. Dakin
Rolf C. Enger
Constance L. Fevold
James E. Habegger
Carla B. Howery
Paul B. Hylle
Carla Ireneus
Gregory A. Kvam
Susan K. Mackey
Timothy P. Mason
Katsunori Mita
Elizabeth Haavi Morreim

Carrie J. Nelson
Kathleen L. Odland
Kenneth H. Orth
Kirby D. Rekedal
G. Michael Riewe
Anne E. Rosen
Pamela K. Salvog
Patricia Schleevogt
Danuta Szewczyk
Timothy L. Thompson
Paulette S. Tollefson
Beth Versen
Daniel J. Zawack

Elected May 26, 1972:

James L. Moffitt
Stephan O. Nelson
Mark T. Nymo


1972-1973


Elected October 17, 1972:

Corinne G. Anderson
Barbara E. Bakke
Jane E. Deering
Bruce J. Dierenfield
Mark P. Gravrock
John E. Hyde III
Jacolyn J. Kuhn
Beth K. Olson
Michele L. Spolar
Mark B. Wessman

Elected March 13, 1973:

Chrisher W. Badger
Mark T. Bergaas
Brenda G. Berkman
David Boelke
David W. Bostrom
Charles W. Bransford
Bruce A. Christenson
Byron T. Crouse
Gretchen L. Daneker
Gary M. Ellinger
David E. Engle


Marilyn E. Espe
Maxine Fanberg
Janet S. Finer
Beth M. Garnaas
Gary G. Grote
Joan Halvorson
Florence A. Hammet
Eric P. Hansen
Douglas W. Hanto
Thomas M. Heckler
Richard M. Herreid
Lanning W. Houston
Douglas H. Johnson
Kristi A. Johnson
Charles B. Johnston
Alan W. Kittel
Neil D. Klotz
John K. Krause
Linda M. Larson
Loretta A. Lepisto
Theodore K. Lerud
Martha T. Levardson
Kathryn L. Johnson Lieurance
Frederick L. Lundstrom
Susan C. Lyon

Eric O. Madson
Jean A. Matthees
Timothy I. Maudlin
Susan L. Meier
Ann K. Newhall
Marlin O. Osthus
Carol A. Otterness
Bonnie R. Penman
Geoffrey A. Penman
Gary K. Rockswold
David J. Rypka
Deborah T. Sandberg
Leslie Smith
Sandra J. Weis
Mark N. Wilhelm
Sister Mary C. Winter
Cheryl A. Wulf
Daniel W. Youngner

Elected May 22, 1973:

Debra A. Hahn
Robert A. Meinke
Gene D. Stevens
Terry L. Weed


1973-1974


Elected October 22, 1973:

Nancy J. Anderson
Mary M. Austin
Robert H. Clayburgh
Gregory L. Dahl
David E. Ehlenz
Thomas R. Elken
Reed C. Groethe
Sue A. Lawson
Thomas E. Lhost
Diane C. Lind
Kirk J. Rodysill
David G. Rustad
Dale J. Skrien
Victor H. Wesley, Jr.

Elected March 28, 1974:

Nancy L. Alexis
David R. Anderson
Steven R. Anderson
Peggy L. Ashley
Joy L. Parker Axt
Robert G. Bowman


Kristine L. Carlson
Mark S. Carlson
Michael M. Carney
Lynn M. Dannley
Anne M. Ditmanson
Nancy G. Doan
Nina M. Groethe
Elizabeth E. Guenthner
John H. Hagge
Paul R. Heger
Marnell L. Herzfeld
Sandra L. Jacobsen
Thomas L. Johnson
Thomas E. Kaiser
Janice R. Klich
Karen L. Landahl
Susan M. Larson
Beth M. Lehman
Jacob P. Lenihan
Charles W. B. Lohman
Marilyn J. Lutz
David J. Maland
Annelle E. Skoge McKeever
J. Nicholas McKeever, Jr.

Kathryn J. Monson Minske
Todd W. Nichol
Eric W. Nye
Kathleen R. Olson
Jensy L. Pedersen
Karen A. Pitts
Robert J. Porter
Debra J. Pukall
Marcia L. Pyle
Ruth E. Ratliff
Ember D. Reichgott
Julie A. Romo
James C. Smith
Susan L. Street
Brit Henriksen Weisz
Jeffrey F. Williamson

Elected May, 1974:

Mark A. Bretheim
Judith A. Gravdal
Barbara J. Wessen
Tressa A. Wilcox


1974-1975


Elected Fall 1974:

Kent R. Adamson
James A. Aune
Todd J. Bierbaum
M. Douglas Bogenhagen
Mary Lee Eastvold
Susan E. Fierke
Jeanne M. Foley
Bruce H. Hanson
Chrisher S. Hayhoe
Nabil A. Kardosh
Lora S. Langsjoen
H. Gregg Miller
John M. Schaus
Kenneth M. Vesledahl

Elected Spring 1975:

Kristin L. Anderson
Lynn M. Anderson
Joel S. Ario
Nancy J. Baker


John D. Bancroft
Marvin Benton
Warren P. Bishop
Catherine A. Cella
Lynnda M. Dahlquist
Robert A. Elmore
Debra G. Froberg
Margaret L. Hamme
Gail J. Hanson
Michael D. Helgren
Jan Z. Hintermeister
Mark C. Hyatt
Steven M. Juergens
Nancy C. Lee
Constance E. Mercer
Linda A. Naelapaa
Robert H. Nelson
Lynn F. Ness
Mary E. Neumann
Dennis R. Nickel
Nancy J. Nilsen
Linda S. Olsvig

Peter S. Rahko
Nancy A. Roach
Thomas H. Schattauer
Marilyn A. Smiley
Lynne W. Smith
Barbara A. Spencer
Craig R. Spiegel
Bruce A. Svingen
Steven E. Swanson
Patricia A. Taylor
Martha L. Wallace
Barbara L. Whitson
Jane R. Wilkens
Bonnie J. Witrak
James N. Ziemer

Elected May 1975:

Margaret C. Erickson
Amy Schelley
Erik J. Wogstad


1975-1976


Elected October 15, 1975:

Thomas F. Bonnell
Jeffery J. Flynn
Chris J. Johnson
Lynn M. Seifert
Carol J. Shaler
Alan C. Tjeltveit
Daniel J. Townsend

Elected March 16, 1976:

Donald M. Amundson
G. David Austin
Gerald G. Baker
John K. Bale
Lisa Benson
Ralph S. Bovard
Marcia J. Bunge
Paula Carlson
Timothy J. Christenson
Jeffrey A. Collett
Craig Collins
Jane M. Currie
Kim A. Dotson
Melissa S. Dunn


Marcia Dietz Gilpatrick
Dean A. Gruner
Michael B. Farley
H. David Hardman
Katherine L. Holmes
Mark D. Kleckner
William D. Klein
Kristin F. Klett
Joanne K. Kuemmerlin
David B. Kuhnau
Mara Thorson Lampe
Debra L. Magnuson
Daniel K. McIntyre
Lori J. Monson
Pamela J. Naughton
Charles C. Novak
Richard P. Osborne
Bret T. Peterson
Carol A. Peterson
Susan A. Peterson
Valija J. Rasmussen
Margaret Regis
Richard J. Reuter
Michael A. Schlasner
Susan L. Schrader

Douglas Soderberg
Robert A. Sorenson
Martha Starr
Linda A. Stoner
Gregg M. Strathy
Kevin Strathy
Patricia A. Thoreson
Ann E. Tollefson
John W. Torseth
Inga M. Velde
Scott A. Vergin
Richard J. Viken
James S. Wells

Elected May 22, 1976:

Catherine S. Badger
Luanne Buchanan
Cynthia M. Fiksdal
Kathleen M. Hegg
Steven J. Helgen
Kristi Swanson Holden
Jayne E. Menich
Susan M. Turnquist
Becky S. Lindquist
Steven E. May


1976-1977


Elected October 21, 1976:

Steven T. Hanson
Gregory K. Merryman
Leslie E. Moore
Mary L. Olson
Jean D. Schwind
Alden J. Tetlie

Elected April 7, 1977:

Per M. Anderson
Karen A. Arneson
Kurt G. Barkman
Roger L. Berner
Elizabeth A. Card
Melanie G. Christensen
Bonita R. Christianson
Ann P. Coe
Scott B. Cooper
Luther A. Crofton
Pamela J. Groh Dahl
Jane L. Dickhudt
Jean E. Dolde
Heidi A. Ehernberger
Heather M. Goodwin
Karen K. Hansen


Michael T. Helland
John Y. Hendricks
Bruce A. Hermansen
Siri E. Hustvedt
Claire R. Jenkins
David N. Johnson
Richard A. Kempf
Deborah R. Kirby
Thomas P. Klun
Jo Lynn Lambert
Steven C. Lass
Phillip C. Lee
Elizabeth Loken
Susan K. Mankell
Sheryll A. Mennicke
Susan C. Moehl
Michael Monoles
Michael J. Morris
Sandra M. Myhr
Michael J. Nash
Paul E. Pederson
Gregory D. Peterson
Nancy S. Pirsch
Pete A. Pooler
David L. Schiedermayer

Lynn D. Sjordal
Sally A. Stolen
Alan J. Strohschein
David L. Styer
Paul M. Sutter
Kathryn J. R. Swanson
Mark Sweiger
Valerie K. Ulstad
Randall E. Wedin
Susan C. Williams
Cheryl Willman-Schwartz
Eugene C. Wolfe, Jr.
Denise Zakula
Barbara A. Zippel

Elected May 19, 1977:

Asta F. Bowen
Karen D. Harris
Holly J. Hughes
Ian C. Kelly
Edward A. Morris, III
Martha J. Mount
Michael P. Palmquist
Susan M. Swanson


1977-1978


Elected November 1977:

James J. Bender
Bradley J. Brainard
Curtis A. Brown
Cynthia G. Gano
Matthew S. Griebie
Matthew R. Haas
Victoria Johnson
Julie A. Nelson
Susan K. Nelson
Kim A. Severson
Kurt C. Summer
Brian J. Teppen

Elected March 1978:

Elizabeth S. Adenwalla
Kimberly J. Anderson
Sally J. Anderson
John R. Beane
Susan L. Bein
Steven A. Benson


Kim R. Braulick
Carolyn J. Burgert
Janet A. Carlson
Scott W. Coffin
Craig S. Dean
John A. Eklund
Jay C. Erie
Brian V. Faller
Lynette A. Fouser
Noreen L. Herzfeld
Jane M. Hilleren
Samuel B. Ho
Sally D. Hoyt
Kathryn A. Ingbritsen
Mary E. Isaacs
Eric E. Jorstad
Judith A. Jensen Kaufmann
Jeannine L. Lee
Kristi K. Lindahl
Linda Matthees
William B. Malone
Patricia McCauley
Patricia L. McGee

Laura J. Niederer
Carla E. Olson
Janet K. Olson
Michele C. Olson
Janet E. Pipal
David W. Plummer
John R. Praetorius
Mark E. Pry
John P. Rossing
Joyce M. Scheitel
Susan H. Sherman
Kenneth J. Sobaski
Karen S. Swanson
Julie A. Walstad
Mary E. Wilkens
Michael D. Zalk

Elected May 17, 1978:

Richard N. Allen
Ann Klefstad
Marybeth M. Gjellstad
John M. Streufert


1978-1979


Elected October 1978:

Paul H. Benson
Randy E. Bergen
Cindy D. Mertens
Thomas C. Nelson
Steven R. Towner

Elected March 1979:

Karla L. Abraham
David M. Arnold
Bruce J. Berger
Roger M. Boettcher
Martha R. Broten
Jeffrey S. Brown
Marybeth Campbell
Stephen E. Crofton
Loren D. Davis
Peter C. Dedon
Collin M. Dickey
Kay E. Erickson
Joy Buikema Fjaertoft
Ronda J. Gretebeck
David A. Hansen


Christine J. Huwe
Mark P. Jacobsen
Madeline C. Johnson
Kay B. Jones
Kristin A. Knudtson
Suzanne L. Larson
Nancy L. Meyer
Gregory S. Metcalf
Jody M. Miller
Timothy L. Miller
David H. Narum
Raoul D. Nelson
Suzanne E. Nelson
Peter T. Olsen
Lynn M. Olson
Richard J. O’Neill
Carol J. L. Peterson
Scott T. Peterson
Helen M. Piwnica
Kathryn A. Ramsted
Jane M. Rossing
Gregory L. Schaefer
Donna J. Serdar
Warren D. Shepard

Louis P. Smith
Christine L. Stark
Karl R. Starr
Neal W. Steinbart
Paul D. Swanson
Susan A. Sweeny
Robert H. Torgerson
Stephen R. Twiss
Mary L. Wilsmann
Thomas W. Witt
Susan L. Wolff

Elected May 1979:

John R. Bailey
Pamela K. Christiansen
Julie A. Dolbec
Patricia A. Frazier
Mark D. Hulsether
John D. Klein
Cheryl A. Persigehl
Timothy L. Miller
Raoul D. Nelson


1979-1980


Elected Fall 1979:

David W. Buckley
Mary E. Grubb
LeAnn J. Larson
David P. Mesna
Janella J. Miller
Mark A. Peifer
Scott L. Sailer
Nancy J. Shaw
Kirsten O. Waller

Elected Spring 1980:

John W. Allan
Daniel J. Anderson
Jonathan T. Berget
Kari L. Bjorhus
John K. Boyce
David J. Brandt
Richard P. Bransford
Steven R. Brown
Kent A. Carlson
David D. Cleary
Pamela A. Cooper
Steven B. Curtis
Roger P. Day


Mark D. Glad
Beth M. Hallquist
Michael A. Halsted
Nancy J. Hambleton-Trites
Holly J. Hane
Diane V. Havlir
Timothy P. Hesterberg
David R. Hoovestol
Kevin J. Hopps
Laura S. Keller
Kristine S. Knickrehm
Marie E. Lund
Alan W. Magnuson
Craig T. Mason
David J. Menefee
David E. Midthun
Jennifer L. Norris
Jon N. Olson
Peter J. Olson
John K. Ostlund
Paul T. Ostrow
Steven D. Paulson
Laurie J. Pearse
Dorothy A. Petersen
James S. Peterson
Paul C. Peterson

James Y. Prichard
Elizabeth R. Qualben
Deborah S. Randolph
Robert K. Ranum
Annette A. Schoening
Lynne T. Shuster
Sandra L. Thomas
Thomas J. Valente
Robert E. Voelker
Karen J. Wahman

Elected May 1980:

John T. Axelson
Linda C. Breitag
Mark W. Gonnerman
Thomas J. Holt
Sarah B. Lindsay
Barbara L. Lundquist
Monica L. Moses
Michael E. Palmquist
David R. Peterson
Donald C. Smith
Sharon K. Sudman
James W. Waldo
Laurel S. White


1980-1981


Elected Fall 1980:

Tanya K. Balach
John T. Blair
Steven S. Brodd
Paul J. Halverson
Eileen A. Scallen
Karen E. Speerschneider
Grant A. Von Wald

Elected Spring 1981:

Kimberly J. Aakre
Cheryl A. Alexander
David E. Anderson
Karen J. Baehler
Linnea M. Beck
Ann M. Brearley
Joyce A. Ditlevson
David K. Duffee
Chrisher S. Durnbaugh
Jenise R. Fahrni
Mark R. Freiberg
Laurie A. Gethin


Douglas M. Griffin
Amy E. Hessel
Craig J. Hoefer
Michael D. Hvidsten
Robert D. Jacob
Paul S. Jacobsen
Kari L. Johnson
Karen L. Judkins
David E. Kleiner, Jr.
Steven J. Knudson
Brian A. Lauritsen-Smith
Sharon K. Louberg
Douglas B. Meslow
Sarah L. Nagle
Nikki M. Newman
Caroline J. O’Hara
Daniel R. Peterson
Lon B. Peterson
Phillip N. Rauk
Susan A. Satre
Audrey L. Schindler
David M. Smeltzer
Laura L. Stenback

Peter A. Streufert
Erica M. TenBroek
Carol S. Veum

Elected May 1981:

Cheryl A. Alexander
Laurie B. Borgos
Susan L. Burdick
John R. Bowlin
Bruce E. DeJong
Lyle S. Johnson
Kristin E. Kessler
Linda L. Kinkel
Karin L. Larson
Paula M. Mabee
Elizabeth R. Mittman
Katherine B. Mansur
Maria K. Pastoor
Kathryn L. Randall
Steve J. Sandberg
Paul A. Svoboda
David A. Wedin
Daniel P. Wimsatt


1981-1982


Elected Fall 1981:

Chrisher A. Erickson
Jason R. Jones
Roger D. Lindholm
Caroline Miner
Randal L. Pilgrim
Kevin J. Roesselet
Michelle D. Swenson

Elected Spring 1982:

Blake R. Abdella
Jillian E. Ackerman
Jill D. Anderson
Lori E. Anderson
Marsha Anderson
Susan A. Anderson
Timothy J. Anderson
Bethel M. Averbeck
Deborah S. Bash
Martha A. Batson
Bennett Battaile
Tammy S. Bondioli
Heidi H. Borson
Melissa A. Bossenmaier
Ellen M. Brinkman
Daniel J. Bursik
Lisa A. Callies
Peter C. Conklin
Ann E. Cornell
David D. Derauf
John D. Docken


Jeffrey L. Dommeyer
Daniel D. Dulas
Susan M. Dulek
Jeffrey A. Dunham
Ruth D. Dunnewold
Nancy L. Elstad
Karen M. Engquist
Janet I. Ensrud
Rolf C. Erdahl
Janine M. Espelien
Susan M. Fagre
Paul C. Fan
Ellen M. Gilbertson
Marlon O. Gunderson
Solveig A. Hansen
Joy E. Hanson
Susan J. Hardman
Julie A. Hatch
Geoffrey J. Hathaway
Mark S. Hindman
Andrew A. Hollenbeck
Barbara A. Johnson
Steven D. Johnson
Mary L. Jorgensen
Beth R. Jorgenson
Laura C. Jorstad
Margaret L. Kerr
David P. Lenz
Kimberly A. Lerohl
Marie A. Lindberg
Timothy N. Logemann

Jeffrey K. Lu
Donna K. Maeda
James G. McCoy
David L. Melbye
Lynda A. Morrison
Deborah A. Nelson
Gregory A. Nuttall
Vicky L. Peterson
David A. Rasmussen
Cynthia A. Rodgers
Wolfram G. Schynoll
Chrisher C. Smith
Eric J. Sponheim
Mary H. Staub
Lori J. Stoltzfus
Hugh K. Voigt
Peter F. Weissmann
Kimberly A. Wittenstrom
Vanessa J. Wright
Susan M. Yaeger
William D. Zimmerman

Elected May 1982:

David A. Dahlin
C. Klay DeVries
Catherine A. Helgoe
Mark C. Mattes
Bruce R. O’Brien
David P. Streufert
Beth M. Wickum


1982-1983


Elected Fall 1982:

Arne L. Christenson
Douglas S. Hagan
David L. Mennicke
Scott A. Nelson
Catherine L. Ohrn
Victoria J. Puumala
David A. Williams

Elected Spring 1983:

Kirk R. Anderson
Linda E. Bold
Carolyn J. Brue
Suzanne E. Coleman
Ann M. Diedrichsen
Peter F. Dorow
Beckie M. Ehlers
Peter J. Hatlie
David M. Heine
Matthew C. Helling
Nancy K. Hemstad
Kathleen S. Horning
David L. Hunt
Alison J. Jenkins
Karen Jensen
Mark J. Johnson
Richard C. Johnson


Terry L. Johnson
Linda A. Kammer
Steven J. Keay
David M. Kendall
Kenneth C. Kimball
Jefrey D. Kirmsse
Richard C. Ladd
David S. LaRochelle
Anne C. Larson
Kevin R. Lee
Thomas J. Linton
David J. Lund
Ann C. Mittelsteadt
Dirk H. Nelson
Kristin K. Nelson
Sarah M. Nelson
Jeffrey R. Ondich
Andrew H. Parks
Elizabeth A. Patterson
Jane C. Pederson
W. Thomas Randall, Jr.
Lynda J. Rickman
Andrew L. Rutrough
Kristine M. Ruud
John M. Ryden
Scott D. Schafer
Paul A. Schoening
S. Alan Shepard

Janice L. Shook
Margaret J. Simpson
Stephen M. Sohn
Tracie L. Solum
Enid M. Steinbart
Scott Sutor
Stanley F. Tead
Denise A. Thiede
Mary B. Wahlgren
Steven W. Westby
Paula J. White
Anne P. Whitehead
Ellen Y. Wu

Elected May 1983:

Laura K. Beilfuss
Suzanne M. Cook
Beth M. Fuchs
Anne R. Hansen
Julie C. Kramer
Patricia A. Lottmann
Peggy M. Maude
Craig A. Meyer
Paul D. Moe
David R. Mount
Jeffrey R. Schneider
Sarah L. Winter


1983-1984


Elected Fall 1983:

Thor D. Aakre
Fredric B. Anderson
Allison A. Downing
Kevin L. Ludwig
Kirsten M. Nelson
Cynthia C. Piotrowski
Diana M. Simonsen
Brent W. Sockness

Elected Spring 1984:

Jacqulynn S. Abdella
Barbara G. Anderson
Judith L. Anderson
Douglas M. Andrews
Peter F. Banitt
Laura L. Benson
Michael T. Catalano
Amy G. Christiansen
Joel S. Dannner
Gary A. Debele
Jill F. Dimick
Scott G. Dobberstein
Timothy P. Dordell
Harold W. Eppley
Steven J. Erickson
Elizabeth A. Evans
Rojean M. Fall
Kristen A. Frost
Mark D. Getty


Suzanne E. Green
Eric R. Guthey
Philip D. Hampton
Paul A. Hemmersbaugh
Steven C. Henricks
Julie A. Hillman
Sylvia S. Hom
Sandra L. Humphrey
Cary B. Johnson
Debra L. Kane
Robert C. Katter
Brent K. Koehler
Brad L. Larson
Chrisher D. Lueking
Helmi L. Lutsep
Sarah M. Marchand
Linda M. Muff
Janet G. Neiburg
Julie A. Nelson
Catherine Nelson Urdahl
Kay G. Neumann
Julie A. Oxborough
Keith A. Peterson
Carla J. Pfotenhauer
Korise Rasmusson
Charles E. Rhodes
Bryon K. Roesselet
Jacqueline R. Rolfs
Sarah J. Root
Andre M. Ross

Christine Samples
Marc D. Simpson
Kristin M. Sponheim
David L. Stoll
Mark E. Sundby
Ann M. Von Wald
Timothy S. Walhout
Lynne A. Wilner
Marianne Zitzewitz

Elected May 1984:

Donald S. Childs
Mary L. Dunnewold
Merry C. Ellefson
Charles F. Good
P. Joseph Grimes
Mark J. Hanson
Eric T. Heggen
Mary C. Jace
Paul E. Koch
Heather D. Lee
Jeffrey J. Marshall
Shawne M. Murphy
Kevin K. Nielsen
Michael Pecenka
Julie L. Roadfeldt
Jonathan N. Strom
Elizabeth K. Thompson
Chrisher D. Lueking


1984-1985


Elected Fall 1984:

Andrew G. Batchelder
Sharon M. Leean
Shelly L. Peterson
Nathan P. Rud
Sheryl L. Sheldon
Ansis V. Viksnins

Elected Spring 1985:

Richard K. Achterberg
Brenda K. Anderson
Stephanie A. Ball
Jane E. Bieber
Mary C. Burns
Heather A. Colbert
Kate E. Doan
Cynthia L. Dock
Gerri L. Dyrek
Steven A. Eng
Peder M. Engebretson
Dawn M. Ferguson
Margaret R. Fleming
Jennifer L. Gilmer
Kari M. Gjerde
Mary M. Goetting
Scott A. Graham
Scott J. Grinde
Jeffrey R. Halloin
Teresa M. Hathaway


Jennifer L. Hillstrom
Brooks M. Hybertson
Margaret E. Kirkegaard
Richard F. Klawiter
Curtis J. Klotz
David P. Lange
Lisa L. Larges
Jennifer Leahy
John E. Long
Kristine E. Lyndahl
Gail S. Mashek
Martha E. McNey
Susan Meier-Nash
Beth A. Mewis
Erica L. Nolph
Susan E. Nyhus
Kristine R. Oberg
Scott H. Okuno
Brent A. Olson
Debra Olson
Mark A. Oppedahl
Jonathan T. Palomaki
Chrisher H. Pederson
Andrea Quanbeck
Shari E. Ritger
Denise A. Russek
Timothy J. Scheie
Charles F. Schleevogt III
Susanne M. Sheils
Alden W. Skar

Karla L. Slosser
Justin D. Stets
Beth A. Steuck
Jonathan R. Stromseth
Kevin L. Swan
Kristin Nef Tanner
Michelle M. Tichey
Marilyn W. Webster
Craig M. Weinstock
Anne L. Weiss
Laura J. Westlund
Kurt A. Wolske

Elected May 1985:

Ronald O. Anderson
Sonja A. Berg
Kristi K. Carlson
Rose A. Caron
John R. Davis
Nancy L. Evert
Annika M. Fjelstad
Susan L. Hembre
Robert S. Koefod
James A. Ludwig
Lynn Elizabeth Onstad
Mark E. Reishus
LeeAnn Schray
Martha E. McNey
Erica L. Nolph


1985-1986


Elected Fall 1985:

Gail L. Anderson
Douglas A. Bearrood
David P. Boysen
Thomas M. Halverson
James J. Krause
Nancy A. Leitch
James E. Moore
Todd J. Rustad
Elizabeth A. Whelan

Elected Spring 1986:

Alane A. Averil
Bethann L. Baglien
Daniel J. Baumgartner
Eric M. Berg
Mark A. Boekenhauer
Ronald K. Braun
Daniel H. Brown
Betsy J. Clubine
Cindy J. Cordes
Robert C. Danielson
Jodi L. Dickey
Elizabeth M. Dresser
Cynthia M. Ellis
Linnea K. Fossum


Dawn M. Foster
Paul A. Hagstrom
Stephanie A. Halleen
Sonja C. Haygeman
John M. Hillman
Karin E. Hillman
Timothy H. Holtz
Andrew C. Isenberg
John R. Iverson
Kay M. Johnson
Stephanie K. Johnson
Helen N. Jones
Mary K. Kerr
Lars J. Kjeseth
Michelle A. Krajnik
Rebecca E. Langhough
Andrea L. Lee
David M. Leege
Julie A. Linn
Penny J. Lundquist
Linda M. Lussky
Marcia A. McDougal
Vijay Mehrotra
John R. Mendiola
Heidi M. Nelson
Marguerite M. Oines
Susanne M. Olson

Glenn C. Paquette
Ann M. Pedersen
Brian C. Poehler
Richard K. Quade
Tamara A. Rasmusson
Ruth M. Roadfeldt
Karen L. Ruud
Sally J. Schultz
Valerie A. Skala
Corinne E. Solsrud
Andreas M. Stefan
Jill R. Sundby
Bradley M. Sweda
William L. Thomas
Dean H. Weber
Thomas A. Williamson
Lisa K. Wyatt
Larry J. Zimmerman

Elected May 1986:

Jan L. Bienhoff
Juanita Buss
Heather C. Ferguson
Charles H. Fischer
Peter M. Gotsch


1986-1987


Elected Fall 1986:

Gregory W. Barsness
Jennifer L. Gillespie
Kathryn A. Hornvedt
Chrisher E. Nordquist
David B. Rydberg
Beth M. Schmiesing
Kenneth Waisanen
James F. Widenhofer

Elected Spring 1987:

Dean M. Apel
Tracy L. Adolph
Kathryn J. Anderson
Stefan K. Anderson
Andrew M. Baldwin
Thomas S. Baxter
Barbara J. Biegner
Jennifer A. Bierman
Laurel A. Botes
Douglas A. Bratlund
William E. Cayley, Jr.
Lisa S. Downie
Mark T. Engelsjerd
Brian S. Felton
Timothy R. Fishe
Richard M. Flint
Elizabeth H. Glew


Kevin L. Gunderson
Julie A. Gyurc
Denise A. Helin
Diane M. Hesse
Steven M. Hetzler
Martin H. Janning
Scott K. Jenson
Timothy R. Johnson
Steven D. Jons
Bret R. Kloos
S. Andrew Lindaas
Brian L. Lindstrom.
Lisa M. Linn
Gail C. Lofness
Dean M. Maki
Heather A. McGlothlen
Steven W. Morics
Jill A. Morris
Catherine L. Nelson
Lynette I. Nelson
Jason L. Norton
Christine A. Olson
David A. Olson
Susan M. O’Shaughnessy
Linnea M. Paulson
Peder J. Pederson
Nathan D. Quanbeck
Samuel R. Reid
Cheryl A. Robey

Jon W. Salveson
Karen L. Schwartzbauer
Mary M. Shaw
Susan E. Simundson
Katherine R. Smith
W. Anthony Smith
Sonja C. Sponheim
Betsy G. Stauffer
Sonja H. Sutherland
Thor D. Swanson
Brian L. Teasley
Jon R. Tellekson
Margaret L. TenBroek
Paul R. Van-Tassel
Bruce N. Wahl
Andrea L. Wain
Allan J. Wendt

Elected May 1988:

Barbara J. Call
Stephen D. Claussen
Christine L. Hurney
Sandra L. Katter
Barbara L. Kopplow
Friederike Kölbl Nelson
Timothy L. Peterson
Margaret R. Pezalla
Jonathan M. Tweet


1987-1988


Elected Fall 1987:

Margaret E. Benton
Heidi L. Boldt
Beth E. Carlson
Steven P. Kaliszewski
Linda J. Noton
Mark A. Pirner
Constance A. Rydberg
Eric R. Westlund

Elected Spring 1988:

Ellen A. Aagaard
Scott W. Anderson
Dwight L. Anderson
Ellen T. Baker
Lee S. Banitt
Brian E. Becker
Richard H. Berkland
Brent K. Bruning
Erika J. Burull
Gail L. Carlson
Anne C. Christenson
Kirstin T. Christenson
Sara L. Condit
Timothy G. Conklin
Chrisher M. Dock
Beth D. Ecker
Rebecca L. Elstrom
Jana L. French
Jeffrey K. Gori
Sarah K. Hanson
Jeffrey D. Helterbrand
Cathryn M. Hemken


Daniel A. Higgins
Peter B. Hofrenning
Jane E. Hudacek
Shaanon L. Huggins
Laurel A. Johnson
Miriam I. Jordahl
Anne E. Kelly
Dana S. Leno
Lori J. Linn
Yihan Liu
Paul J. Magnuson
Brent W. Malcom
Darla B. Mann
Debra J. Manning
Lisa M. McElmury
Anne Mylander
Martha K. Narveson
Beth M. Olson
Derek J. Olson
David T. Ose
Jeffrey C. Ostberg
Stacey A. Otto
Lisa A. Paulson
Kristin A. Petersen
Patrick R. Quirk
Elizabeth A. Raleigh
Tamra L. Raney
Dennis F. Rioux
Victoria A. Roberts
Paul C. Rondestvedt
Rachel J. Russell
Elyn K. Rykken
Jeffrey W. Schmitz

Mary S. Smith
Kirk H. Solberg
Jody M. Sorensen
Amy R. Starz
Mark A. Stonacek
Kirstin M. Swenson
David P. Symes
Sharon E. Tenbroeke
Peter R. Termaat
Richard A. Thomas
Sarah B. Tiede
Daniel C. Vangen
Eric J. Voth
Jennifer J. Wendt
Marci A. Whittenburg
Darci E. Zotter

Elected May 22, 1988:

Erik A. Aaslund
Maren K. Batalden
Margarita Focas
Dana A. Garrigan
Amy R. Gillespie
Jean M. Hoeve
Lisa M. Hughes
David H. Hutchinson
Lissa M. Leege
Brytten E. Nelson
Jennifer A. Promen
Stephen E. Retz
Rhonda K. Reinholtz
Isabell C. Schallreuter
Dean R. Sieglaff
Karen M. Steele


1988-1989


Elected Fall 1988:

Susan J. Christiansen
Theresa M. Hull
Kimberly J. Kotz
Andrew S. Leahy
Mark C. Oswood
Jennifer E. Redmann
Paul J. Roback
Steven J. Tuecke
Tim H. Wentzlaff

Elected Spring 1989:

Daniel M. Anderson
David G. Anderson
Jeffrey A. Bailey
Jon S. Bruss
Amy L. Carroll
Dougal N. D’Souza
Helen M. Dombrock
Dawn M. DuBois
Margaret C. Dybvig
Marjorie D. Eastman
Catherine L. Eberhart
Peter S. Ebey
Susan E. Ellingstad
John R. Elstad
Stephen M. Fines
Arne R. Flaten
Anna C. Forse
Lynn M. Fryberger


Harvin J. Furman
Susan C. Gintz
Susanna E. Gotsch
Aric A. Hagberg
Maren K. Hermanson
John L. Hick
Merry Hoekstra
Julie A. Holasek
Sheila M. Hoppe
Karen A. Hulbert
Lisa M. Jennings
Steven R. Johnson
Steven C. Judd
Carolyn R. Karsell
Barrett D. Kepfield
Karland A. Kilian
Laura S. Knoll
David A. Knox
Jill E. Kruckeberg
Kenneth J. Krueger
Mark E. Lagus
Thomas J. Latourelle
Bekki L. Lee
Andrew Y. Leung
Rebecca A. McMullen
Rachael J. Molnar
Elizabeth A. Newberg
Solveig I. Nilsen
Timothy G. Olson
Karen M. Peters
Laura E. Preus

Laura K. Puumala
Eric M. Rohren
Karen L. Rylander
Todd A. Schlechte
Lisa R. Schoening
Christina L. Schwarz
Ann A. Simpson
Kristine L. Skistad
Ruth M. Skoug
Murema M. Solberg
David M. Steglich
Carl A. Swedberg
Marit A. Trelstad
David T. Vessey
Angela J. Wee
Shawn M. Welch
Kathryn L. Welle
Chrisher Westermeyer

Elected May 1989:

Debra A. Arlt
Margit A. Bisztray
Karen J. Enockson
Michael A. Ehrhardt
Douglas J. Fisher
Cheryl L. Gross
York A. Norman
Michael D. Tencate
Dawn D. Termaat
Deanna A. Thompson


1989-1990


Elected November 6, 1989:

Douglas P. Carlson
Sarah F. Corzatt
Molly A. Feely
Bryn I. Geffert
Karla J. Horsch
Wendy A. Mills
Heidi A. Munson
Neal N. Peterson
Miriam E. Scholz
Stacia A. Taylor

Elected April 9, 1990:

Amelia D. Acosta
Janice L. Aho
Byron P. L. Almen
Marin K. Amundson
Janet E. Anderson
Mary Patricia Anderson
Karen E. Angelici
Peter A. Aykens
Eric A. Bartsch
Lori A. Bates
Sean C. Benson
Tiffany A. Blofield
Kristine B. Bond
Jennifer A. Brower
Rebecca A. Caine
Susan K. Christie
Timothy P. Cofer
Jennifer L. Cook


Anne-Marie C. Dunkel
Robert J. Ehren
Stephen T. Erickson
Vanessa H. Foli
Kristina M. Frid
Sara L. Gallagher
Steven M. Gardner
Schele R. Gislason
Susan J. Groth
Chris D. Hanssen
Erik J. Hembre
Patrick D. Jackson
Chad T. Jerdee
Lynell M. Johnson
Mark E. Johnson
Kimberly S. Kutz
Sonia L. Labs
Elizabeth A. Marshall
Kerry A. McParland
Elizabeth J. Mosby
Timothy J. Niznik
Paul A. Offhaus
Charlene M. Olson
Thomas E. Osborne
Sonja L. Petersen
Larissa J. Rippley
Sarah B. Rockswold
Joseph P. Roel
Jennifer K. Rufsvold
Karen E. Sawyer
Andrew J. Scheie

Kathryn M. Schifferdecker
Jennifer L. Schulz
Lisa A. Smedstad
Anne G. Smith
Bradley R. Sperber
Patrick C. Swanson
Thomas J. Tegtmeyer
Tonya M. Thesing
Martha A. Tostengard
Aana M. Vigen
Paul R. Vlasak
John A. Watne
Timothy P. Westermeyer
Kristin Y. Wolke
Melissa L. Wright

Elected May 25, 1990:

Sujata Arora
Charyssa A. Cobb
Kristine M. Eschedor
Bradley A. Finger
Krista M. Giddings
Stephen V. Grigsby
Amy L. Hartman
Carl E. Lackstrom
James S. Larson
Mary B. McClung
Stephanie L. Palmer
Gary S. Rice
Lisa Bisset Scheie
Steven P. Yaeger


1990-1991


Elected October 25, 1990:

Daniel M. Anderson
Julie A. Buckley
Theodore R. Johnson
Loretta L. Kenney
Monika Mehta
Julie L. Prigge
Laura G. Smith
Peter F. Soulen
Kevin D. Wickman

Elected April 5, 1991:

Kari L. Aamot
Eric R. Abraham
Jennifer L. Anderson
Kelly J. Anderson
David A. Asinger
Anne E. Bailey
Beth A. Bidinger
Harlan O. Bjornstad
Shannon N. Bojack
Karl D. Braunschweig
Richard J. Cameron
Stacy R. Chrisherson
Sarah E. Coomber
Ruth Hanold Crane
Nancy L. Cullinan
Liselotte N. Dyrbye


Megan K. Flood
Diane J. Gates
Kelly A. Gilmore
Karin L. Goettsch
David G. Gottschling
Chrisher J. Hansen
Susan E. Hass
Mark T. Heise
Jennifer I. Hellmers
Kathleen M. Johnson
Leslie K. Johnson
Steffen N. Johnson
Ann N. Kathan
Scott M. Koehler
Christina E. Korfmacher
Peter J. Larson
Carl D. Lehmann
Louise C. Lystig
Anne C. Martin
Victor A. Matheson
Dennis R. Mohling
Patricia J. Moran
William H. Moser, II
Sigrid A. Nelson
Nadine A. Nereson
Brian L. Ness
Paul C. Oswood
Timothy L. Paulson
Troy E. Pederson

Sara L. Peterson
John W. Raduege
Kent H. Rehfeldt
Teresa M. Rosado
Marc S. Santa Maria
Paul J. Schadewald
Karen E. Scott
David J. Siemers
Terri L. Stoeck
Kyle L. Swanson
Laura J. Thelander
John Torvik
Arne Tveite
Karen E. Urberg
Matthew C. Wiencke
Krista L. Williamson
Alex M. Wolbrink
Deanne L. Zibell

Elected May 24, 1991:

Scott B. Armstrong
Maren M. Costa
Julie L. Filapek
Brian D. Kruse
Rebecca L. Nelson
Lance D. Paradis
Karen M. Rahfeldt
Kristin M. Schultz-Downs
Kathleen S. Zalusky


1991-1992


Elected October 21, 1991:

Stefan A. Anderson
Jennifer L. Bilunas
John R. Day
Michael R. Fehner
Joel C. Hanson
Brent P. Hoiness
Erik R. Sell
Stacy A. Vogt

Elected March 30, 1992:

Kirk C. Aamot
David M. Aasen
Craig R. Anderson
Ingrid K. Anderson
Nathan D. Anderson
Marc B. Baer
Lisa M. Banitt
Lisa M. Bates
Douglas J. Beussman
Sonja L. Bisbee
Jane S. Blowers
Thomas A. Boogaart, II
Kristin K. Borstad
Mara E. Brandenburg
Elise C. Brodin
Karen M. Brown
Paula A. Budd
Brian M. Buuck
Michelle L. Carlson


Gwendolyn L. Compton
Kristen M. Copham
Rebecca S. Duke
Tracy L. Eliason
Tron A. Engle
Sarah D. Fanning
Carolyn M. Firszt
Wendy M. Fisher
Andrew L. Freeberg
Angela G. Funkhouser
Mary G. Gallagher
Jodi L. Goodmanson
Kirsten M. Grinde
Lisa M. Gring
Patrick T. Haertel
Kenneth R. Hanshew
Jon A. Hellbusch
Heidi L. Helmich
Stephanie L. Hill
Joel C. Hoekstra
Paul T. Jackson
Sheila J. Jenkins
Sten W. Johnson
Robert J. Lemke
Heather A. Louis
Michael S. Mercer
Lisa E. Mikkalson
Bryan J. Mock
Steven G. Muehlstedt
Geoffrey C. Nelson
Kristen E. Nelson

Sarah J. Parish
Geoffrey C. Pemble
Kathy R. Peterson
Naomi N. Peterson
Timothy C. Rajtora
Eric H. Reynolds
Christine M. Roed
James W. Rotramel
David W. Salmi
Amy P. Simso
Carla E. Skaates
Karin L. Skauge
Kathleen M. Spies
Julie A. Stoutland
Melissa A. Studtmann
Andrine R. Swensen
Kristina C. Swiglo Weber
Lisa J. Wright

Elected May 22, 1992:

Karen V. Anway
Amanda L. Baumann
Laurel L. Cobb
Christine M. DeGrote
Brian E. Fink
Karin M. Grelling
David C. Lund
Annelies M. Nef
Maria E. Scholz


1992-1993


Elected October 20, 1992:

Paul D. Bakken
Jennifer L. Bishop
Kimberly J. Christian
Jonathan A. Dalton
Kristen A. Engelhardt
Joel B. Espelien
Jennifer S. Kellor
Heidi L. Kjos
Blake E. Rohrer

Elected March 26, 1993:

Jan E. Aagaard
Nancy J. Ahlberg
Dena R. Albert
Jacquetta E. Amdahl
Philip L. Baese
Kristen M. Benson
Alyssa C. Biorn
Kristine E. Blegen
Julie A. Block
Kevin K. Bloemendaal
Aaron M. Butler
Susan E. Caldwell
Grace E. Coolidge
Kristen L. Cooper
Kassandra J. Cruit
Anne C. Dobmeyer
Scott C. Eklund


Lynn M. Fauchald
Julie A. Feyerer
T. Bradley Gavin
Trina R. Ghylin
Susan M. Green
Sara B. Greinke
Robbie W. Grunewald
Kristina L. Halvorson
Soren J. Harner
Thomas C. Hasert
Sharon K. Hill
Sara J. Holland
Kathryn M. Holm
Minna E. Hong
Kristin L. Hubbard
Kelly A. Kaiser
Tamara S. Kangas
Robert S. Keller
Gwen A. Kenney
Eric J. Kiltinen
Elizabeth A. Knittel
David W. Larson
Laura L. Lundstrom
Adam R. Nelson
Kelsi K. Nelson
Kara L. Olsen
Kirsten E. Olsen
Jennifer S. Rajtora
Gregory L. Rakness
Adam R. Renslo

Gretchen K. Riessen
Richard D. Rupp
Jamie A. Schillinger
Sara J. Scholten
Matthew R. Schrag
Amy L. Sitze
Erik J. Skar
Nathan W. Stehle
Catherine M. Sunde
Turi I. Syverson
Anne K. Walker
Chrisher P. Wildgoose
Laura M. Wile
Karl K. Wilhelm
Elizabeth A. Wolff
Raina L. Young
Mark A. Zitzewitz

Elected May 21, 1993:

Sara L. Birkeland
Eric D. Heggestad
Stephanie A. Helgeson
Amy L. Johnson
Kent E. Johnson
Celena E. Kusch
Sara J. Lundell
Jon B. Olsen
Laura L. Reddick
Deborah L. Wiese


1993-1994


Elected November 4, 1993:

Brian P. Borovsky
Kristen L. Bradseth
Mark S. Deretich
David C. Horstman
Brittany A. Kaalberg
Paul M. Larson
Mark A. Pearson
Amy E. Roos

Elected April 25, 1994:

Kevin A. Ackley
John R. Bartlett
Camilla K. Bauman
James P. Bergstrom
Jade C. Bjornson
Michael D. Boehm
Jason W. Booth
Nicholas J. Cody
Michael C. Cook
Erik J. Dahl
Leslea J. Davison
Jeremy T. Dickinson
Todd B. Ebert
Jennifer R. Evans
Jason M. Gallagher
Jeffrey R. Gambach
Joy L. Germundson
Lucy A. Graber


Timothy J. Griffin
Meghan E. Gruis
Jeffrey N. Hellmers
David M. Henderson
Matthew T. Herzog
Lousene M. Hoppe
Mark D. Isaacson
Todd D. Janke
Michelle Y. Janning
Jane-Marie P. Kahn
Sharon R. Kipka
Kari K. Kloos
Peter A. Leland
Eric M. Lind
Cynthia R. Miller
Kristin L. Mitchell
Rebecca M. Moxness
Jennifer L. Mulholland
Kerry P. Mungavan
Amy N. Myers
Elizabeth J. Patrykus
Timothy S. Pederson
Kirsten L. Peterson
Kathryn G. Prin
Jennifer R. Rahn
Laura K. Reeck
Nanette J. Ryen
Eric J. Schmaltz
Jacob A. Schmidt

Rita M. Schumann
Brian A. Sundermeier
Amelia J. Taylor
David R. Taylor
Jennifer L. Thaney
Robert L. Thrash
Kristen E. Ware
Jennifer V. Waslien
Karen D. Webb
Sarah J. Wilmesmeier

Elected May 22, 1994:

Lisa R. Bendelin
Carrie B. Bartsch
Ann L. Christiansen
Dacia F. Dressen
Kirsten M. Heidel
Stacy N. Johnson
Julie E. Lund
Annie L. McNeill
Edward T. Meyer
Alan L. Pagenkopf
Amy E. Rand
Karl A. Rosenquist
Jonathan Stenseth
Damon L. Turnbull
Jennifer S. Willborn
Jennifer F. Wiseman


1994-1995


Elected November 11, 1994:

Johann T. Benson
Catherine A. Fitch
Heidi C. Jonason
Laura K. Park
Audrey E. Robinson
Craig A. Solem
Sarah K. Solum
Dakota S. Rudesill ’94

Elected April 11, 1995:

Andrew M. Baese
Joel E. Barbato
Alisa M. Bardo
Chrisher G. Bauman
Erik T. Becken
Theodore W. Blank
Leigh A. Brym
Daniel B. Bucknam
Mary K. Currier
Anna M. Dick
Chad W. Dorsey
Deborah A. Dryer
Timothy R. Eberhart
Jill M. Erickson
Stephanie K. Franken
Travis L. Freiwald


Alison L. Gerlach
Mark P. Gunderson
Janet R. Havens
Jonathan J. Hegre
Amy V. Hintzman
Andrea Ho
Evelyn Ho
John D. Holland
Andrew N. Honigman
Karla E. Hult
Sarah J. Jerstad
Jennifer D. Jones
Cathy L. Kinyoun
Meredith A. Koester
William D. Kugel
Brett J. Kurtzman
John M. Larson
Andrew J. Lewis
Jean E. Moeller
Megan E. Movold
Marc J. Myer
Marlo K. Ness
John R. Pederson
Carrie F. Peterson
Ruth A. Pyle
Stephanie M. Reding
Erika T. Reuben
Joe E. Richardson

Alan J. Roiseland
Shannon L. Roper
William H. Rothermel
Holly L. Schneider
Erika L. Schreiber
Katherine A. Schwieger
Matthew L. Stennes
Eric D. Swank
Paul T. Tibbitts
DeWayne Townsend
Brian L. Uhlhorn
Marcy L. Updike
Annette C. Wahner
Rachel I. Westermeyer
Jennifer R. Wright

Elected May 19, 1995:

Sarah J. DeYoung
Anna V. Eilert
Karin E. Feig
Bernt O. Hillesland
Alexander R. Menter
Peter D. S. Mork
Nancy L. O’Neil
Andrew T. Sheie
Chrisher A. Strom
Kristin D. Sundell


1995-1996


Elected October 19, 1995:

Eric T. Clambey
Nathan D. Grawe
B. John Grommes
Kelly W. Hoversten
Bradford V. H. Johnson
Cindy A. Kermott
Daniel C. Peterson
Norah C. Piehl
Meredith K. Schrader
Beth C. Truesdale
Erica L. Volkir

Elected April 10, 1996:

Travis J. Anderson
Allison J. Annis
Michelle L. Argue
Corry R. Assink
Cinthia M. Berg
Kaari A. Bolen
Allison E. Boyer
Peter T. Currie
Heather A. Delong
Heidi A. Edmonson
Christine R. Edson
Elizabeth R. Eilertson
Nicholas S. Epley
Nolan T. Flynn


Jennifer J. Franzen
Matthew J. Gerdin
Heidi L. Getchell
Alexis L. Goodin
Kara L. Greenley
Andrew C. Hageman
Mathew L. Harrington
Paul M. Hendrickson
Stephen T. Hoffmann
Andrea L. Hustad
Monica L. Idzelis
Scott A. Johnson
Corinna M. Knepper
Chrisher G. Larson
Jami M. Leff
Eric D. Lenz
Karen Lindemann
Timothy T. Loch
Sara A. Manthei
Sandra Matisone
Sarah E. Muehl
Jean M. Mundahl
Misti N. Nelc
Edward T. Obermueller
Darin J. Oenning
Kristin M. Olsen
David J. Olson
Matthew O. Perry
Rebecca A. Peterson

Matthew W. Puumala
Xuan H. Quach
Gregory W. Randall
Emily S. Rapp
Kelly J. Riddle
Jeanette L. Romslo
Amy J. Saxler
Alyssa C. Schulke
Lisa Soine Sherwin
Abbey L. Showalter
Kathryn E. Stevenson
Amy L. Stubbendick
Andrew W. Urch
Elizabeth R. Watson
Erica A. Wetzler
Andrea C. Wollenberg
Deyin Xing
Heidi C. Yernberg

Elected May 23, 1996:

Charlotte S. Block
Suzanne Y. Debuhr
Janet E. Franklin
Sarah E. Johnson
Jeffrey O. Njus
Derek A. Olsen
Christopher S. Wells


1996-1997


Elected November 7, 1996:

Erin E. Balcom
Denver A. Brunsman
Shelley D. Driver
Brita A. Johnson
Catherine E. Kusske
Andrea L. Lampland
Sharad Rajpal
Kristin A. Rood
Laura J. Stevens

Elected April 3, 1997:

Trina R. Alvero
Nicholas J. Anderson
Ryan C. Beach
Christen L. Beasley
Angela M. Behr
Kristen E. Bina
Shawn M. Colberg
Sonja E. Deretich
Jason A. DeRose
Jennifer E. Dick
Lea-Ann N. Dunbar
Matthew E. Eliason
Christina M. Erdmann
Nicole L. Ervin
Julie M. Fiedler
Max L. Grivno


Amy E. Grunewald
Mark A. Guy
Robert Scott Hanrath
Kristine M. Hansen
Karrin M. Hanshew
Molly K. Hollihan
Jeremy J. Irrthum
Gretchen L. Ista
Nicholas R. N. Jalonack
Kerry R. Jensen
Scott C. Laursen
Robert C. Lefevere
Loriann L. Licke
Meegan C. March
Jane E. McBride
Molly J. McGrath
Karla A. Miller
Elizabeth A. Musselman
Sarah A. Nix
Erik R. Norsted
Kathryn M. Olsen
Robert M. Owen
Elizabeth E. Painter
Elizabeth M. Parrell
David A. Prange
Jenna K. Rasmusson
Lisa K. Rindal
Anna L. Rydberg

Sarah A. Rydell
Brian W. Schiegg
Jessica A. Schrandt
Timothy A. Schulz
Rolf A. Skar
Melissa A. Skluzacek
Susan E. Smalling
Craig A. Solid
Sara K. Stapleton
Katherine M. Stelberg
Nancy M. Sundell
Gloria A. Swanson
Brian A. Swiglo
Jonathan K. VanDyke
Glen D. Varns
Sarah R. Walker
Jeffrey M. Wright
Kevin Tyler Wycoff

Elected May 23, 1997:

Samuel J. Graber
Joshua B. Grace
Arthur T. Harmon
Jana C. Hertz
Jon M. Keune
Laura L. Mielke
Katherine A. Reedy


1997-1998


Elected December 5, 1997:

Christine E. DeLong
Rebekah J. Jakel
Erica L. Johnsen
Susan D. Keasling
Chrisher T. Kodl
Michael K. Lau
Molly K. Middlecamp
[David R. Pisa*]
[Sarah E. Vos*]

Elected April 7, 1998:

Mark A. Afdahl
Lindsay W. Baker
Lisa M. Bautch
Helene J. Bergeson
Kristin J. Boraas
Paul A. Boruta
Bradn K. Buerkle
Kristin K. Burns
Amy L. Carlson
Shana M. Dolezal
Joshua J. Eikenberry
Jennifer K. Eikren
Lisa J. Erickson
Karin C. Ferneyhough
Andrew J. Fisher
Matthew R. Gardner


Ryan S. Glass
Rebecca D. Gravrock
Jessica L. Haffner
William E. Harrington
Mary E. Harrison
Kirsten E. Hayden
Thad E. Hellman
Bradley K. Hertzler
Peter L. Hoth
Stephanie E. Jones
Kristin M. Kelsey
Dara L. Kirchofner
Karisha L. Kuypers
Megan A. Ladely
Michelle E. Lease
Aaron M. Linder
Karen R. Loken
David R. Louis
Erika A. Lund
Deloris C. Maas
Scott W. McKane
Patricia M. Miller
Chrisher G. Nord
Kristin T. Nordskog
Maren E. Olson
Ryan C. Ping
Joseph W. Pribyl
Daniel L. Price
Jennifer C. Roberts

Kimberly J. Ronning
Karen L. Rood
Karin L. Rooney
Kimberly A. Ruisch
Timothy A. Schwecke
Erika L. Taibl
Kristin M. Theissen
Janeen J. Tietjens
Mark A. Virtue
Marc S. Welge
Mark J. Wilbur
Amy L. Zimmerman

Elected May 22, 1998:

Eric M. Barbee
Leslie J. Bardo
Sarah L. Beck
Amy B. Erickson
Elizabeth A. Erickson
Kirstin S. Knudson
Michele E. Koehler
Elizabeth Y. Kratz
Amanda L. Nelsen
Melanie A. Nyhof
Dana C. Quealy
Beth L. VanDeVoort
Sarah L. Volkenant
Nora E. Whalen


*Mistakenly thought to be seniors in fall, 1997; should not have been elected until fall, 1998.


1998-1999


Elected December 9, 1998:

Joshua P. Bowman
Amy S. Brendel
Matthew C. Feig
Ann-Marie Larson
Sara J. Leland
Nicole R. London
Sara L. Nymo
Cori S. Parobek
David R. Pisa*
Sarah E. Vos*

Elected April 7, 1999:

Abigail W. Anderson
Erin M. Anderson
Peter M. Anthony
David R. Bode
Mari K. Bonthuis
Jody L. Buckneberg
Adam J. Cambray
Catrina L. Ciccone
Erin M. Comstock
Sarah K. Dahl
Kari L. Donald
Christine E. Flunker
Kahla L. Foster
Kristen A. Frusciante
Ann M. Gabrys


Lara L. Giebelstein
Natalie G. Goss
Barbra D. Gregory
Eric E. Hamrin
Jeremiah J. Harrelson
Katherine M. Heilman
Stephanie A. Hemmingson
Andrew W. Hertel
Caroline L. Hilk
Matthew P. Hinderaker
Thomas A. Hoft
Jessica R. House
Kellie M. Hultgren
Brent J. Kieke
Kathryn M. Lohre
Matthew Q. Lundin
Adam P. Malamen
Jonathan C. Marsden
Ryan W. Marth
Jayna M. Mathieu
Sara J. McNallie
Sonja M. Moench
Megan B. Muilenburg
Lisa M. Nelson
Travis B. Nelson
Kathleen A. O’Connor
Emily A. Odegaard
Kristen A. Olson
Kaveeta Persad

Daniel A. Piper
Jonathan J. Price
Eric A. Schilling
Mark W. Schulte
Kendra D. Smith
Angela M. Sprunger
Amy P. Stenson
Rebecca M. Taylor
Catherine R. Thoen
Mari L. Tollefson
Laura M. Tolton
Marc A. Tompkins
Anna C. Trefz
M. Colin Turner
Jennifer L. Veal
Allison E. Vos
Anna L. Weitzel
John C. Zacek

Elected May 21, 1999:

David R. Batcher
Chrissa K. Lindahl
Megan C. Mackie
Chad R. Nelson
Karl W. Nelson
Kristin L. Partlo
Michelle A. Poirot
Joel T. Ward, II


*Elected prematurely in fall, 1997, when they were still juniors; should not have been elected until fall, 1998.


1999-2000


Elected October 29, 1999:

Anders O. Hendrickson
Susan R. Kinney
Sarah A. Lauer
James U. Menz
Steffen C. Meyer
Heather A. Rigert
Katherine L. Troy
Christina M. Vetter

Elected April 4, 2000:

Henry T. Adams
Claire L. Adamsick
Nicholas J. Aerisolphal
Jeffrey S. Allen
Christine M. Anderson
Martha J. Beck
Jennifer M. Benson
Melissa E. Brand
John D. Branstad
Luke G. Brekke
Dyana N. Brym
Ramona J. Butz
Jonathan D. Campbell
Erin E. Carlson
Lori L. Ceangailte
Kelly A. Corcoran
Clark J. Cotton
John L. Craighead
Sarah L. Dawson
Jeffrey M. DeGraff
Stacy L. De Ruiter
Michelle M. Domondon
Karen M. Eisenreich
Nathan P. Falk


Erika L. Franklin
Miranora O. Frisch
David M. Gilmer
Melita M. Glass
Patricia D. Goodrich
Elizabeth A. Grawe
Erik M. Grayson
Andrea L. Gronstal
Gregory D. Grothe
Erik J. Haaland
Joanna L. Hawkins
Katherine E. Helgen
Timothy R. Hildebrandt
Megan C. Hoffman
Ryan D. Hollom
John P. Holm
Stephanie L. Houchens
Andrew J. Hussey
Meagan A. Jasperson
Hadley E. Johnson
Alicia J. Kohls
Katherine R. Larson
Paige E. Lepley
Jennifer M. Licht
Polly Jo C. LoCascio
Joseph D. Lohmeyer
Charles J. Mohn
Paul P. Moran
Amy C. Nelson
Martha H. Nelson
Melanie A. Nelson
Ria E. Newhouse
Sandra K. Nordstrom
Lauren A. O’Connor
Amanda E. Olson

James E. Peterson
Henry J. Picconatto
Nathan A. Plageman
Elizabeth E. Rein
Erik J. Romslo
Aaron M. Sackett
Amy L. Sahly
Jennifer A. Scaia
Karissa A. Shepard
Julie E. Smith
Todd R. Sorensen
Madeline L. Stillwell
Jessica E. Thoms
Sara J. Truesdale
Elizabeth A. Varro
Erin E. Vos
Dana R. Vosbeck
Emily S. Walker
Justin D. Wheeler
Anita E. Wichmann
Erica L. Wilfrid
Kelly A. Withers
Brenna A. Yard
Jamie E. Ziegler

Elected May 26, 2000:

Robert A. Bursiel
Erika E. Henriksen
Toni L. Melaas
Mary Lynn Montgomery
Christa J. Olson
Matthew P. Peterson
Jennifer E. Randolph
Christina M. Spetch